Moose Kapene Cup | ||||
Premiers – (home team first / Kick off 2.30pm unless otherwise stated) | ||||
2-Apr-16 | ||||
Martinborough | 20 v 19 | Marist | ||
Carterton | 48 v 19 | East Coast | ||
|
Eketahuna | 13 v 12 | Pioneer | |
Greytown | 29.v.21 | Gladstone | ||
8-Apr-16 {Hansen Cup} | ||||
|
Pioneer | 30 v 22 | Greytown | |
9-Apr-16 {* = Nunn Shield Game} | ||||
|
Martinborough* | 13 v 42 | *Carterton | |
|
Marist | 24 v 20 | Eketahuna | |
|
Gladstone | 03 v 03 | East Coast | |
16-Apr-16 {* = Nunn Shield Game} | ||||
|
Carterton* | 21 v 12 | *Greytown | |
|
Gladstone | 16 v 16 | Marist | |
Pioneer | 19 v 25 | East Coast | |
|
Eketahuna | 31 v 12 | Martinborough | |
|
23-Apr-16 {* = Nunn Shield Game} | ||||
|
East Coast | 15 v 28 | Eketahuna | |
|
Greytown | 52 v 05 | Martinborough | |
|
Carterton* | 16 v 00 | *Gladstone | |
|
Marist | 10 v 16 | Pioneer | |
30-Apr-16 {* = Nunn Shield Game} | ||||
|
Pioneer* | 03 v 48 | *Carterton | |
|
Marist | 35 v 27 | East Coast | |
|
Martinborough | 17 v 26 | Gladstone | |
Eketahuna | 20 v 13 | Greytown | |
|
6/7-May-16 – {* = Nunn Shield Game} | ||||
|
Gladstone | 10 v 12 | Eketahuna (Friday Night) | |
|
East Coast | 10 v 16 | Greytown | |
|
Pioneer | 30 v 08 | Martinborough | |
|
Carterton* | 20 v 23 | *Marist | |
14-May-16 | ||||
|
Gladstone | 23 v 17 | Pioneer | |
Eketahuna | 10 v 27 | Carterton | |
|
|
Greytown* | 41 v 36 | *Marist | |
|
Martinborough | 16 v 24 | East Coast | |
Tui Cup | ||||
21-May-16 | ||||
|
Marist | 40 v 18 | Martinborough | |
|
East Coast | 17 v 36 | Carterton | |
|
Pioneer | 28 v 12 | Eketahuna | |
|
Gladstone* | 30 v 27 | *Greytown | |
28-May-16 | ||||
|
Carterton | 28 v 00 | Martinborough | |
|
Greytown | 39 v 23 | Pioneer | |
Eketahuna | 18 v 07 | Marist | |
|
|
East Coast* | 18 v 24 | *Gladstone | |
6-Jun-16 | ||||
Farriers Wairarapa Bush vs Hawkes Bay | ||||
Trust House Memorial Park @1pm | ||||
11-Jun-16 | ||||
|
Greytown | 25 v 24 | Carterton | |
|
Marist* | 19 v 16 | *Gladstone | |
|
Pioneer | 24 v 10 | East Coast | |
|
Martinborough | 13 v 07 | Eketahuna | |
18-Jun-16 | ||||
Eketahuna | 25.v.32 | East Coast | |
|
|
Martinborough | 17 vs 06 | Greytown | |
|
Gladstone | 36 v 25 | Carterton | |
|
Pioneer* | 35 v 44 | *Marist | |
25-Jun-16 {* = Nunn Shield Game} | ||||
|
Carterton | 25 v 17 | Pioneer | |
|
East Coast* | 26 v 31 | *Marist | |
|
Gladstone | 6 v 3 | Martinborough | |
|
Greytown | 37 v 34 | Eketahuna | |
2-Jul-16 | ||||
Farriers Wairarapa Bush pre-season game (TBC) | ||||
9-Jul-16 {* = Nunn Shield Game} | ||||
|
Greytown | 29 v 00 | East Coast | |
Eketahuna | 15 v 27 | Gladstone | |
|
|
Martinborough | 25 v 29 | Pioneer | |
|
Marist | 13 v 16 | Carterton | |
16-Jul-16 {Provisional} {* = Nunn Shield Game} | ||||
|
Pioneer | 14 v 43 | Gladstone | |
|
Carterton | 27 v 24 | Eketahuna | |
|
Marist | 29 v 24 | Greytown | |
|
East Coast | vs | Martinborough | |
Tui Cup – (Semi-Finals) | ||||
23-Jul-16 | ||||
SF1 | Carterton | 12 v 06 | Gladstone | |
SF2 | Greytown | 20 v 13 | Marist | |
Hodder-Steffert Cup – (Semi-Finals) | ||||
SF1 | Eketahuna | 17 v 10 | Martinborough | |
SF2 | Pioneer | 20 v 27 | East Coast | |
Hodder-Steffert Cup – (Final) | ||||
30-Jul-16 | ||||
Eketahuna | 26 v 27 | East Coast | ||
Tui Cup – (Final) | ||||
Carterton | 13 v 27 | Greytown |
Tui Cup Champions 2016
You must be logged in to post a comment.