2020 MITRE10 HEARTLAND CHAMPIONSHIP DRAW
as at 28 February 2020 | Details subject to change
Kick off times may change if teams travel schedules dictate
Farriers Wairarapa Bush Fixtures
Home team listed first
Home Team | Away Team | Date | Venue | |
WEEK.1 |
22 August | Trust House Memorial Park | ||
WEEK 2 | 29 August | Te Kuiti | ||
WEEK 3 | 05 September | Shannon | ||
WEEK 4 | 12 September | Trust House Memorial Park | ||
WEEK 5 | 19 September | Trust House Memorial Park | ||
WEEK 6 | 26 September | Timaru | ||
WEEK 7 | 03 October | Wanganui | ||
WEEK 8 | 10 October | Trust House Memorial Park | ||
Semi-Final Meads Cup | WEEK 9 | Semi-Final Meads Cup | 17 October | === |
Finals for Meads Cup & Lochore Cup | ..WEEK.10.. | Cup | 24/25th October | === |
FULL DRAW
Home team listed first
Farriers Wairarapa Bush | West Coast | 2.30pm | Trust House Memorial Park | Masterton | ||
Ngāti Porou East Coast | Buller | 2.30pm | Whakarua Park | Ruatoria | ||
North Otago | South Canterbury | 2.30pm | Whitestone Contracting Stadium | Oamaru | ||
Poverty Bay | King Country | 2.30pm | More FM Rugby Park | Gisborne | ||
Thames Valley | Mid Canterbury | 2.30pm | Paeroa Domain | Paeroa | ||
Wanganui | Horowhenua Kapiti | 2.30pm | Cooks Gardens | Wanganui | ||
King Country | Farriers Wairarapa Bush | 2.30pm | Rugby Park | Te Kuiti | ||
Buller | North Otago | 2.30pm | Victoria Square | Westport | ||
Horowhenua Kapiti | Thames Valley | 2.30pm | Levin Domain | Levin | ||
Mid Canterbury | Poverty Bay | 2.30pm | Ashburton Showgrounds | Ashburton | ||
South Canterbury | Wanganui | 2.30pm | Alpine Energy Stadium | Timaru | ||
West Coast | Ngāti Porou East Coast | 2.30pm | John Sturgeon Park | Greymouth | ||
Horowhenua Kapiti | Farriers Wairarapa Bush | 2.30pm | Shannon Domain | Shannon | ||
Buller | West Coast | 2.30pm | Victoria Square | Westport | ||
Ngāti Porou East Coast | Poverty Bay | 2.30pm | Whakarua Park | Ruatoria | ||
South Canterbury | Mid Canterbury | 2.30pm | Alpine Energy Stadium | Timaru | ||
Thames Valley | King Country | 2.30pm | Boyd Park | Te Aroha | ||
Wanganui | North Otago | 2.30pm | Cooks Gardens | Wanganui | ||
Farriers Wairarapa Bush | Ngāti Porou East Coast | 2.30pm | Trust House Memorial Park | Masterton | ||
Mid Canterbury | Buller | 2.30pm | Ashburton Showgrounds | Ashburton | ||
North Otago | King Country | 2.30pm | Whitestone Contracting Stadium | Oamaru | ||
Poverty Bay | Horowhenua Kapiti | 2.30pm | More FM Rugby Park | More FM Rugby Park | ||
Thames Valley | Wanganui | 2.30pm | Paeroa Domain | Paeroa | ||
West Coast | South Canterbury | 2.30pm | John Sturgeon Park | Greymouth | ||
Farriers Wairarapa Bush | Thames Valley | 2.30pm | Trust House Memorial Park | Masterton | ||
Buller | South Canterbury | 2.30pm | Victoria Square | Victoria Square | ||
King Country | Mid Canterbury | 2.30pm | Rugby Park | Te Kuiti | ||
North Otago | Ngāti Porou East Coast | 2.30pm | Whitestone Contracting Stadium | Oamaru | ||
Wanganui | Poverty Bay | 2.30pm | Cooks Gardens | Wanganui | ||
West Coast | Horowhenua Kapiti | 2.30pm | John Sturgeon Park | Greymouth | ||
South Canterbury | Farriers Wairarapa Bush | 2.30pm | Alpine Energy Stadium | Timaru | ||
Ngāti Porou East Coast | Thames Valley | 2.30pm | Whakarua Park | Ruatoria | ||
Horowhenua Kapiti | North Otago | TBC | Sky Stadium | Wellington | ||
King Country | West Coast | 2.30pm | Owen Delany Park | Taupo | ||
Mid Canterbury | Wanganui | 2.30pm | Ashburton Showgrounds | Ashburton | ||
Poverty Bay | Buller | 2.30pm | More FM Rugby Park | Gisborne | ||
Wanganui | Farriers Wairarapa Bush | 2.30pm | Cooks Gardens | Wanganui | ||
Horowhenua Kapiti | Ngāti Porou East Coast | 2.30pm | Otaki Domain | Otaki | ||
Mid Canterbury | North Otago | 2.30pm | Ashburton Showgrounds | Ashburton | ||
Poverty Bay | West Coast | 2.30pm | More FM Rugby Park | Gisborne | ||
South Canterbury | King Country | 2.30pm | Alpine Energy Stadium | Timaru | ||
Thames Valley | Buller | 2.30pm | Paeroa Domain | Paeroa | ||
Farriers Wairarapa Bush | Mid Canterbury | 2.30pm | Trust House Memorial Park | Masterton | ||
Buller | Horowhenua Kapiti | 2.30pm | Victoria Square | Westport | ||
Ngāti Porou East Coast | South Canterbury | 2.30pm | Whakarua Park | Ruatoria | ||
King Country | Wanganui | 2.30pm | Taumarunui Domain | Taumarunui | ||
North Otago | Poverty Bay | 2.30pm | Whitestone Contracting Stadium | Oamaru | ||
West Coast | Thames Valley | 2.30pm | John Sturgeon Park | Greymouth | ||
5th ranked team | 8th ranked team | 2.30pm | T.B.A. | T.B.A. | ||
6th ranked team | 7th ranked team | 2.30pm | T.B.A. | T.B.A. | ||
Top ranked team | 4th ranked team | 2.30pm | T.B.A. | T.B.A. | ||
2nd ranked team | 3rd ranked team | 2.30pm | T.B.A. | T.B.A. | ||
Winner Semi 1 | Winner Semi 2 | T.B.A. | T.B.A. | T.B.A. | ||
Winner Semi 1 | Winner Semi 2 | T.B.A. | T.B.A. | T.B.A. | ||
......................................... | ......................................... | |||||
*Date subject to Operational and Broadcasting logistics | ||||||
** Televised live on Sky Sport |
WEEK 10 – Finals for Meads Cup and Lochore Cup
DATE – *25 October | WEEK 10 | Kick-off : 2.30pm | VENUE | TOWN |
2019 LOCHORE CUP FINAL | ||||
Winner Semi 1 | v | Winner Semi 2 | === | === |
DATE – *24 October | ||||
2019 MEADS CUP FINAL | WEEK 10 | Kick-off : 2.30pm | VENUE | TOWN |
Winner Semi 1 | v | Winner Semi 2 | === | === |
*Date subject to Operational and Broadcasting logistics
** Televised live on Sky Sport
You must be logged in to post a comment.