2016 MARIST TOUCH COMPETITION

HOSTED BY MARIST TOUCH CLUB & WAIRARAPA BUSH RUGBY UNION

marist_masterton Wairarapa Bush

TEAM APPLICATION

DOWNLOAD Team Application form CLICK here (PDF)

Full Season draw for 2016/17 below

Mixed Grade ~ Mens Grade ~ Mixed Social Grade

Follow all Updates and Photos at

facebook1

https://www.facebook.com/WaiBushMaristTouchRugby/

Big thing we will be pushing this year is Referee Abuse & swearing on the field we want to clean this up . Any abusing of the referee will automatic red card and you’ll be gone for the night even if you have more than one game.

All information will be on www.waibush.co.nz  and we will be starting a new Facebook page over next couple of days with draw & results and photos.

If anyone’s interested in refereeing let me know.

IF YOU HAVE ANY QUERIES PLEASE CONTACT:

Stacey Grant  Ph:  027 391 6311 or rdo@waibush.co.nz

Mens Grade ~ Full Draw/Results –

ROUND 1    2nd Nov FIELD TIME RESULT
WC Boys vs. Kai Katchaz No1 Result 2-8
Sea Horses vs. Villa Killers No2 Result 7-3
Marist vs. Taratahi No1 Result 4-0
PRSL vs  BBM No2 Result 5-5
Bye #ray4bush
ROUND 2   9th Nov FIELD TIME RESULT
PRSL vs. Seahorse’s  No1 Result 5-5
BBM vs. WC Boys  No3 Result 6-4
Taratahi vs. Kai Katahaz  No4 Result 2-10
Villa Killers vs. #ray4bush  No3 Result 4-5
Bye Marist
ROUND 3   16th Nov FIELD TIME RESULT
WC Boys vs. #ray4bush  No1 Result  7-7
Seahorse’s vs. Villa Killers  No2 Result  10-3
Marist vs. Taratahi  No3 Result  2-8
PRSL vs. BBM  No3 Result  3-4
Bye Kai Katchaz
ROUND 4   23rd Nov FIELD TIME RESULT
BBM vs. Marist   No3 Result 13-3
Taratahi vs. Seahorse’s   No2 Result 1-8
Villa Killers vs. WC Boys   No4 Result 7-5
#ray4bush vs. Kai Katchaz   No1 Result 0-6
Bye PRSL
ROUND 5  30TH Nov FIELD TIME RESULT
Seahorse’s vs. Kai Katchaz  No1 Result 4-6
Marist vs. #ray4bush  No4 Result 3-8
PRSL vs. Villa Killers  No2 Result 5-2
BBM vs. Taratahi  No3 Result 9-2
Bye WC Boys
ROUND 6  7TH Dec FIELD TIME RESULT
Taratahi vs PRSL No3 Result PRSL won DEF
Villa Killers vs. Marist No1 Result 6-6
#ray4bush vs. Seahorse’s No2 Result 1-6
Kai Katchaz vs. WC Boys No2 Result 6-1
Bye BBM
ROUND 7 14th Dec FIELD TIME RESULT
Marist vs. WC Boys No2 Result
PRSL vs. Kai Katchaz No2 Result
BBM vs. #ray4bush No1 Result
Taratahi vs. Villa Killers No3 Result
Bye Seahorses
ROUND 8 8TH FEB
Villa Killers vs. BBM  No3  7.10pm
#ray4bush vs. PRSL  No3  7.10pm
Kai Katchaz vs. Marist  No3 6.30pm
WC Boys vs. Seahorse’s  No3  7.10pm
Bye Taratahi
ROUND 9 15TH Feb
#ray4bush vs Taratahi
Kai Katchaz vs. BBM
WC Boys vs. PRSL
Seahorse’s vs Marist
Bye Villa Killers

Mixed Grade ~ Full Draw/Results

ROUND  2nd Nov    (GHOST ROUND) FIELD TIME RESULTS
Matthews Whanua vs. Gazza’s Bunch No1 Result 7-4
EMG Hiks vs. Powershop Dream Team No2 Result 4-9
PRSL vs. Gawith Burridge No3 Result 13-1
Dingles Demons vs. UCOL No3 Result 5-7
Feast Construction vs. BBM No4 Result 13-5
ROUND  1  9th Nov FIELD TIME RESULTS
UCOL vs. Feast Construction  No1 Result 5-8
BBM vs. Dingles Demons  No2 Result 4-5
Powershop Dream Team vs.PRSL  No2 Result 5-8
BYE Clovers
       
ROUND 2 16th Nov FIELD TIME RESULTS
Powershop Dream Team vs. Mangan Graphics  UCOL   No2 Result 2-6
PRSL  vs. Feast Construction   No1 Result 4-4
Far Q. vs. Clover   No4 Result 7-2
Bye BBM
       
ROUND 3 23RD Nov FIELD TIME RESULTS
Mangan Graphics vs. Clover  No2 Result  14-7
BBM vs.  Far Q  No1 Result  6-7
Powershop Dream Team vs. PRSL  No3 Result  4-15
BYE Feast Construction
       
ROUND 4 30TH Nov FIELD TIME RESULTS
PRSL vs. BBM  No2 Result 3-3
Far Q vs. Mangan Graphics  No1 Result 4-5
Clovers vs. Feast Construction  No3 Result 3-3
Bye Powershop Dream Team
       
ROUND 5 7TH Dec FIELD TIME RESULTS
BBM vs. Feast Construction No3 Result 2-11
Powershop Dream Team vs. Clovers No1 Result 7-2
PRSL vs. Far Q No4 Result 12-7
Bye Mangan Graphics
       
ROUND 6 14TH Dec FIELD TIME RESULTS
Far Q vs. Powershop Dream Team No3 Result
Clover vs. BBM No4 Result
Feast Construction vs. Mangan Graphics No1 Result
Bye PRSL
       
ROUND 7 8TH Feb FIELD TIME RESULTS
Clovers vs. PRSL  No4  6.30pm
Feast Construction vs. Powershop Dream Team  No3  6.30pm
Mangan Graphics vs. BBM  No1  6.30pm
Bye Far Q

Mixed Social Grade ~ Full Draw/Results

ROUND 1   9th Nov FIELD TIME RESULT
Gawith Burridge vs. Married with Children  No1 Result 5-3
Wharekura vs. EMG Hiks  No2 Result 7-8
The Wilder People vs. WBS Reddies  No3 Result 7-6
M.A Natives vs. Wairarapa Treescape  No4 Result 11-6
ROUND 2   16th Nov FIELD TIME RESULT
Wharekura vs. The Wilder People No1 Result  4-1
Married with Children vs. WBS Reddies No2 Result  5-10
EMG Hiks vs. Wairarapa Treescape No3 Result  10-9
Gawith Burridge vs. M.A Natives No4 Result  15-3
ROUND 3   23rd Nov FIELD TIME RESULT
Wairarapa Treescape vs. Gawith Burridge  No2 Result 2-11
WBS Reddies vs. EMG Hiks  No1 Result 14-7
The Wilder People vs. Married With Children  No3 Result 4-4
M.A Natives vs. Wharekura  No4 Result 4-11
ROUND 4  30TH Nov FIELD TIME RESULT
WBS Reddies vs. M.A Natives No4 Result 10-1
EMG Hiks vs. The Wilder People No3 Result 4-11
Gawith Burridge vs. Wharekura No2 Result Whare by DEF
Wairarapa Treescape vs. Married with Children No1 Result 7-5
ROUND 5  7TH Dec FIELD TIME RESULT
Married With Children vs. Wharekura No2 Result 9-6
The Wilder People vs. Gawith Burridge No1 Result 12-4
M.A Natives vs. EMG Hiks No4 Result 10-13
Wairarapa Treescape vs. WBS Reddies No3 Result 13-12
ROUND 6 14th Dec FIELD TIME RESULT
The Wilder People vs. M.A Natives No3 Result
EMG Hiks vs. Married With Children No2 Result
Gawith Burridge vs. WBS Reddies No1 Result
Wharekura vs. Wairarapa Treescape No4 Result
ROUND 7 8TH Feb FIELD TIME RESULT
WBS Reddies vs. Wharekura  No1  5.50pm
EMG Hiks vs. Gawith Burridge  No2  5.50pm
Married With Children vs. M.A Natives  No3  5.50pm
Wairarapa Treescape vs. The Wilder People No4  5.50pm

==