2019 MITRE10 HEARTLAND CHAMPIONSHIP DRAW

as at 26 February 2019 | Details subject to change

Kick off times may change if teams travel schedules dictate

Farriers Wairarapa Bush Fixtures

Home team listed first

Home Team Away Team Date Venue
WEEK 1
vs
24 August Trust House Memorial Park
WEEK 2
vs
31 August Oamaru
WEEK 3
vs
07 September Trust House Memorial Park
WEEK 4
vs
14 September Trust House Memorial Park
WEEK 5
vs
1pm – 21 September Paeroa
WEEK 6
vs
28 September Westport
WEEK 7
vs
05 October Trust House Memorial Park
WEEK 8
vs
12 October Ashburton
Semi-Finals for Meads Cup & Lochore Cup WEEK 9
vs
Semi-Finals for Meads Cup & Lochore Cup 19 October ===
Finals for Meads Cup & Lochore Cup WEEK 10
vs
Finals for Meads Cup & Lochore Cup 26/27th October ===

FULL DRAW

Home team listed first

DATE – 24 August WEEK 1 Kick-offs : 2.30pm VENUE TOWN
v Victoria Square Westport
v Ashburton Showgrounds Ashburton
v Alpine Energy Stadium Timaru
v 2pm – Paeroa Domain Paeroa
Trust House Memorial Park Masterton
v John Sturgeon Park Greymouth

DATE – 31 August WEEK 2 Kick-offs : 2.30pm VENUE TOWN
v Whakarua Park Ruatoria
v Levin Domain Levin
v Owen Delany Park Taupo
Whitestone Contracting Stadium Oamaru
v More FM Rugby Park Gisborne
v Cooks Gardens Wanganui

DATE – 07 September WEEK 3 Kick-offs : 2.30pm VENUE TOWN
v Victoria Square Westport
v More FM Rugby Park Gisborne
v Alpine Energy Stadium Timaru
v 2pm – Paeroa Domain Paeroa
Trust House Memorial Park Masterton
v John Sturgeon Park Greymouth

DATE – 14 September WEEK 4 Kick-offs : 2.30pm VENUE TOWN
v Whakarua Park Ruatoria
v Levin Domain Levin
v Ashburton Showgrounds Ashburton
v Whitestone Contracting Stadium Oamaru
Trust House Memorial Park Masterton
v Cooks Gardens Wanganui

DATE – 21 September WEEK 5 Kick-offs : 2.30pm VENUE TOWN
v Rugby Park Te Kuiti
v More FM Rugby Park Gisborne
v Alpine Energy Stadium Timaru
1pm – Paeroa Domain Paeroa
v Cooks Gardens Wanganui
v John Sturgeon Park Greymouth

DATE – 28 September WEEK 6 Kick-offs : 2.30pm VENUE TOWN
Victoria Square Westport
v Whakarua Park Ruatoria
v Waikanae Park Waikanae
v Owen Delany Park Taupo
v Ashburton Showgrounds Ashburton
v Whitestone Contracting Stadium Oamaru

DATE – 05 October WEEK 7 Kick-offs : 2.30pm VENUE TOWN
v Whitestone Contracting Stadium Oamaru
v More FM Rugby Park Gisborne
v 2pm – Paeroa Domain Paeroa
Trust House Memorial Park Masterton
v Cooks Gardens Wanganui
v John Sturgeon Park Greymouth

DATE – 12 October WEEK 8 Kick-offs : 2.30pm VENUE TOWN
v Victoria Square Westport
v Whakarua Park Ruatoria
v Levin Domain Levin
v Rugby Park Te Kuiti
Ashburton Showgrounds Ashburton
v Alpine Energy Stadium Timaru

WEEK 9 – Semi Finals for Meads Cup and Lochore Cup

DATE – 19 October WEEK 9 Kick-off : 2.30pm VENUE TOWN
LOCHORE CUP SEMI FINALS
5th ranked team from pool round SF1 8th ranked team from pool round === ===
6th ranked team from pool round SF2 7th ranked team from pool round === ===
MEADS CUP SEMI FINALS WEEK 9 Kick-off : 2.30pm
Top ranked team from pool round SF1 4th ranked team from pool round === ===
2nd ranked team from pool round SF2 3rd ranked team from pool round === ===

WEEK 10 – Finals for Meads Cup and Lochore Cup

DATE – *27 October WEEK 10 Kick-off : 2.30pm VENUE TOWN
2019 LOCHORE CUP FINAL
Winner Semi 1 v Winner Semi 2 === ===
DATE – *26 October
2019 MEADS CUP FINAL WEEK 10 Kick-off : 2.30pm VENUE TOWN
Winner Semi 1 v Winner Semi 2 === ===

*Date subject to Operational and Broadcasting logistics

** Televised live on Sky Sport