Central Zone 7’s Draw 2017
–
CZ7’s will be live streamed! at https://www.facebook.com/horowhenuakapiti.centralzone7s
MEN | WOMEN | ||||||||
POOL A | POOL B | Manawatu (1) | |||||||
Wellington (1) | Taranaki (2) | Wellington (2) | |||||||
Manawatu (4) | Hawke’s Bay (3) | Taranaki (3) | |||||||
Horowhenua Kapiti (5) | Wairarapa Bush (6) | Hawkes Bay (4) | |||||||
Poverty Bay (8) | Wanganui (7) | Poverty Bay (5) | |||||||
FIELD 1 | FIELD 2 | ||||||||
10.00am | Manawatu | v | Hawkes Bay | WOMEN ROUND 1 | Wellington | v | Poverty.Bay | WOMEN.RD.1 | Taranaki.Bye |
10.20am | Wellington | v | Horowhenua.Kapiti | MEN ROUND 1 | Manawatu | v | Poverty.Bay | MEN RD 1 | |
10.40am | Taranaki | v | Wanganui | MEN ROUND 1 | |||||
11.00am | Hawke’s Bay | v | Wairarapa.Bush | MEN ROUND 1 | |||||
11.20am | Hawkes Bay | v | Wellington | WOMEN ROUND 2 | |||||
11.40am | Manawatu | v | Taranaki | WOMEN ROUND 2 | Poverty Bay | Bye | |||
12.00pm | Wellington | v | Manawatu | MEN ROUND 2 | |||||
12.20pm | Horowhenua.Kapiti | v | Poverty Bay | MEN ROUND 2 | |||||
12.40pm | Taranaki | v | Hawke’s Bay | MEN ROUND 2 | Wairarapa.Bush | v | Wanganui | MEN RD 2 | |
1.00pm | Wellington | v | Taranaki | WOMEN ROUND 3 | |||||
1.20pm | Poverty Bay | v | Hawkes Bay | WOMEN ROUND 3 | Manawatu | Bye | |||
1.40pm | Horowhenua.Kapiti | v | Manawatu | MEN ROUND 3 | |||||
2.00pm | Taranaki | v | Wairarapa Bush | MEN ROUND 3 | Wellington | v | Poverty.Bay | MEN ROUND 3 | |
2.20pm | Hawke’s Bay | v | Wanganui | MEN ROUND 3 | |||||
2.40pm | BREAK | ||||||||
3.00pm | Wellington | v | Manawatu | WOMEN ROUND 4 | |||||
3.20pm | Taranaki | v | Poverty Bay | WOMEN ROUND 4 | Hawkes Bay | Bye | |||
3.40pm | 3rd Pool B | v | 4th Pool A | MEN PLAY OFF 1 | |||||
3rd Pool A | v | 4th Pool B | MEN PLAY OFF 1 | ||||||
4.00pm | 1st Pool A | v | 2nd Pool B | MEN CUP SEMI | |||||
4.20pm | 2nd Pool A | v | 1st Pool B | MEN CUP SEMI | |||||
4.40pm | Manawatu | v | Poverty Bay | WOMEN ROUND 5 | Wellington | Bye | |||
5.00pm | Taranaki | v | Hawkes Bay | WOMEN ROUND 5 | |||||
5.20pm | Loser SF1 | v | Loser SF2 | MEN 3rd & 4th | Winner PF1 | v | Winner PF2 | MEN 5th & 6th | |
5.40pm | Winner SF1 | v | Winner SF2 | MEN FINAL | |||||
6:00pm | MENS PRESENTATION | ||||||||
6.10pm | 1st in Pool | 0.v.0 | 2nd in Pool | WOMEN FINAL | 3RD in Pool | v | 4th in Pool | WOMEN | 3RD v 4TH |
6.30pm | WOMEN PRESENTATION |
–
You must be logged in to post a comment.