2019 MITRE10 HEARTLAND CHAMPIONSHIP DRAW

as at 26 February 2019 | Details subject to change

Kick off times may change if teams travel schedules dictate

Farriers Wairarapa Bush Fixtures

Home team listed first

Home Team Away Team Date Venue
WEEK.1
28 v 18
24 August Trust House Memorial Park
WEEK 2
25 v 11
Friday 30 August Dunedin
WEEK 3
37 v 31
07 September Trust House Memorial Park
WEEK 4
36 v 31
14 September Trust House Memorial Park
WEEK 5
29 v 23
21 September Paeroa
WEEK 6
17 v 20
28 September Westport
WEEK 7
25 v 20
05 October Trust House Memorial Park
WEEK 8
10 v 31
12 October Ashburton
Semi-Final Meads Cup

WEEK 9
vs
Semi-Final Meads Cup

19 October Oamaru
Finals for Meads Cup & Lochore Cup ..WEEK.10..
vs
Finals for Meads Cup & Lochore Cup 26/27th October ===

FULL DRAW

Home team listed first

DATE – 24 August WEEK 1 Results VENUE TOWN
54 – 19 Victoria Square Westport
10 – 17 Ashburton Showgrounds Ashburton
20 – 26 Alpine Energy Stadium Timaru
15 – 17 2pm – Paeroa Domain Paeroa
28 – 18 Trust House Memorial Park Masterton
56 – 27 John Sturgeon Park Greymouth

DATE – 30-31 August WEEK 2 Results VENUE TOWN
25 v 11 Friday 30 August Dunedin
15 v 22 Whakarua Park Ruatoria
21 v 27 Levin Domain Levin
34 v 12 Owen Delany Park Taupo
29 v 40 More FM Rugby Park Gisborne
30 v 36 Cooks Gardens Wanganui

DATE – 07 September WEEK 3 Results VENUE TOWN
22 v 21 Victoria Square Westport
30 v 34 More FM Rugby Park Gisborne
57 v 07 Alpine Energy Stadium Timaru
43 v 15 Paeroa Domain Paeroa
37 v 31 Trust House Memorial Park Masterton
43 v 41 John Sturgeon Park Greymouth

DATE – 14 September WEEK 4 Results VENUE TOWN
12 v 27 Whakarua Park Ruatoria
31 v 46 Levin Domain Levin
13 v 13 Ashburton Showgrounds Ashburton
22 v 21 Whitestone Contracting Stadium Oamaru
36 v 31 Trust House Memorial Park Masterton
36 v 18 Cooks Gardens Wanganui

DATE – 21 September WEEK 5 Results VENUE TOWN
19 v 35 Rugby Park Te Kuiti
52 v 38 More FM Rugby Park Gisborne
38 v 27 Alpine Energy Stadium Timaru
29 v 23 1pm – Paeroa Domain Paeroa
67 v 24 Cooks Gardens Wanganui
18 v 17 John Sturgeon Park Greymouth

DATE – 28 September WEEK 6 Results VENUE TOWN
17 v 20 Victoria Square Westport
19 v 21 Whakarua Park Ruatoria
38 v 28 Waikanae Park Waikanae
19 v 21 Owen Delany Park Taupo
17 v 31 Ashburton Showgrounds Ashburton
22 v 27 Whitestone Contracting Stadium Oamaru

DATE – 05 October WEEK 7 Results VENUE TOWN
34 v 10 Whitestone Contracting Stadium Oamaru
24 v 20 More FM Rugby Park Gisborne
28 v 24 Paeroa Domain Paeroa
25 v 20 Trust House Memorial Park Masterton
57 v 19 Cooks Gardens Wanganui
07 v 47 John Sturgeon Park Greymouth

DATE – 12 October WEEK 8 Results VENUE TOWN
36 v 26 Victoria Square Westport
29 v 61 Whakarua Park Ruatoria
15 v 38 Levin Domain Levin
15 v 37 Rugby Park Te Kuiti
10 v 31 Ashburton Showgrounds Ashburton
24 v 27 Alpine Energy Stadium Timaru

WEEK 9 – Semi Finals for Meads Cup and Lochore Cup

DATE – 19 October WEEK 9 VENUE TOWN
LOCHORE CUP SEMI FINALS
SF1 === ===
SF2 === ===
MEADS CUP SEMI FINALS WEEK 9
SF1 === ===
SF2 === ===

WEEK 10 – Finals for Meads Cup and Lochore Cup

DATE – *27 October WEEK 10 Kick-off : 2.30pm VENUE TOWN
2019 LOCHORE CUP FINAL
Winner Semi 1 v Winner Semi 2 === ===
DATE – *26 October
2019 MEADS CUP FINAL WEEK 10 Kick-off : 2.30pm VENUE TOWN
Winner Semi 1 v Winner Semi 2 === ===

*Date subject to Operational and Broadcasting logistics

** Televised live on Sky Sport