You are here
Home > WBRU News > 2019 Rep Season – Fixtures update

2019 Rep Season – Fixtures update

2019 Wairarapa Bush Rep Season – Fixtures update

Heartland Team

    • Saturday 17th August
      vs Wellington Samoans – Home”
    • Saturday 24th August
      vs Wanganui – Home”
    • Friday 23rd August
      vs North Otago – Away” @Forysth Barr Stadium
    • Saturday 7th September
      vs King Country – 2.30pm – Home”
    • Saturday 14th September
      vs Poverty Bay – Home”
    • Saturday 21st September
      vs Thames Valley – Away”
    • Saturday 28th September
      vs Buller – Away”
    • Saturday 5th October
      vs Horowhenua Kapiti – Home”
    • Saturday 12th October
      vs Mid Canterbury – Away”
    • Saturday 19th October
      Semi Finals
    • Saturday 26th October
      Finals

Development

    • Saturday 17th August
      vs “Wanganui Samoans” – Away” 2.00pm Wanganui”
    • Saturday 24th August
      vs”Wanganui 12.30pm – Home”
    • Saturday 31st August
      vs “Horowhenua Kapiti – 12.30pm Levin”
    • Saturday 7th September
      vs “Horowhenua Kapiti – 12.30pm – Home”
    • Saturday 14th September
      vs “Wanganui – 12.45pm Wanganui”
    • Saturday 21st September
      vs “Wellington Maori – 12.30pm Wellington”
    • Saturday 28th September
      vs “Wellington Maori – 12.30pm Home”

U18

      • Saturday 31st August
        vs “Centurions RFC – 12.30pm – Home”
      • Saturday 7th September
        vs “Horowhenua Kapiti -12.30pm – Home”
      • Saturday 14th September
        vs “Wellington Samoan – Wellington”
      • Saturday 21st September
        vs “Finals – TBC”

U16

        • Saturday 7th September
          “Wellington Dev – 11am – Home”
        • Saturday 21st September
          “Wellington – 2pm Porirua”
        • Monday 30th September
          “Hawkes Bay – Gisborne”
        • Tuesday 1st October
          “Manawatu – Gisborne”
        • Thursday 3rd October
          “Finals – Gisborne”

U14

      • Saturday 7th September
        “Wanganui – 11.30am – Home”
      • Saturday 14th September
        “Thames Valley – Home”
      • Saturday 21st September
        “Manawatu – Home”
      • Saturday 28th September
        “Horowhenua Kapiti – Levin”

U13

        • Saturday 14th September
          Horowhenua Kapiti
        • Saturday 21st September
          “Dannevirke – Dannevirke”

U12

          • Saturday 14th September
            “Horowhenua Kapiti – Levin”

U11

    • Saturday 14th September
      Horowhenua Kapiti
    • Saturday 21st September
      “Dannevirke – Dannevirke”

 

Similar Articles

Top