2018 Fixtures & Results
Sat 05 May | 5:05 pm | N | Pre Season | Horowhenua-Kapiti | 32 - 06 | Match Center |
Mon 04 Jun | 2:00 pm | H | Pre Season | Hawkes Bay Saracens | 14 - 57 | Match Center |
Tue 07 Aug | 7:00 pm | H | Representative Match | NZ Army | 38 - 43 | Match Center |
Sat 11 Aug | 2:00 pm | H | Pre Season | Whanganui | 14 - 61 | Match Center |
Sat 18 Aug | 1:00 pm | A | Pre Season | Manawatu Development | 31 - 07 | Match Center |
Sat 25 Aug | 2:30 pm | A | Heartland Championship | Poverty Bay | 27 - 22 | Match Center |
Sat 01 Sep | 2:00 pm | H | Heartland Championship | Thames Valley | 32 - 44 | Match Center |
Sat 08 Sep | 2:30 pm | A | Heartland Championship | Ngāti Porou East Coast | 05 - 26 | Match Center |
Sat 15 Sep | 2:30 pm | H | Heartland Championship | Buller | 61 - 29 | Match Center |
Sat 22 Sep | 2:30 pm | A | Heartland Championship | Horowhenua-Kapiti | 37 - 21 | Match Center |
Sat 29 Sep | 2:30 pm | H | Heartland Championship | South Canterbury | 27 - 24 | Match Center |
Sat 06 Oct | 2:00 pm | A | Heartland Championship | West Coast | 05 - 23 | Match Center |
Sat 13 Oct | 2:30 pm | H | Heartland Championship | North Otago | 00 - 24 | Match Center |
Sat 20 Oct | 1:00 pm | H | Heartland Championship-S/F Lochore Cup | North Otago | 30 - 21 | Match Center |
Sun 28 Oct | 2:30 pm | A | Heartland Championship-Lochore Cup Final | Horowhenua-Kapiti | 26 - 23 | Match Center |
|
|||||||
WEEK 9 20/10/2018 |
Semi Finals for Meads Cup and Lochore Cup | ||||||
LOCHORE CUP SEMI FINALS | |||||||
RESULT | Horowhenua-Kapiti |
@ Levin |
|||||
34 vs 24 | |||||||
Mid Canterbury | |||||||
RESULT | Wairarapa Bush | @ Masterton | |||||
30 vs 21 | |||||||
North Otago | |||||||
|
|||||||
MEADS CUP SEMI FINALS | |||||||
RESULT | Wanganui | @ Wanganui | |||||
07 vs 17 | |||||||
Thames Valley | |||||||
RESULT | South Canterbury | @ Timaru | |||||
58 vs 21 | |||||||
King Country | |||||||
|
|||||||
WEEK 10 – Finals for Meads Cup and Lochore Cup | |||||||
MEADS CUP FINAL *27 October | |||||||
1.05pm | Home | Away | @ Timaru | ||||
South Canterbury | — vs — | Thames Valley | |||||
|
|||||||
LOCHORE CUP FINAL *28 October | |||||||
2.30pm | Home | Away | @ Levin | ||||
Horowhenua-Kapiti | — vs — | Wairarapa Bush | |||||
|
|||||||
*Date subject to Operational and Broadcasting logistics | |||||||
** Televised live on Sky Sport |
You must be logged in to post a comment.