Hurricanes Youth Rugby Council Secondary School 7s
HURRICANES YOUTH RUGBY COUNCIL
SECONDARY SCHOOL 7’S
SATURDAY 13th OCTOBER 2018
RATHKEALE COLLEGE – MASTERTON
Welcome to Rathkeale College, Masterton – home of the 2018 Hurricanes Youth Rugby Council School 7’s.
Please ensure you and your management team are familiar with the Rules and Regulations pursuant to this Tournament and are aware of the player eligibility criterion.
The information contained in this handbook is important and pertains to the above-mentioned Rules – a copy of which is included at the end of this handbook.
We will be conducting a Managers’ Meeting prior to kick off at 9.30am on Saturday 13th October at the Tournament HQ at Rathkeale College. Please ensure that you are in attendance as any last-minute changes or updates will be communicated at this meeting.
The organising committee wish you all the best for the tournament and hope that you enjoy your time in Masterton.
WBRU Tournament Director Contact Details
Caleb Agnew-Jones calebagnew-jones@waibush.co.nz 027 827 0698
DOWNLOAD INFORMATION HANDBOOK – CLICK HERE –
FULL DRAW
Pool A | Pool B | Girls Pool |
WC Mana | Rongotai College | FAHS |
Wellington.College | St Pats Town | Manawatu.College |
Wairarapa.Baabaas | Makoura | QMC |
Stream | Manawatu.College | Nga.Wahine.Toa |
Napier Blue | Napier White |
K/O | Field 1 (Pool Games) | ||
10am | Wellington.College | v | Napier Blue |
10:20am | St Pats Town | v | Napier White |
10:40am | Wairarapa.Baabaas | v | WC Mana |
11am | Makoura | v | Rongotai College |
11:20am | Stream | v | Wellington.College |
11:40am | Manawatu.College | v | St Pats Town |
12pm | Napier Blue | v | Wairarapa.Baabaas |
12:20pm | Napier White | v | Makoura |
12:40pm | WC Mana | v | Stream |
1pm | BREAK | ||
1:20pm | Rongotai College | v | Manawatu.College |
1:40pm | Final: 9th Overall | v | 10th Overall |
2pm | SF1: 5th Overall | v | 8th Overall |
2:20pm | 1st Overall | v | 3rd Overall |
2:40pm | SF3: 1st Overall | v | 4th Overall |
3pm | Winner SF1 | v | Winner SF2 |
3:40pm | Final: Winner SF3 | v | Winner SF4 |
4:00pm | PRESENTATIONS | ||
K/O | Field 2 (Pool Games) | ||
10am | Stream | v | Wairarapa.Baabaas |
10:20am | Manawatu.College | v | Makoura |
10:40am | Napier Blue | v | Stream |
11am | Napier White | v | Manawatu.College |
11:20am | WC Mana | v | Napier Blue |
11:40am | Rongotai College | v | Napier White |
12pm | Wellington.College | v | WC Mana |
12:20pm | St Pats Town | v | Rongotai College |
12:40pm | Wairarapa.Baabaas | v | Wellington.College |
1pm | BREAK | ||
1:20pm | Makoura | v | St Pats Town |
1:40pm | Manawatu.College | v | FAHS |
2pm | SF2: 6th Overall | v | 7th Overall |
2:20pm | 2nd Overall | v | 4th Overall |
2:40pm | SF4: 2nd Overall | v | 3rd Overall |
3pm | Optional girls game | ||
4:00pm | PRESENTATIONS | ||
K/O | Field 3 (Pool Games) | ||
10:40am | FAHS | v | QMC |
11am | Nga.Wahine.Toa | v | Manawatu.College |
12pm | QMC | v | Manawatu.College |
12:20pm | Nga.Wahine.Toa | v | FAHS |
1pm | BREAK | ||
1:40pm | QMC | v | Nga.Wahine.Toa |
K/O | Field 1 (Final) | ||
3:20pm | Girls: Overall 1st | v | Overall 2nd |
4:00pm | PRESENTATIONS |
You must be logged in to post a comment.