You are here
Home > WBRU News > Hurricanes Youth Rugby Council Secondary School 7s

Hurricanes Youth Rugby Council Secondary School 7s

HURRICANES YOUTH RUGBY COUNCIL
SECONDARY SCHOOL 7’S

SATURDAY 13th OCTOBER 2018
RATHKEALE COLLEGE – MASTERTON

Welcome to Rathkeale College, Masterton – home of the 2018 Hurricanes Youth Rugby Council School 7’s.

Please ensure you and your management team are familiar with the Rules and Regulations pursuant to this Tournament and are aware of the player eligibility criterion.

The information contained in this handbook is important and pertains to the above-mentioned Rules – a copy of which is included at the end of this handbook.

We will be conducting a Managers’ Meeting prior to kick off at 9.30am on Saturday 13th October at the Tournament HQ at Rathkeale College. Please ensure that you are in attendance as any last-minute changes or updates will be communicated at this meeting.

The organising committee wish you all the best for the tournament and hope that you enjoy your time in Masterton.

WBRU Tournament Director Contact Details
Caleb Agnew-Jones calebagnew-jones@waibush.co.nz 027 827 0698

DOWNLOAD INFORMATION HANDBOOK – CLICK HERE


FULL DRAW

Pool A Pool B Girls Pool
WC Mana Rongotai College FAHS
Wellington.College St Pats Town Manawatu.College
Wairarapa.Baabaas Makoura QMC
Stream Manawatu.College Nga.Wahine.Toa
Napier Blue Napier White
K/O Field 1 (Pool Games)
10am Wellington.College v Napier Blue
10:20am St Pats Town v Napier White
10:40am Wairarapa.Baabaas v WC Mana
11am Makoura v Rongotai College
11:20am Stream v Wellington.College
11:40am Manawatu.College v St Pats Town
12pm Napier Blue v Wairarapa.Baabaas
12:20pm Napier White v Makoura
12:40pm WC Mana v Stream
1pm BREAK
1:20pm Rongotai College v Manawatu.College
1:40pm Final: 9th Overall v 10th Overall
2pm SF1: 5th Overall v 8th Overall
2:20pm 1st Overall v 3rd Overall
2:40pm SF3: 1st Overall v 4th Overall
3pm Winner SF1 v Winner SF2
3:40pm Final: Winner SF3 v Winner SF4
4:00pm PRESENTATIONS
K/O Field 2 (Pool Games)
10am Stream v Wairarapa.Baabaas
10:20am Manawatu.College v Makoura
10:40am Napier Blue v Stream
11am Napier White v Manawatu.College
11:20am WC Mana v Napier Blue
11:40am Rongotai College v Napier White
12pm Wellington.College v WC Mana
12:20pm St Pats Town v Rongotai College
12:40pm Wairarapa.Baabaas v Wellington.College
1pm BREAK
1:20pm Makoura v St Pats Town
1:40pm Manawatu.College v FAHS
2pm SF2: 6th Overall v 7th Overall
2:20pm 2nd Overall v 4th Overall
2:40pm SF4: 2nd Overall v 3rd Overall
3pm Optional girls game
4:00pm PRESENTATIONS
K/O Field 3 (Pool Games)
10:40am FAHS v QMC
11am Nga.Wahine.Toa v Manawatu.College
12pm QMC v Manawatu.College
12:20pm Nga.Wahine.Toa v FAHS
1pm BREAK
1:40pm QMC v Nga.Wahine.Toa
K/O Field 1 (Final)
3:20pm Girls: Overall 1st v Overall 2nd
4:00pm PRESENTATIONS

 

 

 

Similar Articles

Top