You are here
Home > WBRU News > Central Sevens in Levin this Saturday

Central Sevens in Levin this Saturday

The Wairarapa-Bush team to take part in the Central Sevens on Saturday:

JERSEY # – NAME

  • 06 – Bruce Kauika-Petersen
  • 07 – Ryan Hargood
  • 08 – Jonte Miller
  • 09 – Inia Katia
  • 10 – Tipi Haira
  • 11 – Epeli Rayaqayaqa
  • 12 – Shayne Harmon
  • 13 – Ryan Knell
  • 14 – Sam Smith
  • 15 – Soli Malatai
  • 19 – Cody Whittaker
  • 20 – Isaac Bracewell

Live stream at https://www.facebook.com/horowhenuakapiti.centralzone7s

Pools

Men’s

Pool A: Wellington (1), Manawatu (4), Horowhenua-Kapiti (5), Poverty Bay (8)
Pool B: Taranaki (2), Hawke’s Bay (3), Wairarapa Bush (6), Wanganui (7)

Women’s

Pool W: Manawatu (1), Wellington (2), Taranaki (3), Hawke’s Bay (4), Poverty Bay (5)

Schedule

Men’s Pool matches:
10.20am Wellington v Horowhenua-Kapiti and Manawatu v Povery Bay
10.40am Taranaki v Wanganui
11.00am Hawke’s Bay v Wairarapa-Bush
12.00pm Wellington v Manawatu
12.20pm Horowhenua-Kapiti v Poverty Bay
12.40pm: Taranaki v Hawke’s Bay and Wairarapa Bush v Wanganui
1.40pm Horowhenua-Kapiti v Manawatu
2.00pm Taranaki v Wairarapa Bush and Wellington v Poverty Bay
2.20pm: Hawke’s Bay v Wanganui

Women’s Pool matches:
10.00am Manawatu v Hawke’s Bay and Wellington v Poverty Bay
11.20am Hawke’s Bay v Wellington
11.40am Manawatu v Taranaki
1.00pm Wellington v Taranaki
1.20pm: Poverty Bay v Hawke’s Bay
3.00pm: Wellington v Manawatu
3.20pm: Taranaki v Poverty Bay
4.40pm: Manawatu v Poverty Bay
5.00pm: Taranaki v Hawke’s Bay

Men’s Crossover matches:
3.40pm Semi-finals 1st in Pool A v 2nd in Pool B and 3rd in Pool A v 4th in Pool B
4.00pm: Men’s Cup semi-final 1
4.20pm: Men’s Cup semi-final 2
5.20pm: Men’s 3 v 4 match and Men’s 5 v 6 match
5.40pm: Men’s Final

Women’s Crossover matches:
6.10pm: Women’s Final and Women’s 3 v 4 matc

Teams (as received, subject to change):

Men’s

Hawke’s Bay: 1 Ricky Hayes, 2 Cole Eru, 3 Damien Scott, 4 Trent Hape, 5 Ausage Fomai, 6 Mitchell Drew, 7 Ioane Lauano, 8 Samuela Kokosigasiga, 9 Al Momosea, 10 Christopher Johnston, 11 Tyrone Dodd-Edwards, 12 Timoteo Vaiusu

Horowhenua-Kapiti: 5 Saki ROUNDS, 6 Trent RETI, 7 Faleulu MATUA, 8 David THOMPSON, 9 Ethan RETI, 10 Arana MURPHY, 11 Willie PAIA’AUA, 12 Jake QUIN, 13 Jamie HINDS, 14 Dylan TAYLOR, 15 Michael TAMBOUR, 16 Rob MILLER

Manawatu: 1 Liam Mitchell, 2 Jared Deal, 3 Kirk Tufuga, 4 Angus White, 5 Tyler Moeau, 6 Sam Malcolm, 7 Leighton Ralph, 8 Alipate Notoba, 9 Ben Wurthmuller, 10 Drew Wild , 11 Thomas Kalin, 12 Tobias Wickham-Manuel

Poverty Bay: Siosiua Moala, James Grogan, Quade Tapsell, Joshua Coward, Austin Brown, Andrew Tauatevalu, Deni Caucau, Fawn White, Viliami Kavai, Keegan Lewis, Korey Love, Moses Christie

Taranaki: 1 Lewis Ormond, 2 Michael Loft, 3 Cole Blyde, 4 Jack White, 5 Henry Miles, 6 Liam Blyde, 7 Brent Landers, 8 Latu Vaeno, 9 Meli Naholo, 10 Brayton Northcott-Hill, 11 Jade Taylor, 12 Kini Naholo

Wairarapa-Bush, Bruce Kauika-Petersen, Epeli Rayaqayaqa, Jonte Miller, Inia Katia, Cody Whittaker, Tipi Haira, Chris Raymond, Sam Smith, Ryan Hargood, Shayne Harmon, Reece Calkin, Isaac Bracewell

Wanganui: 12 Tremaine Gilbert, 18 Timoci Seruwalu, 22 Samu Kubunavanua, 13 Hamish Bennett, 20 Osea Tarogi, 5 John Kilisi, 11 George Stratton, 10 Shandon Scott, 9 Shaquille Waara, 6 Ethan Robinson, 14 Karl Pascoe, 7 Te Atuarere Albert

Wellington: 1 Dale Sabbagh, 2 Hayden Schrijvers, 3 Daniel Schrijvers, 4 Esi Komaisavai, 5 Leon Ellison, 6 Losi Filipo, 7 Levi Harmon, 8 Paddy Hughes, 9 Ryan Setafano, 10 Ratu (Varani) Komaisavai, 11 Romu Senileba, 12 Sione Ma’u

Women’s

Hawke’s Bay: 1 Felicity Powdrell, 2 Niamh Jefferson, 3 Teilah Ferguson, 4 Julie Ferguson-Ngawaka, 5 Bryarn Nuku, 6 Hope Hakopa, 7 Marlane Harmer, 9 Natasha-Dean Greville, 10 Danielle Pomare-MacKay, 11 Melrose Kaukau, 12 Sincerely Horne, 13 Rawinia Mason

Manawatu: 9 Rhiarna Ferris, 10 Rebekah Cordero-Tufuga, 5 Crystal Mayes, 8 Nicole Dickins, 11 Georgia Ponsonby, 1 Selica Winiata, 7 Kristina Sue, 4 Janna Vaughan, 3 Lauren Balsillie, 2 Hayley Hutana, 12 Kahurangi Sturmey, 6 Krysten Cottrell

Poverty Bay: Sulieti Halafihi, Elizabeth Goulden, Renee Holmes, Maila Rickard, TeMaiora Olsen-Baker, Azalleyah Maaka, Jessica Pease, Shay Waikawa, Honey Mokomoko, Tui Aupouri, Maddison Reid, TeUarangi Olsen-Baker

Taranaki: 1 Tara Blyde, 2 Karen Pullen, 3 Elle Johns, 4 Jessie Fowell, 5 Tiffany Nuku, 6 Caterina Poletti, 7 Tiana Davison, 8 Brooke Neilson, 9 Casio Austin, 10 Kate Parkinson, 11 Iritana Hohaia, 12 Lana Kingi

Wellington: 9 Acacia Te Iwimate, 6 Aimee Sutorius, 12 Grace Surridge, 1 Jane Bryce, 4 Joanah Ngan-Woo, 15 Kat Simpkins, 10 Marcelle Parkes, 13 Monica Tagoai, 11 Rejieli Uluinayau, 14 Renee Savai’inaea, 8 Tina Vaaua-Hamlin, 3 Tyler Bentley

Similar Articles

Top