“Auckland in 7 days-time we are coming to you to correct a wrong!”
“Auckland in 7 days-time we are coming to you to correct a wrong!”
Screening Live Sunday 5th April 2.30pm on Wai Bush Facebook
Over the next week we are going to finally get closure on our biggest travesty in Wairarapa Bush and NZ rugby history.
To help get us over the line and finally take our place on the podium of NZ Rugby history, we need you all to study the 728 players below who have represented the mighty Wai-Bush team since our amalgamation in 1971.
THE TRAVESTY
In 1985 Wairarapa Bush finished 4th in the First Division Championship, BUT – there was no semi-final or final. Time to correct this.
We have a chance to take Auckland on in a virtual game of rugby.
At the last minute, Auckland rang and said yes to our request and Auckland will name their team from their 1985 squad to take the field against Wai-Bush but said it must be played at Eden Park.
Auckland said they are so confident of winning the semi-final “Wai-Bush you can name your best team from all your players since 1971 and you can bring your own referee and touch judges”.
A call to all our Wairarapa Bush supporters, we have until kick off on rugbyheartland.co.nz (FB Page) 2.30pm Sunday 5th April (which will be screened live on our FB page) to name our best 23 players.
So, this how it will work, we will provide our short-list of candidates and see how you match up with our final selection.
Day | Position | Criteria | Total |
Sunday | Coaches | Referees and TJ’s | |
Monday | Front Rowers | 4 Props 2 Hookers | 6 |
Tuesday | Locks | 2 Locks plus 1 who can play 6 – lifting will be part of the rules on Sunday. | 3 |
Wednesday | Back row | 2 genuine 7’s and a 6 and 8 that can interchange | 4 |
Thursday | Half Backs | Straight out HB | 2 |
Friday | 10,12 and 13 | 10 needs to move the team around and the centres cannot lack fear. | 4 |
Saturday | Back Three | Fast and try-scorers, we need finishers. | 4 |
Sunday | Team assembles and travels on Virtual Airlines for Kick off at 2.30 | 23 |
Let’s keep connected
Wairarapa-Bush Season(s) 1971->2019 Squads below
Full History - Year by Year at https://waibush.co.nz/wp/year-by-year-history/ | |||
---|---|---|---|
Wairarapa Bush REPRESENTATIVES 1971 {Total Games} | |||
V.D.Marfell | Masterton | 10 | |
Michael Barnes | Woodville | 7 | |
K.E.O’Shea | Featherston | 4 | |
W.C.Howard | Konini | 2 | |
E.W.Thompson | Masterton Marist | 1 | |
G.R.Dick | Masterton | 5 | |
T.W.Wilkinson | Carterton | 3 | |
B.G.Martin | Masterton | 6 | |
R.K.Stevenson | Tiraumea | 1 | |
N.A.Purvis | Masterton | 10 | |
R.T.Couch | Featherston | 6 | |
M.R.Sanson | Masterton | 6 | |
R.F.Sommerville | Red Star | 2 | |
J.J.Carroll | Featherston | 3 | |
G.E.Hamilton | Red Star | 1 | |
L.H.Karatau | Masterton | 10 | |
R.R.Brock | Red Star | 9 | |
P.J.Ryan | Pahiatua | 10 | |
G.N.Gray | Red Star | 10 | |
D.P.Oliver | Konini | 10 | |
I.F.Turley | Red Star | 6 | |
W.N.Rowlands | Red Star | 10 | |
G.E.Falconer | Carterton | 9 | |
B.S.Wolland | Konini | 3 | |
W.J.Crawley | Carterton | 8 | |
A.R.Duffy | Masterton | 1 | |
B.J.Lochore | Masterton | 1 | |
G.K.McGlashan | Red Star | 2 | |
J.W.Dalziell | East Coast | 4 | |
Wairarapa Bush REPRESENTATIVES 1972 {Total Games} | |||
V.D.Marfell | Masterton | 1 | |
R.T.Couch | Featherston | 14 | |
R.C.Parker | Carterton | 1 | |
B.J.McConnochie | Masterton | 13 | |
W.C.Howard | Konini | 8 | |
Roger Twentyman | Masterton | 11 | |
B.G.Martin | Masterton | 14 | |
R.T.Pringle | Masterton | 12 | |
N.A.Purvis | Masterton | 14 | |
I.N.Perry | Red Star | 3 | |
M.R.Sanson | Masterton | 13 | |
K.W.Inder | Pahiatua | 5 | |
L.H.Karatau | Masterton | 13 | |
D.P.Harris | Konini | 4 | |
R.W.Hagan | Pongoroa | 2 | |
P.G.Coles | Red Star | 3 | |
I.F.Turley | Red Star | 14 | |
D.P.Oliver | Konini | 15 | |
P.J.Ryan | Pahiatua | 12 | |
A.B.Henwood | Masterton | 11 | |
G.K.McGlashan | Red Star | 10 | |
W.N.Rowlands | Red Star | 15 | |
W.J.Crawley | Carterton | 2 | |
G.E.Falconer | Carterton | 8 | |
R.A.Falconer | Tiraumea | 2 | |
B.J.Wilton | Masterton | 6 | |
B.W.Narbey | Featherston | 6 | |
N.D.Taylor | Featherston | 11 | |
M.D.Eastwood | Masterton Marist | 7 | |
Wairarapa Bush REPRESENTATIVES 1973 {Total Games} | |||
R.T.Couch | Featherston | 8 | |
I.B.Blake | Carterton | 1 | |
R.C.Parker | Carterton | 1 | |
P.F.Giles | Masterton | 5 | |
Douglas Hooper-Smith | Featherston | 3 | |
R.E.Robertson | Greytown | 3 | |
H.J.Sims | Red Star | 9 | |
L.N.Glover | Masterton | 7 | |
R.T.Pringle | Masterton | 3 | |
B.G.Martin | Masterton | 11 | |
C.J.Bargh | Featherston | 1 | |
K.W.Inder | Pahiatua | 8 | |
M.R.Sanson | Masterton | 3 | |
John McEwen | Masterton | 7 | |
D.P.Harris | Konini | 9 | |
L.H.Karatau | Masterton | 1 | |
J.W.Dalziell | East Coast | 6 | |
M.D.Eastwood | Masterton Marist | 2 | |
I.F.Turley | Red Star | 11 | |
D.P.Oliver | Konini | 6 | |
P.J.Ryan | Pahiatua | 10 | |
N.P.Sargent | Featherston | 1 | |
G.K.McGlashan | Red Star | 5 | |
B.W.Narbey | Featherston | 3 | |
D.R.Kershaw | Featherston | 4 | |
B.J.McConnochie | Masterton | 8 | |
G.E.Falconer | Carterton | 1 | |
A.R.Foreman | Tiraumea | 1 | |
D.A.Boustead | Pahiatua | 1 | |
R.B.Playle | Carterton | 8 | |
K.D.Geange | Carterton | 6 | |
C.W.Dalton | Masterton | 8 | |
C.W.Clarke | Red Star | 5 | |
N.D.Taylor | Featherston | 3 | |
S.J.Spence | East Coast | 3 | |
M.E.P.Wyeth | Masterton | 2 | |
Wairarapa Bush REPRESENTATIVES 1974 {Total Games} | |||
R.T.Couch | Featherston | 8 | |
N.F.Kjestrup | Gladstone | 4 | |
M.E.Cornford | Masterton | 1 | |
R.T.Pringle | Masterton | 1 | |
R.E.Robertson | Greytown | 10 | |
B.B.Patrick | Gladstone | 10 | |
K.D.O’Donnell | Pahiatua | 1 | |
B.G.Martin | Masterton | 8 | |
K.W.Inder | Pahiatua | 2 | |
M.R.Sanson | Masterton | 1 | |
John McEwan | Masterton | 9 | |
A.H.Dewar | Pahiatua | 6 | |
L.H.Karatau | Masterton | 9 | |
B.H.Herangi | Pioneer | 1 | |
David Henson | Red Star | 1 | |
B.J.McConnochie | Masterton | 4 | |
M.E.P.Wyeth | Masterton | 2 | |
I.F.Turley | Red Star | 10 | |
A.R.Foreman | Tiraumea | 1 | |
P.J.Ryan | Pahiatua | 10 | |
W.N.Rowlands | Red Star | 7 | |
G.K.McGlashan | Red Star | 9 | |
C.W.Dalton | Masterton | 5 | |
J.W.Daziell | East Coast | 9 | |
B.W.J.Clarke | Red Star | 1 | |
J.W.Cole | Greytown | 3 | |
D.J.Pyatt | Masterton | 8 | |
B.W.Narbey | Featherston | 6 | |
S.J.Spence | Red Star | 7 | |
G.E.Falconer | Carterton | 1 | |
R.B.Playle | Carterton | 2 | |
Wairarapa Bush REPRESENTATIVES 1975 {Total Games} | |||
R.T.Couch | Featherston | 12 | |
N.F.Kjestrup | Gladstone | 8 | |
D.E.Miller | Carterton | 4 | |
B.B.Patrick | Gladstone | 12 | |
H.J.Sims | Red Star | 4 | |
R.E.Robertson | Greytown | 10 | |
A.J.Jones | Red Star | 2 | |
C.J.Bargh | Featherston | 9 | |
B.G.Martin | Masterton | 7 | |
N.R.Berg | Carterton | 1 | |
A.I.Craig | Masterton | 2 | |
K.W.Inder | Masterton | 2 | |
A.H.Dewar | Pahiatua | 7 | |
I.B.Blake | Carterton | 3 | |
K.W.Carter | Pahiatua | 4 | |
A.J.O’Neill | Red Star | 2 | |
L.H.Karatau | Masterton | 14 | |
C.B.Gunn | Pahiatua | 2 | |
S.J.Spence | Red Star | 14 | |
B.J.McConnochie | Masterton | 13 | |
I.F.Turley | Red Star | 14 | |
D.J.Pyatt | Masterton | 10 | |
R.B.Playle | Carterton | 14 | |
W.N.Rowlands | Red Star | 7 | |
G.K.McGlashan | Red Star | 12 | |
J.W.Cole | Greytown | 8 | |
G.E.Falconer | Carterton | 5 | |
P.J.Guscott | Masterton | 11 | |
D.J.Pitt | Greytown | 1 | |
T.O.Torea | Pioneer | 6 | |
Wairarapa Bush REPRESENTATIVES 1976 {Total Games} | |||
N.F.Kjestrup | Gladstone | 13 | |
R.T.Couch | Tuhirangi | 1 | |
L.D.Evans | Greytown | 4 | |
Michael Barnes | Woodville | 9 | |
E.A.Mason | Tuhirangi | 2 | |
R.B.McGilvray | Carterton | 1 | |
B.B.Patrick | Gladstone | 12 | |
Hona T.Huriwai | Red Star | 11 | |
K.W.Carter | Pahiatua | 13 | |
H.G.Kjestrup | Gladstone | 3 | |
A.J.O’Neill | Red Star | 11 | |
R.E.Robertson | Greytown | 10 | |
B.H.Herangi | Pioneer | 10 | |
N.D.Taylor | Featherston | 14 | |
P.C.Mahoney | Pahiatua | 10 | |
B.D.McKenzie | Tiraumea | 1 | |
P.J.Guscott | Masterton | 6 | |
B.W.J.Clarke | Red Star | 8 | |
N.P.Sargent | Featherston | 10 | |
W.N.Rowlands | Red Star | 12 | |
G.K.McGlashan | Red Star | 14 | |
E.J.Darlington | Red Star | 5 | |
I.F.Turley | Red Star | 12 | |
S.L.Cadwallader | East Coast | 1 | |
D.M.Matthews | Greytown | 1 | |
J.T.Karaitiana | Martinborough | 1 | |
W.S.Grant | East Coast | 10 | |
R.B.Playle | Carterton | 1 | |
B.J.McConnochie | Masterton | 6 | |
M.H.Peachey | Pioneer | 5 | |
S.R.Cochrane | Carterton | 3 | |
Wairarapa Bush REPRESENTATIVES 1977 {Total Games} | |||
N.F.Kjestrup | Gladstone | 12 | |
T.Brown | Pahiatua | 1 | |
C.M.Paton | Tuhirangi | 3 | |
B.J.McConnochie | Masterton | 1 | |
B.B.Patrick | Gladstone | 12 | |
K.B.England | Red Star | 2 | |
J.A.Cotter | Carterton | 8 | |
P.L.Johnston | Greytown | 9 | |
D.A.Spowart | Red Star | 7 | |
H.T.Huriwai | Red Star | 12 | |
A.J.O’Neill | Red Star | 3 | |
K.W.Carter | Pahiatua | 1 | |
I.B.Blake | Carterton | 6 | |
I.R.Snook | Pioneer | 8 | |
B.H.Herangi | Masterton | 2 | |
R.E.Robertson | Greytown | 11 | |
N.D.Taylor | Featherston | 5 | |
I.F.Turley | Red Star | 13 | |
D.N.Lee | Featherston | 1 | |
B.W.J.Clarke | Red Star | 10 | |
P.J.Guscott | Masterton | 11 | |
N.P.Sargent | Featherston | 14 | |
W.N.Rowlands | Red Star | 14 | |
G.K.McGlashan | Red Star | 14 | |
W.S.Grant | East Coast | 5 | |
P.C.Mahoney | Pahiatua | 11 | |
E.J.Darlington | Red Star | 9 | |
J.D.Tuckerman | Red Star | 8 | |
R.R.Fauval | Red Star | 1 | |
J.W.Cole | Greytown | 1 | |
Wairarapa Bush REPRESENTATIVES 1978 {Total Games} | |||
N. F. Kjestrup | Gladstone | 12 | |
D. A. Spowart | Masterton Red Star | 10 | |
M. E. Cornford | Eketahuna | 12 | |
B. B. Patrick | Gladstone | 3 | |
H. F. Reedy | Pioneer | 9 | |
J. A. Cotter | Carterton | 11 | |
l. B. Blake | Carterton | 3 | |
H. T. Huriwai | Masterton Red Star | 9 | |
I. R. Snook | Pioneer | 7 | |
R. Qeange | Carterton | 3 | |
B. Stuart | Pongaroa (A) | 5 | |
R. E. Robertson | Greytown | 8 | |
R. M. Cooper | Tuhirangi | 11 | |
S. R. Thompson | Gladstone | 12 | |
B. W. J. Clarke | Masterton Red Star | 3 | |
A. R. ‘Tony’ Foreman | Eketahuna | 5 | |
J. W. Cole | Greytown | 11 | |
W. N. Rowlands | Masterton Red Star | 6 | |
G. K. McGlashan | Masterton Red Star | 6 | |
R. R. Fauval | Masterton Red Star | 4 | |
P. Hawkins | Martinborough | 1 | |
R. B. Playle | Carterton | 9 | |
B. H. Mitchinson | Masterton | 2 | |
A. Schofield | East Coast | 8 | |
B. McKenzie | Tiraumea (A) | 5 | |
l. F. Turley | Masterton Red Star | 5 | |
S. Daysh | Carterton | 1 | |
Q. Hansen | Tuhirangi | 3 | |
D. Pitt | Greytown | 2 | |
Wairarapa Bush REPRESENTATIVES 1979 {Total Games} | |||
N.F.Kjestrup | Gladstone | 10 | |
R.B.Barrell | Masterton | 3 | |
P.L.Johnston | Greytown | 2 | |
J.L.Gilmour | Tuhirangi | 2 | |
B.C.Cochrane | Masterton | 4 | |
M.E.Cornford | Eketahuna | 6 | |
R.B.McGilvray | Carterton | 7 | |
K.McCaffery | Gladstone | 4 | |
A.I. “Tony” Craig | Masterton | 7 | |
H.F.Reedy | Pioneer | 1 | |
H.T.Huriwai | Red Star | 3 | |
K.W.Carter | Woodville | 11 | |
J.G.August | Woodville | 2 | |
A.H.Dewar | Pahiatua | 7 | |
R.W.Hepburn | Marist | 1 | |
G.Anderson | Eketahuna | 7 | |
B.H.Herangi | Masterton | 4 | |
P.H.Hawkins | Martinborough | 6 | |
E.J.Darlinglon | Red Star | 10 | |
A. C. Schofield | East Coast | 1 | |
M.J.McCool | Pongaroa United | 11 | |
R.M.Cooper | Tuhirangi | 10 | |
Q.Hansen | Tuhirangi | 7 | |
G.K.McGlashan | Red Star | 11 | |
N.P.Sargent | Featherston | 10 | |
B.G.Higginson | Martinborough | 2 | |
A.E.Earl | Tuhirangi | 4 | |
J.R.Pereira | Masterton | 7 | |
C.C.Kapene | Martinborough | 7 | |
A.C.Cole | Featherston | 3 | |
G.C.Price | Red Star | 1 | |
S.R.Thompson | Gladstone | 1 | |
Wairarapa Bush REPRESENTATIVES 1980 {Total Games} | |||
N.F.Kjestrup | (Gladstone) | 13 | |
P.Croucher | (Carterton) | 2 | |
M.E.Cornford | (Masterton) | 13 | |
B.C.Cochrane | (Masterton) | 1 | |
T.McKenna | (Eketahuna) | 7 | |
B.Clayton | (Red Star) | 4 | |
R.E.Robertson | (Greytown) | 1 | |
A.I.“Tony” Craig | (Masterton) | 5 | |
K.W.Carter | (Woodville) | 9 | |
D.W.Bracewell | (Pioneer) | 8 | |
M.A.Bracewell | (Pioneer) | 11 | |
B.B.Patrick | (Gladstone) | 1 | |
H.G.Kjestrup | (Gladstone) | 5 | |
M.Osborne | (Red Star) | 6 | |
G.W.Anderson | (Eketahuna) | 7 | |
M.J.Dudley | (Red Star) | 7 | |
J.R.Pereira | (Masterton) | 3 | |
M.J.McCool | (United Pongaroa) | 12 | |
A.E.Earl | (Tuhirangi) | 3 | |
J.G.Wyeth | (Masterton) | 13 | |
B.G.Higginson | (Martinborough) | 3 | |
G.K.McGlashan | (Red Star) | 13 | |
N.P.Sargent | (Featherston) | 13 | |
A.C.Cole | (Tuhirangi) | 1 | |
R.B.Playle | (Carterton) | 2 | |
C.D.Baker | (Greytown) | 11 | |
G.W.Patrick | (Gladstone) | 11 | |
P.H.Hawkins | (Martinborough) | 5 | |
C.C.Kapene | (Martinborough) | 8 | |
G.Tina | (Eketahuna) | 4 | |
Wairarapa Bush REPRESENTATIVES 1981 {Total Games} | |||
G.J.Anderson | (Eketahuna) | 13 | |
C.D.Baker | (Martinborough) | 14 | |
S.J.Bignell | (Masterton) | 2 | |
D.W.Bracewell | (Pioneer) | 14 | |
M.A.Bracewell | (Pioneer) | 6 | |
K.W.Carter | (Woodville) | 1 | |
M.E.Cornford | (Masterton) | 12 | |
G.M.Cotter | (Carterton) | 3 | |
J.A.Cotter | (Carterton) | 10 | |
M.J.Dudley | (Masterton) | 14 | |
A.E.Earl | (Tuhurangi) | 13 | |
C.H.Kaka | (Martinborough) | 12 | |
C.C.Kapene | (Martinborough) | 14 | |
G.Karaitiana | (Masterton) | 11 | |
N.F.Kjestrup | (Gladstone) | 14 | |
B.J.Lett | (Carterton) | 1 | |
M.J.McCool | (Pongaroa) | 13 | |
G.K.McGlashan | (Red Star) | 13 | |
A.”Tony” McKenna | (Eketahuna) | 4 | |
G.W.Patrick | (Gladstone) | 2 | |
W.N.Rowlands | (Red Star) | 11 | |
P.D.Rutene | (Masterton) | 3 | |
N.P.Sargent | (Featherston) | 3 | |
S.R.Thompson | (Gladstone) | 1 | |
J.G.Wyeth | (Masterton) | 13 | |
Wairarapa Bush REPRESENTATIVES 1982 {Total Games} | |||
G.W.Anderson | (Eketahuna) | 10 | |
C.D.Baker | (Martinborough) | 10 | |
S.J.Bignell | (Masterton) | 1 | |
D.W.Bracewell | (Pioneer) | 14 | |
M.A.Bracewell | (Pioneer) | 14 | |
M.E.Cornford | (Masterton) | 13 | |
M.J.Dudley | (Masterton) | 11 | |
A.E.Earl | (Tuhirangi) | 13 | |
P.H.Hawkins | (Martinborough) | 13 | |
B.G.Higginson | (Martinborough) | 9 | |
S.J.Hurley | (Masterton) | 7 | |
C.H.Kaka | (Martinborough) | 12 | |
C.C.Kapene | (Martinborough) | 13 | |
G.I.Karaitiana | (Masterton) | 12 | |
W.H.Karaitiana | (Masterton) | 6 | |
N.F.Kjestrup | (Gladstone) | 12 | |
B.J.Lett | (Carterton) | 6 | |
M.J.McCool | (Pongaroa, Puketoi S.O.) | 3 | |
G.K.McGlashan | (Red Star) | 12 | |
R.B.Playle | (Carterton) | 5 | |
G.I.Rolston | (Eketahuna) | 6 | |
W.N.Rowlands | (Red Star) | 10 | |
S.R.Thompson | (Gladstone) | 3 | |
J.G.Wyeth | (Masterton) | 7 | |
Wairarapa Bush REPRESENTATIVES 1983 {Total Games} | |||
G.W.Anderson | (Eketahuna) | 14 | |
B.Anderson | (Masterton) | 2 | |
C.D.Baker | (Martinborough) | 9 | |
M.Benton | (Featherston) | 10 | |
M.Bradley | (Marist) | 2 | |
K.Carter | (Woodville) | 13 | |
M.E.Cornford | (Masterton) | 11 | |
G.Cotter | (Carterton) | 7 | |
G.Gray | (Marist) | 1 | |
B.Harvey | (Tirumea) | 14 | |
T.Hullena | (Red Star) | 10 | |
S.J.Hurley | (Carterton) | 7 | |
C.H.Kaka | (Martinborough) | 6 | |
C.C.Kapene | (Martinborough) | 10 | |
G.l.Karaitiana | (Masterton) | 13 | |
N.F.Kjestrup | (Gladstone) | 14 | |
P.Lawson | (Tuhirangi) | 5 | |
M.J.McCool | (Pongaroa United) | 10 | |
G.K.McGlashan | (Red Star) | 10 | |
M.O’Connor | (Marist) | 1 | |
G.I.Rolston | (Eketahuna) | 6 | |
W.N.Rowlands | (Red Star) | 10 | |
P.Rutene | (Masterton) | 4 | |
N.Sargent | (Featherston) | 7 | |
B.Stuart | (Tirumea) | 1 | |
B.Styles | (Gladstone) | 2 | |
D.White | (Gladstone) | 14 | |
J.G.Wyeth | (Masterton) | 8 | |
Wairarapa Bush REPRESENTATIVES 1984 {Total Games} | |||
Player | Club | 1984 | Career |
B.I.Aitkenhead | Gladstone | 2 | 2 |
G.W.Anderson | Eketahuna | 3 | 55 |
B.Anderson | Masterton | 11 | 13 |
M.Benton | Featherston | 14 | 24 |
S.J.Bignall | Masterton | 1 | 4 |
G.Cotter | Carterton | 14 | 25 |
N.Craw | Gladstone | 1 | 1 |
M.Foster | Featherston | 12 | 12 |
G.Fraser | Masterton | 2 | 2 |
G.Gray | Marist | 7 | 8 |
B.A.Harvey | Tirumea | 13 | 27 |
P.H.Hawkins | Martinborough | 12 | 37 |
T.Hullena | Red Star | 13 | 23 |
S.J.Hurley | Carterton | 4 | 17 |
C.H.Kaka | Martinborough | 13 | 43 |
C.R.Kapene | Martinborough | 3 | 58 |
G.I.Karaitiana | Masterton | 2 | 38 |
B.J.Lett | Carterton | 11 | 19 |
R.B.Playle | Carterton | 12 | 64 |
G.I.Rolston | Eketahuna | 2 | 14 |
D.Rutene | Masterton | 14 | 14 |
P.D.Rutene | Masterton | 7 | 15 |
N.P.Sargent | Featherston | 1 | 58 |
B.Stilborn | Masterton | 2 | 2 |
B.Styles | Gladstone | 10 | 12 |
S.R.Thompson | Gladstone | 12 | 29 |
D.White | Gladstone | 14 | 28 |
J.G.Wyeth | Masterton | 4 | 43 |
Wairarapa Bush REPRESENTATIVES 1985 {Total Games} | |||
Player | Club | 1985 | Career |
B.I.Aitkenhead | Carterton | 14 | 16 |
G.W.Anderson | Eketahuna | 5 | 60 |
B.L.Anderson | Masterton | 14 | 27 |
C.D.Baker | Martinborough | 10 | 55 |
M.F.C.Benton | Featherston | 16 | 40 |
M.J.Berry | Greytown | 13 | 13 |
V.L.Burgess | Carterton | 3 | 3 |
K.W.Carter | Woodville | 10 | 51 |
S.N.Cruden | Masterton | 3 | 3 |
M.T.Foster | Featherston | 16 | 28 |
D.G.Fraser | Masterton | 13 | 15 |
G.R.Gray | Marist | 4 | 12 |
B.A.Harvey | Tirumea | 15 | 42 |
P.H.Hawkins | Martinborough | 14 | 51 |
B.L.Higginson | Carterton | 13 | 27 |
C.H.Kaka | Martinborough | 8 | 51 |
C.R.Kapene | Martinborough | 14 | 72 |
G.J.Karaitiana | Masterton | 16 | 54 |
B.J.Lett | Carterton | 11 | 30 |
A.J.Morris | Greytown | 4 | 4 |
G.W.Patrick | Gladstone | 7 | 21 |
R.B.Playle | Carterton | 3 | 67 |
P.R.Rauleni | Red Star | 8 | 8 |
D.Rutene | Masterton | 2 | 16 |
B.Styles | Gladstone | 1 | 13 |
J.G.Wyeth | Masterton | 10 | 53 |
Wairarapa Bush REPRESENTATIVES 1986 {Total Games} | |||
Player | Club | 1986 | Career |
M.F.C.Benton | Featherston | 15 | 55 |
A.J.Morris | Greytown | 1 | 5 |
M.E.Cornford | Masterton | 5 | 73 |
M.H.O’Rourke | Masterton | 13 | 13 |
M.T.Foster | Featherston | 16 | 44 |
I.S.Rarasea | Carterton | 13 | 13 |
G.l.Karaitiana | Masterton | 1 | 55 |
M.T.Berry | Greytown | 13 | 26 |
S.N.Cruden | Masterton | 12 | 15 |
G.R.Gray | Marist | 1 | 13 |
B.J.Lett | Carterton | 11 | 41 |
P.D.Rutene | Masterton | 7 | 21 |
G.W.Anderson | Eketahuna | 7 | 67 |
l.T.Karaitiana | Masterton | 2 | 2 |
C.H.Kaka | Martinborough | 1 | 52 |
P.H.Hawkins | Martinborough | 2 | 53 |
T.H.Hullena | Red Star | 15 | 38 |
H.T.Taylor | Carterton | 4 | 4 |
J.G.Wyeth | Masterton | 12 | 65 |
B.A.Harvey | Featherston | 13 | 55 |
P.W.Sargent | Featherston | 3 | 3 |
P.Berry | Greytown | 3 | 3 |
P.Smith | Martinborough | 1 | 1 |
G.I.Rolston | Masterton | 4 | 18 |
B.L.Anderson | Masterton | 14 | 41 |
S.J.Walsh | Pioneer | 13 | 13 |
C.R.Kapene | Martinborough | 10 | 82 |
R.B.Playle | Carterton | 7 | 74 |
C.F.Berry | Greytown | 3 | 3 |
B.E.Styles | Gladstone | 15 | 28 |
W.Paku | Masterton | 1 | 1 |
M.Tua | Tararua | 15 | 15 |
Wairarapa Bush REPRESENTATIVES 1987 {Total Games} | |||
B.L.Anderson | Masterton | 55 | |
M.F.C.Benton | Featherston | 69 | |
C.F.Berry | Greytown | 4 | |
M.J.Berry | Greytown | 28 | |
G.C.Cotter | Carterton | 2 | |
S.N.Cruden | Masterton | 25 | |
M.T.Foster | Featherston | 58 | |
S.L.Haira | Masterton | 2 | |
B.A.Harvey | Featherston | 69 | |
T.H.Hullena | Red Star | 50 | |
C.H.Kaka | Martinborough | 53 | |
G.I.Karaitiana | Masterton | 65 | |
l.T.Karaitiana | Masterton | 14 | |
B.J.Lett | Carterton | 54 | |
C.Lett | Carterton | 2 | |
R.J.McLean | Woodville | 14 | |
S.Munro | Greytown | 2 | |
M.H.O’Rourke | Masterton | 19 | |
I.S.Rarasea | Carterton | 16 | |
G.J.Rolston | Masterton | 21 | |
G.Rutene | Masterton | 4 | |
P.D.Rutene | Masterton | 35 | |
P.W.Sargent | Featherston | 17 | |
C.Sims | Masterton | 10 | |
B.E.Styles | Carterton | 42 | |
M.Tua | Tararua | 28 | |
Wairarapa Bush REPRESENTATIVES 1988 {Total Games} | |||
B.L.Anderson | Masterton | 69 | |
M.F.C.Benton | Featherston | 80 | |
C.F.W.Berry | Greytown | 5 | |
M.J.Berry | Greytown | 29 | |
P.R.Bresaz | Red Star | 3 | |
VJ.Burgess | Carterton | 10 | |
L.D.Christiansen | Red Star | 1 | |
S.N.Cruden | Masterton | 27 | |
D.C.Finlayson | Greytown | 2 | |
M.T.Foster | Carterton | 71 | |
B.A.Harvey | Featherston | 80 | |
G.R.Hawkins | Martinborough | 13 | |
S.R.Haira | Masterton | 9 | |
J.Huirama | Greytown | 9 | |
C.H.Kaka | Martinborough | 60 | |
C.R.Kapene | Martinborough | 93 | |
P.B.J.Kennedy | Carterton | 11 | |
B.J.Lett | Carterton | 66 | |
C.J.Lett | Carterton | 4 | |
R.J.McLean | Woodville | 24 | |
M.C.O’Connor | Carterton | 2 | |
C.N.Pepperell | Red Star | 14 | |
G.l.Rolston | Eketahuna | 26 | |
RD.Rutene | Masterton | 39 | |
P.W.Ryan | Masterton | 5 | |
P.W.Sargent | Featherston | 26 | |
H.E.Styles | Carterton | 49 | |
M.Tua | Eketahuna | 30 | |
A.G.J.Watt | Greytown | 5 | |
Wairarapa Bush REPRESENTATIVES 1989 {Total Games} | |||
M.F.C.Benton | Featherston | 86 | |
C.F.W.Berry | Greytown | 6 | |
P.D.Berry | Featherston | 13 | |
B.D.Bowie | Puketoi | 4 | |
P.R.Bresaz | Red Star | 16 | |
T.Burgess | Carterton | 1 | |
V.J.Burgess | Carterton | 13 | |
L.D.Christiansen | Red Star | 13 | |
M.T.Foster | Carterton | 83 | |
G.R.Gray | Marist | 22 | |
G.R.Hawkins | Martinborough | 25 | |
A.Holmes | Greytown | 1 | |
J.Huirama | Greytown | 11 | |
C.R.Kapene | Martinborough | 101 | |
P.B.J.Kennedy | Carterton | 12 | |
B.J.Lett | Carterton | 79 | |
C.J.Lett | Carterton | 14 | |
R.J.McLean | Woodville | 32 | |
M.C.O’Connor | Carterton | 9 | |
C.N.Pepperell | Red Star | 26 | |
G.C.Richardson | Eketahuna | 3 | |
H.R.Reedy | Pioneer | 19 | |
G.I.Rolston | Eketahuna | 39 | |
D.Rutene | Marist | 20 | |
P.D.Rutene | Masterton | 41 | |
P.R.Smith | Martinborough | 14 | |
B.E.Styles | Carterton | 58 | |
Wairarapa Bush REPRESENTATIVES 1990 {Total Games} | |||
M.F.C. Benton | Featherston | 96 | |
C.F.W. Berry | Greytown | 17 | |
B.D. Bowie | Puketoi | 16 | |
P.R. Bresaz | Red Star | 24 | |
V.J. Burgess | Carterton | 15 | |
L.D. Christiansen | Red Star | 17 | |
B.K. Cornelius | Red Star | 9 | |
M. Dudley | Masterton | 1 | |
M.T. Foster | Carterton | 95 | |
B.K. Fox | Pioneer | 7 | |
N. Gordon | Pioneer | 1 | |
N. Graham | Pioneer | 1 | |
G.R. Gray | Marist | 25 | |
G.R. Hawkins | Martinborough | 37 | |
M. Hoggard | Red Star | 2 | |
J. Huirama | Greytown | 17 | |
A. Kainuku | Pioneer | 1 | |
G. Kawana | Pioneer | 1 | |
B.J. Lett | Carterton | 91 | |
C.J. Lett | Carterton | 16 | |
V..I. Marfell | East Coast | 5 | |
N.A. O’Neale | Masterton | 9 | |
C.N. Pepperell | Red Star | 35 | |
G.I. Rolston | Eketahuna | 51 | |
D. Rutene | Marist | 28 | |
R.J. Rutene | Carterton | 6 | |
P.R. Smith | Martinborough | 24 | |
B.E. Styles | Carterton | 70 | |
D.J. Waitere | Pioneer | 2 | |
T. Woolett | Greytown | 2 | |
Wairarapa Bush REPRESENTATIVES 1991 {Total Games} | |||
M.F.C.Benton | Carterton | 106 | |
C.F.W.Berry | Featherston | 27 | |
M.J.Berry | Featherston | 42 | |
P.D.Berry | Featherston | 24 | |
B.D.Bowie | Puketoi | 29 | |
V.M.Boyce | Martinborough | 12 | |
P.R. Bresaz | Red Star | 33 | |
M.L. Dudley | Masterton | 40 | |
G.R. Gray | Marist | 37 | |
G.R. Hawkins | Martinborough | 49 | |
D.J. Heaps | Red Star | 1 | |
LA. Hutchins | Carterton | 12 | |
B.J.Lett | Carterton | 104 | |
M.C.O’Connor | Carterton | 18 | |
Q.G.O’Neale | Masterton | 4 | |
T.C.Penn | Gladstone | 4 | |
G.C.Richardson | Eketahuna | 7 | |
D.Rutene | Masterton | 36 | |
I.D.Sargent | Featherston | 1 | |
J.H.Shirkey | Martinborough | 7 | |
B.E.Styles | Carterton | 86 | |
M.Tua | Eketahuna | 39 | |
R.K.Wakeling | East Coast | 1 | |
Wairarapa Bush REPRESENTATIVES 1992 {Total Games} | |||
D.A.Bassett | Tararua | 10 | |
M.F.C.Benton | Carterton | 110 | |
C.F.W.Berry | Featherston | 37 | |
M.J.Berry | Featherston | 54 | |
P.D.Berry | Featherston | 25 | |
B.D.Bowie | Puketoi | 37 | |
V.M.Boyce | Martinborough | 25 | |
D.M.Boyle | Marist | 8 | |
P.R.Bresaz | Red Star | 33 | |
G.Cayless | Marist | 2 | |
N.Foote | Greytown | 8 | |
M.T.Foster | Featherston | 110 | |
G.R.Gray | Marist | 45 | |
D.W.Guildford | Greytown | 12 | |
M.E.Hoggard | Red Star | 6 | |
J.H.Huirama | Greytown | 24 | |
.I.A.Hutchins | Carterton | 25 | |
A.D.Langley | Red Star | 9 | |
B.J.Lett | Carterton | 116 | |
M.C.O’Connor | Carterton | 19 | |
N.A.O’Neale | Masterton | 20 | |
Q.G.O’Neale | Masterton | 6 | |
L.D.Paku | East Coast | 1 | |
C.N.Pepperell | Red Star | 43 | |
M.B.Percy | East Coast | 4 | |
J.Reedy | Martinborough | 4 | |
G.C.Richardson | Eketahuna | 9 | |
I.D.Sargent | Featherston | 2 | |
J.H.Shirkey | Martinborough | 19 | |
B.E.Styles | Gladstone | 96 | |
J.D.Sutherland | Marist | 2 | |
B.Torrence | Masterton | 1 | |
A.G.Wharrie | Featherston | 6 | |
Wairarapa Bush REPRESENTATIVES 1993 {Total Games} | |||
A.D.K.Awa | Pioneer | 11 | |
D.A. Bassett | Puketoi | 21 | |
B.D.Berrie | Puketoi | 49 | |
V.M.Boyce | Martinborough | 37 | |
G.M.Cayless | Marist | 12 | |
L.Christiansen | Red Star | 21 | |
R.E.Clatworthy | Marist | 3 | |
S.C.Coley | Masterton | 7 | |
M.R.Cross | Greytown | 1 | |
N.M.Foote | Greytown | 16 | |
B.T.Fox | Pioneer | 2 | |
G.N.Gardner | Featherston | 7 | |
N.Graham | Pioneer | 3 | |
D.W.C.Guildford | Greytown | 21 | |
A.J.Houltham | Marist | 10 | |
A.M. Kainuku | Pioneer | 4 | |
N. McLeod | Martinborough | 1 | |
M.M.Mason | Pioneer | 7 | |
N. Mita | Pioneer | 2 | |
M. O’Connor | Carterton | 20 | |
Q.G.O’Neale | Masterton | 19 | |
M.B.Percy | East Coast | 13 | |
W.Poharama | Carterton | 5 | |
M.Rackham | Carterton | 10 | |
J.E.Reedy | Martinborough | 12 | |
P.A.Roache | Eketahuna | 10 | |
P.Rodgers | Greytown | 3 | |
R.l.Rutene | Carterton | 19 | |
J.Shirkey | Martinborough | 30 | |
D.A.Spicer | Greytown | 1 | |
J.Sutherland | Marist | 8 | |
G.Williams | Martinborough | 8 | |
Wairarapa Bush REPRESENTATIVES 1994 {Total Games} | |||
A.D.K.Awa | Pioneer | 13 | |
D.A.Bassett | Pioneer | 33 | |
K.D.Beales | Eketahuna | 6 | |
B.D.Bowie | Puketoi | 50 | |
V.M.Boyce | Martinborough | 50 | |
S.R.Brown | Marist | 9 | |
M.D.Childs | Greytown | 4 | |
S.C.Coley | Masterton | 17 | |
T.A.Coley | Red Star | 2 | |
J.Cummings | Red Star | 13 | |
J.R.Diedrichs | Masterton | 2 | |
N.M.W.Foote | Greytown | 28 | |
D.W.C.Guildford | Greytown | 28 | |
R.Guildford | Greytown | 6 | |
K.T.Hargood | Marist | 5 | |
M.E.Hoggard | Red Star | 12 | |
J.Huriama | Greytown | 28 | |
J.A.Hutchins | Red Star | 37 | |
M.J.Jackson | Masterton | 1 | |
D.Kahu | Pioneer | 5 | |
D.Kanika | Pioneer | 2 | |
M.M.Mason | Pioneer | 20 | |
J.Mather | Marist | 2 | |
P.Noble | Pioneer | 7 | |
N.A.O’Neale | Masterton | 27 | |
Q.G.O’Neale | Masterton | 28 | |
C.N.Pepperell | Red Star | 50 | |
B.F.Percy | Eketahuna | 3 | |
M.B.Percy | East Coast | 15 | |
F.Piopa | Masterton | 4 | |
J .M.Potangaroa | Marist | 3 | |
G.C.Richardson | Eketahuna | 13 | |
P.A.Roache | Eketahuna | 19 | |
C.Rongonui | Masterton | 3 | |
M.Rose | Masterton | 1 | |
R.I.Rutene | Carterton | 25 | |
N.L.Scott | Greytown | 2 | |
J.H.Shirkey | Martinborough | 35 | |
D.A.Spicer | Greytown | 14 | |
Wairarapa Bush REPRESENTATIVES 1995 {Total Games} | |||
K.D.Beales | Eketahuna | 15 | |
C.F.W.Berry | Featherston | 47 | |
M.J.Berry | Featherston | 64 | |
P.R.Bresaz | Red Star | 43 | |
S.Butterick | Gladstone | 1 | |
M.D.Childs | Greytown | 13 | |
S.C.Coley | Masterton | 26 | |
J.Cummings | Red Star | 14 | |
M.Fleming | Greytown | 9 | |
E.Fuller | Harlequins | 6 | |
D.W.C.Guidford | Greytown | 37 | |
K.T.Hargood | Marist | 7 | |
J.Kendal | Pioneer | 6 | |
P.Noble | Pioneer | 11 | |
N.A.O’Neale | Masterton | 29 | |
C.N.Pepperell | Red Star | 59 | |
M.B.Percy | East Coast | 18 | |
J.E.Reedy | Red Star | 15 | |
G.C.Richardson | Eketahuna | 14 | |
R.I.Rutene | Carterton | 35 | |
G.Smith | Johnsonville – Wellington RU | 4 | |
B.E.Styles | Carterton | 92 | |
C.I.Sullivan | Avalon – Wellington RU | 8 | |
M.Tufuga | Pioneer | 2 | |
G.Warren | Red Star | 2 | |
R.Watt | Poneke – Wellington RU | 8 | |
G.Williams | Martinborough | 9 | |
Wairarapa Bush REPRESENTATIVES 1996 {Total Games} | |||
D.A.Bassett | Hutt OB Marist – Wellington RU | 34 | |
K.D.Beales | Eketahuna | 26 | |
P.R.Bresaz | Masterton Red Star | 52 | |
G.Carlson | Greytown | 10 | |
R.Carroll | Pioneer | 5 | |
G.M.Caylis | Marist | 15 | |
G.Cheetham | Eketahuna | 13 | |
M.D.Childs | Greytown | 22 | |
S.C.Coley | Masterton Red Star | 32 | |
A.Couch | Marist | 1 | |
J.Cummings | Masterton Red Star | 25 | |
T.Eagle | Greytown | 1 | |
M.Fleming | Greytown | 23 | |
N.M.W.Foote | Greytown | 38 | |
R.E.Fuller | Harlequins – Wellington RU | 7 | |
W.M.Furnell | Marist – Manawatu RU | 7 | |
D.Gifford | Wellington – Wellington RU | 10 | |
G.R.Gray | Marist | 54 | |
D.W.C.Guildford | Greytown | 39 | |
K.T.Hargood | Marist | 8 | |
A.Henderson | Upper Hutt – Wellington RU | 1 | |
M.E.Hoggard | Masterton Red Star | 19 | |
K.Hooper | East Coast | 2 | |
J.Huriama | Greytown | 29 | |
G.K.P.Japeth | Petone – Wellington RU | 1 | |
J.Kendal | Pioneer | 19 | |
T.Lightfoot | Marist | 1 | |
P.Noble | Pioneer | 12 | |
B.R.Oliver | Marist | 5 | |
J.M.Patangaroa | Marist | 4 | |
B.F.Percy | Eketahuna | 4 | |
M.B.Percy | East Coast | 28 | |
D.T.Power | Hutt OB Marist – Wellington RU | 1 | |
J.Rasmussen | Carterton | 8 | |
D.Smith | Eketahuna | 3 | |
D.R.Spicer | Greytown | 15 | |
Chris Sullivan | Featherston | 2 | |
C.I.Sullivan | Avalon – Wellington Ru | 20 | |
J.K.Telford | United | 7 | |
M.Tufuga | Pioneer | 3 | |
H.Tui | Featherston | 8 | |
R.A.Watt | Poneke – Wellington RU | 19 | |
G.Williams | East Coast | 14 | |
Wairarapa Bush REPRESENTATIVES 1997 {Total Games} | |||
P.Banivalu | Marist | 3 | |
G.Bolsted | Marist | 1 | |
B.D.Bowie | Puketoi | 58 | |
P.R.Bresaz | Masterton Red Star | 60 | |
G.M.Cayless | Marist | 23 | |
S.C.Coley | Masterton Red Star | 35 | |
B.Couch | Marist | 4 | |
N.Couch | Marist | 7 | |
M.Faraimo | Carterton | 8 | |
N.M.W.Foote | Greytown | 46 | |
K.T.Hargood | Marist | 16 | |
M.Jeppesen | Denmark | 8 | |
G.Kingi | Wellington | 6 | |
T.Lightfoot | Marist | 5 | |
A.O’Connell | Wellington | 4 | |
T.Para | Marist | 4 | |
M.Robinson | Wellington | 8 | |
G.Rogers | Greytown | 3 | |
A.Satchwell | Eketahuna | 3 | |
S.Searle | Carterton | 4 | |
B.Thomas | Puketoi | 7 | |
R.Thompson | Marist | 8 | |
M.Tufuga | Pioneer | 4 | |
R.Tuhaka | Wellington | 3 | |
T.Vakaloloma | Wellington | 2 | |
S.Veitch | Gladstone | 5 | |
Wairarapa Bush REPRESENTATIVES 1998 {Total Games} | |||
G.Anaha | Pioneer | 7 | |
M.F.C.Benton | Carterton | 115 | |
S.J.Booth | Masterton Red Star | 1 | |
S.C.Coley | Masterton Red Star | 49 | |
T.A.Coley | Masterton Red Star | 4 | |
B.F.Couch | Marist | 15 | |
N.L.A.Couch | Marist | 19 | |
R.J.P.David | Marist | 11 | |
D.Edwards | Eketahuna | 1 | |
A.D.Elvidge | Marist St Pats – Wellington RU | 9 | |
M.N.Faraimo | Carterton | 12 | |
M.J.Fleming | Greytown | 22 | |
N.M.W.Foote | Greytown | 58 | |
R.E.Fuller | Harlequins -Wellington RU | 16 | |
M.Gibbs | Eketahuna | 1 | |
K.T.Hargood | Marist | 18 | |
G.Hill | Marist | 3 | |
D.W.Hume | Tuhirangi | 3 | |
A.J.Kent | Hutt OB Marist – Wellington RU | 9 | |
J.W.Kilmister | Gladstone | 9 | |
S.Kurewaka | Gladstone | 6 | |
J.Q.Maligi | Northern United – Wellington RU | 9 | |
A.Matenga | East Coast | 2 | |
B.Mears | Marist | 1 | |
D.G.Mitchell | East Coast | 10 | |
S.T.Namana | Carterton | 10 | |
P.K.Noble | Pioneer | 19 | |
J.O.Rasmussen | Masterton Red Star | 16 | |
T.Renata | Wainuiomata – Wellington RU | 5 | |
G.H.Rogers | Greytown | 17 | |
R.Rutene | Carterton | 35 | |
A.W.Satchwell | Eketahuna | 18 | |
S.Searle | Carterton | 11 | |
B.Thomas | Puketoi | 9 | |
V.G.Thompson | Pioneer | 4 | |
M.Tufuga | Gladstone | 7 | |
S.Veitch | Gladstone | 8 | |
R.W.Walker | Featherston | 11 | |
Wairarapa Bush REPRESENTATIVES 1999 {Total Games} | |||
G.S.Anaha | Masterton Red Star | 18 | |
S.J.Booth | Masterton Red Star | 9 | |
J.Bruce | Gladstone | 9 | |
N.Byron | Easts – Queensland RFU Aust. | 1 | |
R.Clathworthy | Marist | 1 | |
B.F.Couch | Marist | 21 | |
N.L.A.Couch | Marist | 29 | |
L.Crafar | Johnsonville – Wellington RU | 2 | |
D.Ewe | Marist | 9 | |
M.J.Fleming | Greytown | 33 | |
N.M.W.Foote | Marist | 66 | |
M.Gibbs | Eketahuna | 8 | |
K.Halbert | Petone – Wellington RU | 8 | |
K.T.Hargood | Marist | 23 | |
Te R.J.Henare | Pioneer | 1 | |
N.Henrickson | Puketoi | 3 | |
D.W.Hume | Tuhirangi | 11 | |
L.Ili | Upper Hutt – Wellington RU | 8 | |
D.Kapene | Martinborough | 3 | |
C.Karaitiana | Masterton Red Star | 1 | |
A.Laffey | Marist | 9 | |
E.Lambert | Marist | 3 | |
R.Lopez | Gladstone | 2 | |
D.Maitland | Marist | 1 | |
A.Matenga | East Coast | 4 | |
L.Matthews | Greytown | 1 | |
J.Maugatai | Masterton Red Star | 1 | |
K.Middleton | Marist | 3 | |
D.G.Mitchell | East Coast | 13 | |
T.Molenaar | East Coast | 4 | |
S.T.Namana | Carterton | 11 | |
L.Paku | Marist | 10 | |
T.Para | Marist | 7 | |
P.Rimene | Marist | 1 | |
M.R.Robinson | Upper Hutt – Wellington RU | 14 | |
N.T.Rodger | Carterton | 8 | |
P.Rogers | Greytown | 1 | |
J.Saipani | Gladstone | 8 | |
A.W.Satchwell | Eketahuna | 22 | |
S.Searle | Carterton | 16 | |
G.Stretch | Masterton Red Star | 2 | |
R.T.Thompson | Marist | 16 | |
V.G.Thompson | Masterton Red Star | 5 | |
R.W.Walker | Featherston | 20 | |
A.Wickman | Masterton Red Star | 1 | |
Wairarapa Bush REPRESENTATIVES 2000 {Total Games} | |||
G.S.Anaha | Masterton Red Star | 27 | |
S.J.Booth | Masterton Red Star | 15 | |
V.M.Boyce | Masterton Red Star | 50 | |
P.Bresaz | Masterton Red Star | 69 | |
J.C.Bruce | Gladstone | 13 | |
W.J.Firth | Masterton Red Star | 9 | |
T.P.Gemmell | Avalon – Wellington RU | 9 | |
J.R.Harwood | Carterton | 7 | |
N.A.Henricksen | Puketoi | 12 | |
W.V.Heybloom | Masterton Red Star | 9 | |
M.E.Hoggard | Masterton Red Star | 23 | |
R.B.Hooper | Avalon – Wellington RU | 9 | |
M.B.Percy | East Coast | 34 | |
A.M.Persico | Marist | 5 | |
M.Puia | Puketoi | 2 | |
W.J.C.Reilly | Marist St Pats – Wellington RU | 9 | |
P.H.Rimene | Marist | 9 | |
M.R.Robinson | Upper Hutt – Wellington RU | 23 | |
F.J.T.Saipani | Gladstone | 16 | |
S.Smith | Eketahuna | 6 | |
J.F.Stewart-McDonald | Marist | 9 | |
R.Te Ture | Masterton Red Star | 9 | |
J.H.Va’a | Wainuiomata – Wellington RU | 8 | |
C.B.Woodhouse | Carterton | 5 | |
A.W.Wichman | Masterton Red Star | 2 | |
Wairarapa Bush REPRESENTATIVES 2001 {Total Games} | |||
J.P.Adamson | Marist | 8 | |
S.I.A.Afeaki | Petone – Wellington RU | 7 | |
G.S.Anaha | Masterton Red Star | 35 | |
J.C.Bruce | Gladstone | 18 | |
A.J.Clarke | Napier Pirates – Hawke’s Bay RU | 1 | |
D.J.Drummond | Marist | 1 | |
I.Durrant | Greytown | 5 | |
D.Fenwick | Greytown | 6 | |
T.P.Gemmell | Wainuiomata – Wellington RU | 16 | |
N.Giera | Marist St Pats – Wellington RU | 1 | |
N.A.Henricksen | Puketoi | 20 | |
A.J.Hullena | Gladstone | 8 | |
L.F.Ili | Marist | 14 | |
D.Kapene | Petone – Wellington RU | 10 | |
R.A.McDonald | Marist | 5 | |
M.B.Percy | East Coast | 35 | |
F.J.Pieterse | Masterton Red Star | 8 | |
P.H.Rimene | Marist | 13 | |
M.R.Robinson | Greytown | 31 | |
F.J.T.Saipani | Gladstone | 24 | |
J.Saipani | Gladstone | 1 | |
N.K.Sanson | Masterton Red Star | 8 | |
B.Saolele | Northern Utd – Wellington RU | 1 | |
P.D.Saxton | Greytown | 4 | |
S.G.Smith | Eketahuna | 14 | |
J.F.Stewart-McDonald | Marist | 17 | |
R.Te Ture | PNHSOB – Manawatu RU | 16 | |
J.H.Va’a | Wainuiomata – Wellington RU | 15 | |
L.M.Workman | Greytown | 7 | |
Wairarapa Bush REPRESENTATIVES 2002 {Total Games} | |||
J.P.Adamson | Carterton | 20 | |
G.S.Anaha | Masterton Red Star | 46 | |
M.Apikatoa | Featherston | 10 | |
P.H.Ashworth | Featherston | 7 | |
G.Bolstad | Marist | 3 | |
C.Broughton | Eketahuna | 1 | |
R.J.Carroll | Pioneer | 9 | |
J.Collins | Petone – Wellington RU | 8 | |
I.Durrant | Greytown | 7 | |
D.Fenwick | Greytown | 7 | |
D.Filihiahekava | Featherston | 1 | |
A.N.Grant | Gladstone | 2 | |
K.T.Hargood | Marist | 24 | |
J.R.Harwood | Carterton | 8 | |
T.T.P.Hunt | Petone – Wellington RU | 6 | |
D.Kapene | Petone – Wellington RU | 11 | |
C.Kalauta | Carterton | 3 | |
M.Karaitiana | Carterton | 1 | |
G.Kelly | Carterton | 1 | |
J.Lett | Carterton | 5 | |
T.Logan | Carterton | 1 | |
T.Lyford | Greytown | 1 | |
R.A.MacDonald | Featherstone | 12 | |
H.McKenzie | Eketahuna | 10 | |
T.Martin | Petone – Wellington RU | 9 | |
L.Matthews | Marist | 8 | |
T.G.Miller | Featherstone | 6 | |
J.Olsen | Greytown | 1 | |
B.S.O’Sullivan | East Coast | 8 | |
F.J.Pieterse | Marist | 15 | |
D.T.Power | HOBM – Wellington RU | 2 | |
T.Pullar | Carterton | 1 | |
P.H.Rimene | Marist | 20 | |
M.R.Robinson | Greytown | 42 | |
N.T.Rodger | Carterton | 9 | |
F.J.T.Saipani | Carterton | 32 | |
B.Saolele | Northern Utd – Wellington RU | 7 | |
S.Simanu | Western.Suburbs – Wellington RU | 9 | |
D.Smith | Eketahuna | 1 | |
S.G.Smith | Eketahuna | 11 | |
J.F.Stewart-McDonald | Poneke.. – Wellington RU | 28 | |
S.Summerville | Gladstone | 1 | |
M.Tema | Western.Suburbs – Wellington RU | 1 | |
J.H.Va’a | Upper Hutt – Wellington RU | 26 | |
E.D.W.Weston | Avalon – Wellington RU | 9 | |
A.Wichman | Pioneer | 6 | |
D.P.Wyeth | Marist | 7 | |
Wairarapa Bush REPRESENTATIVES 2003 {Total Games} | |||
J.P.Adamson | Carterton | 29 | |
D.W.Aldworth | Eketahuna | 2 | |
G.S.Anaha | Masterton Red Star | 54 | |
M.Apikatoa | Carterton | 11 | |
K.D.Beales | Eketahuna | 34 | |
L.Blatchford | Eketahuna | 1 | |
J.C.Bruce | Gladstone | 25 | |
J.Bubb | Masterton Red Star | 1 | |
R.J.Carroll | Pioneer | 17 | |
D.Connolly | Carterton | 2 | |
N.L.A.Riwai-Couch | Marist | 35 | |
D.J.Drummond | Gladstone | 2 | |
D.P.Elms | Eketahuna | 1 | |
D.G.Fale | Carterton | 6 | |
D.Filihiahekava | Featherston | 10 | |
B.J.Gray | Marist – Manawatu RU | 7 | |
J.R.Harwood | Carterton | 10 | |
N.A.Henricksen | Greytown/Tuhirangi | 37 | |
W.V.Heybloom | Marist – Manawatu RU | 16 | |
D.Higginson | Greytown/Tuhirangi | 2 | |
L.F.Ili | Featherston | 23 | |
A.G.Lagiloa | Eketahuna | 9 | |
R.A.MacDonald | Featherstone | 19 | |
H.McKenzie | Eketahuna | 19 | |
T.McTavish | Masterton Red Star | 7 | |
S.Olds | Eketahuna | 9 | |
B.S.O’Sullivan | East Coast | 10 | |
P.H.Rimene | Marist | 29 | |
F.J.T.Saipani | Carterton | 34 | |
D.R.Searle | Carterton | 7 | |
S.Simanu | Eketahuna | 18 | |
S.G.Smith | Eketahuna | 34 | |
R.van Dieman | Masterton Red Star | 3 | |
B.Walker | Eketahuna | 7 | |
D.P.Wyeth | Marist | 9 | |
Wairarapa Bush REPRESENTATIVES 2004 {Total Games} | |||
J.C.Bruce | Gladstone | 35 | |
R.J.Carroll | Pioneer | 27 | |
D.Connolly | Carterton | 3 | |
B.F.Couch | Marist | 27 | |
U.Faioso | Eketahuna | 10 | |
R.W.Foreman | Eketahuna | 10 | |
D.J.Griffin | Eketahuna | 10 | |
S.W.Henderson | Gladstone | 10 | |
A.J.Hullena | Eketahuna | 9 | |
L.F.Ili | Carterton | 33 | |
S.R.Iro | Greytown-Tuhirangi | 9 | |
D.P.Joblin | Gladstone | 10 | |
R.A.MacDonald | Carterton | 26 | |
H.M.McKenzie | Eketahuna | 29 | |
S.G.Olds | Eketahuna | 14 | |
F.J.Pieterse | Marist | 24 | |
P.H.Rimene | Marist | 39 | |
N.L.A.Riwai-Couch | Marist | 44 | |
M.R.Robinson | Gladstone | 51 | |
B.Saolele | Carterton | 17 | |
S.F.Simanu | Eketahuna | 27 | |
D.R.Smith | Eketahuna | 5 | |
S.G.Smith | Eketahuna | 44 | |
J.B.Tamani | Eketahuna | 4 | |
R.T.Thompson | Gladstone | 17 | |
E.Tiko | Oriental-Rongotai , Wellington RU | 9 | |
B.H.Walker | Eketahuna | 8 | |
Wairarapa Bush REPRESENTATIVES 2005 {Total Games} | |||
C.J.Bargh | Marist | 2 | |
J.C.Bruce | Gladstone | 45 | |
G.R.Bunny | Carterton | 2 | |
R.W.Foreman | Eketahuna | 20 | |
T.Harmon | Carterton | 8 | |
J.R.Harwood | Carterton | 20 | |
S.W.Henderson | Gladstone | 10 | |
D.M.Higgison | Greytown-Tuhirangi | 21 | |
L.F.Ili | Carterton | 41 | |
S.R.Iro | Greytown-Tuhirangi | 19 | |
T.S.Iro | Eketahuna | 1 | |
R.M.V.Kau | Oriental-Rongotai , Wellington RU | 8 | |
T.T.Kedrabuka | Carterton | 10 | |
R.A.MacDonald | Carterton | 34 | |
H.M.McKenzie | Eketahuna | 36 | |
D.M.Neal | Gladstone | 10 | |
S.G.Olds | Eketahuna | 17 | |
C.D.Reid | Marist | 8 | |
P.H.Rimene | Marist | 49 | |
N.L.A.Riwai-Couch | Marist | 54 | |
M.R.Robinson | Upper Hutt, Wellington RU | 60 | |
S.F.Simanu | Eketahuna | 37 | |
J.B.Tamani | Eketahuna | 10 | |
E.Teko | Oriental-Rongotai , Wellington RU | 19 | |
B.Viguurs | Greytown-Tuhirangi | 9 | |
A.D.Wells | Carterton | 10 | |
Wairarapa Bush REPRESENTATIVES 2006 {Total Games} | |||
R.Batty | Gladstone | 1 | |
J.C.Bruce | Gladstone | 55 | |
A.Buckle | Carterton | 11 | |
B.W.Duffin | Carterton | 10 | |
T.Harmon | Pioneer | 10 | |
J.R.Harwood | Carterton | 31 | |
S.W.Henderson | Gladstone | 31 | |
D.M.Higgison | Greytown-Tuhirangi | 32 | |
S.R.Iro | Greytown-Tuhirangi | 30 | |
T.T.Kedrabuka | Carterton | 21 | |
P.Lafaele | Northern Utd -Wellington RU | 11 | |
H.M.McKenzie | Eketahuna | 47 | |
L.D.Peters | Carterton | 10 | |
C.D.Reid | Marist | 9 | |
P.H.Rimene | Marist | 60 | |
N.L.A.Riwai-Couch | Marist | 64 | |
M.R.Robinson | Upper Hutt – Wellington RU | 71 | |
B.R.Rudman | Greytown-Tuhirangi | 11 | |
D.C.Rutherford | Gladstone | 6 | |
F.P.Seumanutafa | Northern Utd – Wellington RU | 10 | |
M.P.P.Shaw | Gladstone | 5 | |
S.F.Simanu | Eketahuna | 48 | |
M.R.Spence | Gladstone | 11 | |
L.D.Stevenson | Carterton | 2 | |
E.Togia | Tawa – Wellington RU | 11 | |
B.H.Walker | Eketahuna | 18 | |
Wairarapa Bush REPRESENTATIVES 2007 {Total Games} | |||
S.D.Alsop | Eketahuna | 10 | |
P.Aporo | Marist | 3 | |
Z.Aporo | East Coast | 4 | |
J.J.Bambry | Puketoi | 10 | |
J.C.Bruce | Gladstone | 57 | |
J.G.Dodd | HSOB – Manawatu RU | 10 | |
J.C.Fox | Pioneer | 8 | |
D.J.Griffin | Eketahuna | 20 | |
J.T.Guillard | Eketahuna | 10 | |
M.S.Gutuvakaca | Carterton | 8 | |
J.R.Harwood | Carterton | 41 | |
J.A.Hawkins | Martinborough | 5 | |
M.C.Hollis | Greytown-Tuhirangi | 3 | |
T.P.A.Isaac | Greytown-Tuhirangi | 10 | |
T.T.Kedrabuka | Carterton | 30 | |
L.A.Lauvi | Masterton Red Star | 6 | |
W.L.R.Leota | Northern Utd – Wellington RU | 2 | |
J.H.Mackey | Eketahuna | 10 | |
H.M.McKenzie | Eketahuna | 57 | |
S.G.Olds | Eketahuna | 15 | |
N.H.Rolls | Pioneers | 3 | |
B.R.Rudman | Greytown-Tuhirangi | 21 | |
S.F.Simanu | Eketahuna | 57 | |
M.R.Spence | Gladstone | 21 | |
L.D.Stevenson | Carterton | 12 | |
S.K.Temana | Eketahuna | 10 | |
H.N.Tupaea | Masterton Red Star | 10 | |
B.H.Walker | Eketahuna | 28 | |
Wairarapa Bush REPRESENTATIVES 2008 {Total Games} | |||
J.J.Bambry | Puketoi | 14 | |
J.C.Bruce | Gladstone | 58 | |
C.W.Buchanan | Carterton | 4 | |
A.W.Cook | Gladstone | 1 | |
J.P.Feast | East Coast | 8 | |
D.Grant | Gladstone | 2 | |
J.T.Guillard | Eketahuna | 13 | |
P.Harding-Rimene | Marist | 70 | |
J.R.Harwood (Capt) | Carterton | 51 | |
J.A.Hawkins | Martinborough | 11 | |
D.M.Higgison | Tuhirangi | 41 | |
M.C.Hollis | Greytown | 11 | |
T.A.Isaac | Greytown | 1 | |
T.T.Kedrabuka | Carterton | 40 | |
P.Lafaele | Northern United – Wellington RU | 20 | |
A.R.McLean | Gladstone | 3 | |
J.D.Measor | Upper Hutt – Wellington RU | 9 | |
J.E.Nuku | Marist | 3 | |
N.K.Olson | East Coast | 8 | |
R.W.Puddy | Gladstone | 5 | |
N.L.A.Riwai-Couch | Marist | 72 | |
N.H.Rolls | Pioneer | 11 | |
B.R.Rudman | Greytown | 30 | |
M.P.P.Shaw | Gladstone | 13 | |
K.M.Simmonds | Gladstone | 10 | |
M.R.Spence | Gladstone | 31 | |
L.D.Stevenson | Carterton | 13 | |
E.Togia | Tawa – Wellington RU | 20 | |
C.W.Walker-Blair | Carterton | 10 | |
J.L.Watene | Gladstone | 10 | |
M.H.Wilson | Pioneer | 10 | |
Wairarapa Bush REPRESENTATIVES 2009 {Total Games} | |||
S.Anamani | Northern Utd – Wellington RU | 5 | |
Z.A.Aporo | East Coast | 5 | |
N.S.Beavon | Puketoi | 8 | |
J.H.Brock | Puketoi | 10 | |
J.P.Feast | East Coast | 13 | |
T.G.Fleming | Gladstone | 1 | |
T.Harmon | Pioneer | 11 | |
J.A.Hawkins | Martinborough | 17 | |
B.T.I.Karaitiana | Masterton Red Star | 11 | |
T.T.Kedrabuka | Carterton | 48 | |
J.N.Kjestrup | Gladstone | 1 | |
D.J.Law | Puketoi | 6 | |
W.L.R.Leota | East Coast | 3 | |
A.R.McLean | Gladstone | 14 | |
A.J.Marshall | Martinborough | 1 | |
A.T.Matenga | Marist | 7 | |
S.R.Mitchell | East Coast | 11 | |
K.K.Olson | East Coast | 19 | |
B.J.T.Pereira | Alhambra Union – Otago RU | 8 | |
R.W.Puddy | Gladstone | 15 | |
C.J.Reid | Marist | 18 | |
R.F.Rimene | Pioneer | 1 | |
N.J.Risdon | Hutt OB Marist – Wellington RU | 11 | |
N.L.A.Riwai-Couch | Marist | 74 | |
N.H.Rolls | Pioneer | 18 | |
B.R.Rudman | Greytown | 36 | |
C.B.Senior | Masterton Red Star | 10 | |
K.M.Simmonds (Capt.) | Gladstone | 21 | |
R.J.Tamani | Eketahuna | 1 | |
K.D.Te Whare | Martinborough | 3 | |
E.Togia | Tawa – Wellington RU | 27 | |
J.A.Tua-Davidson | Bush – Manawatu RU | 9 | |
F.R.Tugaga | Masterton Red Star | 5 | |
H.N.Tupaea | Masterton Red Star | 20 | |
J.L.Watene | Masterton Red Star | 14 | |
B.Young | Bush – Manawatu RU | 1 | |
Wairarapa Bush REPRESENTATIVES 2010 {Total Games} | |||
C.C.Baker | Havelock North – Hawkes Bay RU | 7 | |
J.H.Brock | Puketoi | 17 | |
J.C.Bruce | Martinborough | 67 | |
M.Faraimo | Northern United – Wellington RU | 8 | |
D.J.Griffin | Eketahuna | 23 | |
T.Harmon | Carterton | 20 | |
J.R.Harwood | Carterton | 61 | |
D.M.Higgison | Carterton | 51 | |
B.T.I.Karaitiana | Masterton Red Star | 21 | |
T.T.Kedrabuka | Carterton | 55 | |
D.J.Law | Puketoi | 10 | |
J.A.A.McFadzean | Carterton | 7 | |
J.McGilvary | East Coast | 9 | |
A.R.McLean | Gladstone | 24 | |
A.T.Matenga | Marist | 11 | |
S.R.Mitchell | East Coast | 17 | |
N.K.Olson | East Coast | 29 | |
R.W.Puddy | Gladstone | 21 | |
T.T.Rimene | East Coast | 1 | |
B.R.Rudman | Greytown | 37 | |
T.J.Sargent | Greytown | 6 | |
K.M.Simmonds | Gladstone | 31 | |
R.J.Te Huia | Poneke – Wellington RU | 10 | |
E.Togia | Tawa – Wellington RU | 36 | |
J.A.Tua-Davidson | Eketahuna | 19 | |
H.N.Tupaea | Masterton Red Star | 30 | |
B.P.Young | Eketahuna | 11 | |
Wairarapa Bush REPRESENTATIVES 2011 {Total Games} | |||
Z.A.Aporo | East Coast | 12 | |
W.D.R.Davies | Martinborough | 8 | |
G.Dennes | Martinborough | 1 | |
L.Ewe | Pioneer | 5 | |
J.W.P.R.Goodger | Marist | 8 | |
D.J.Griffin | Eketahuna | 29 | |
T.T.Haira | Pioneer | 4 | |
T.Harmon | Pioneer | 39 | |
J.A.Hawkins | Martinborough | 20 | |
I.S.T.Katia | Gladstone | 8 | |
C.J.Lawrence | Eketahuna | 8 | |
J.R.J.McGilvary | East Coast | 18 | |
A.R.McLean | Gladstone | 33 | |
T.T.McLean-Rimene | East Coast | 4 | |
S.R.Mitchell | East Coast | 25 | |
M.T.O’Connor | East Coast | 8 | |
N.K.Olson | East Coast | 37 | |
D.R.Porter | Gladstone | 3 | |
K.M.Simmonds | Greytown | 40 | |
R.J.Tamani | Eketahuna | 19 | |
J.Tipene | Bush – Manawatu RU | 5 | |
J.A.Tua-Davidson | Eketahuna | 27 | |
H.N.Tupaea | Masterton Red Star | 38 | |
J.J.A.Van Vliet | Eketahuna | 9 | |
T.Vatselias | MSP – Wellington RU | 8 | |
M.R.Vuicakau | Gladstone | 7 | |
B.H.Walker | Eketahuna | 36 | |
B.P.Young | Eketahuna | 18 | |
Wairarapa Bush REPRESENTATIVES 2012 {Total Games} | |||
Z.A.Aporo | East Coast | 13 | |
W.D.R.Davies | Martinborough | 20 | |
T.P.J.Fleming | O.B.U– Wellington | 10 | |
J.R.Fuimaono | O.B.U– Wellington | 10 | |
J.W.P.R.Goodger | Marist | 17 | |
L.Graves | Gladstone | 1 | |
C.M.Hayton | Gladstone | 11 | |
D.M.Higginson | Carterton | 52 | |
J.R.Hunt | Bush Sports | 12 | |
N.S.Hunt | Martinborough | 12 | |
T.Issac | Greytown | 1 | |
D.Kamo-Paku | Pioneer | 1 | |
B.T.I.Karatiana | East Coast | 32 | |
I.S.T.Katia | Gladstone | 20 | |
J.A.A.McFadzean | Carterton | 18 | |
L.J.M.McFadzean | Carterton | 8 | |
J.R.J.McGilvary | East Coast | 30 | |
A.R.McLean | Gladstone | 45 | |
S.Marshall-Wilson | Bush Sports | 1 | |
M.T.O’Connor | East Coast | 20 | |
N.K.Olson | East Coast | 49 | |
G.T.H.Pairama-Lewington | O.B.U– Wellington | 10 | |
R.W.Puddy | Gladstone | 33 | |
K.M.Simmonds | Greytown | 52 | |
R.J.Tamani | Eketahuna | 20 | |
M.J.Te Whare | Martinborough | 11 | |
T.T.Temo | Gladstone | 11 | |
J.J.A.Van Vliet | Eketahuna | 21 | |
G.M.Walters | H.O.B.M – Wellington | 11 | |
G.Wood | Gladstone | 1 | |
B.C.Young | Bush Sports | 26 | |
Wairarapa Bush REPRESENTATIVES 2013 {Total Games} | |||
Zeb Aporo | East Coast | 22 | |
Joe Beech | O.B.University – Wgtn | 1 | |
Clark Butcher | East Coast | 10 | |
Jonathon Fuimaono | O.B.University – Wgtn | 19 | |
James Goodger | Marist | 21 | |
Wiremu Grace | East Coast | 8 | |
Lance Graves | Gladstone | 3 | |
Cameron Hayton | Gladstone | 20 | |
Jamie Hunt | Bush Sports | 21 | |
Nathan Hunt | Martinborough | 21 | |
Nathan Iro | Greytown | 9 | |
Tapaga Isaac | Greytown | 11 | |
Byron Karaitiana | East Coast | 42 | |
Inia Katia | Gladstone | 28 | |
Finnbarr Kerr-Newell | O.B.University – Wgtn | 10 | |
Campbell Lawrence | Bush Sports | 17 | |
Sam Marshall-Wilson | Bush Sports | 8 | |
John McFadzean | Carterton | 28 | |
Lachlan McFadzean | Carterton | 18 | |
Nick Olson | East Coast | 59 | |
Titapu Pairama-Lewington | O.B.University – Wgtn | 19 | |
Ben Pereira | East Coast | 11 | |
Richard Puddy | Gladstone | 43 | |
Joseph Sio | Greytown | 6 | |
Paul Tikomainavalu | Carterton | 10 | |
Johan Van Vliet | Eketahuna | 30 | |
Glen Walters | Greytown | 21 | |
Wairarapa Bush REPRESENTATIVES 2014 {Total Games} | |||
Robert Anderson | Eketahuna | 9 | |
Ben Aoina | Upper Hutt – Wgtn | 8 | |
Zeb Aporo | East Coast | 31 | |
Joe Beech (1) | O.B.University – Wgtn | 10 | |
Teihana Brown | Greytown | 2 | |
Thomas Fleming | Carterton | 18 | |
Cameron Hayton | Gladstone | 29 | |
Jacko Hull | Carterton | 7 | |
Nathan Hunt | Martinborough | 27 | |
Adam Johnson | Martinborough | 4 | |
Byron Karaitiana | East Coast | 50 | |
Inia Katia | Gladstone | 36 | |
Finnbarr Kerr-Newell | O.B.University – Wgtn | 14 | |
Sam Marshall-Wilson | Eketahuna | 16 | |
Rima Marurai | Pioneer | 9 | |
John McFadzean | Carterton | 37 | |
Andrew McLean | Gladstone | 54 | |
Andrew McWhirter | Carterton | 2 | |
Sam Monaghan | Eketahuna | 9 | |
Greg Mullany | O.B.University – Wgtn | 1 | |
Isaac O’Connor | Marist St Pats – Wgtn | 7 | |
Nick Olson | East Coast | 68 | |
Richard Puddy | Gladstone | 51 | |
Otto Rasch | Hut O.B Marist – Wgtn | 3 | |
Kurt Simmonds | Greytown | 61 | |
Joseph Sio | Greytown | 8 | |
Michael Te Whare | Marist | 14 | |
Heinrich Terblanche | Carterton | 7 | |
Paul Tikomainavalu | Eketahuna | 15 | |
Cody Whittaker | Martinborough | 1 | |
Zac Wilkie | Eketahuna | 2 | |
Wairarapa Bush REPRESENTATIVES 2015 {Total Games} | |||
Name | Club | 2015 | Total games for Union |
Brendon Campbell | Eketahuna | 9 | 9 |
Matthew Dalley | Fielding (1) (2) | 5 | 5 |
Liam Devine | Marist | 1 | 1 |
So’otala Fa’aso’o | Grammar TEC (3) | 9 | 9 |
Hamish Forrester | Carterton | 4 | 4 |
James Goodger | Marist | 11 | 32 |
Wiremu Grace | East Coast | 2 | 10 |
Lance Graves | Gladstone | 1 | 4 |
Tipene Haira | Martinborough | 9 | 13 |
Viliami Hala | Grammar TEC (3) | 10 | 10 |
Cameron Hayton | Gladstone | 10 | 39 |
Jacko Hull | Carterton | 9 | 16 |
Andrew Humberstone | Carterton | 10 | 10 |
Byron Karaitiana | Greytown | 1 | 51 |
lnia Katia | Gladstone | 9 | 45 |
Matthew Kawana | Pioneer | 9 | 9 |
Andrew Makalio | Grammar TEC (3) | 10 | 10 |
Rei Manaia | Hutt OB Marist (4) | 1 | 1 |
Rima Marurai | Pioneer | 6 | 15 |
Corey McFadzean | Carterton | 5 | 5 |
John McFadzean | Carterton | 10 | 47 |
Lachlan McFadzean | Carterton | 10 | 28 |
Andrew McLean | Gladstone | 1 | 55 |
Nick Olson | Greytown | 10 | 78 |
Brock Price | Carterton | 3 | 3 |
Tim Priest (Capt.) | Martinborough | 11 | 11 |
Chris Raymond | Martinborough | 8 | 8 |
Nick Robertson | Greytown | 1 | 1 |
Ryan Saunders | Wellington (4) | 1 | 1 |
Kurt Simmonds | Greytown | 9 | 70 |
Joseph Sio | Marist | 1 | 9 |
Kody Thompson | Martinborough | 10 | 10 |
Paul Tikomainavalu | Eketahuna | 11 | 26 |
Gareth van Dalen | Greytown | 1 | 1 |
James Wall | Martinborough | 7 | 7 |
Cody Whittaker | Pioneer | 11 | 12 |
Wairarapa Bush REPRESENTATIVES 2016 {Total Games} | |||
Name | Club | 2016 | Total games for Union |
Robert Anderson | Eketahuna | 7 | 16 |
Brendon Campbell | Eketahuna | 10 | 19 |
Eddie Cranston (Capt.) | Gladstone | 10 | 10 |
Liam Devine | Marist | 7 | 8 |
Iziq Foa’i | Central (2) | 6 | 6 |
Sam Gammie | Eketahuna | 10 | 10 |
James Goodger | Marist | 7 | 39 |
Zac Guildford | Tech OB (3) | 9 | 9 |
Abe Haira (1) | Clifton (4) | 10 | 10 |
Cameron Hayton | Gladstone | 10 | 49 |
Nick Hohepa | Greytown | 8 | 8 |
Jacko Hull | Carterton | 2 | 18 |
Andrew Humberstone | Carterton | 10 | 20 |
John Ika | Moutere (2) | 7 | 7 |
lnia Katia | Gladstone | 9 | 54 |
Matthew Kawana | Pioneer | 9 | 18 |
Blake Knight | Martinborough | 4 | 4 |
Corey McFadzean | Carterton | 6 | 11 |
Lachlan McFadzean | Carterton | 1 | 29 |
Andrew McLean | Gladstone | 10 | 65 |
Stuart McLeod | Gladstone | 1 | 1 |
Sam Monaghan | Eketahuna | 9 | 18 |
Daryl Pickering | Carterton | 3 | 3 |
Vaike Potoru | Martinborough | 2 | 2 |
Tim Priest | Martinborough | 9 | 20 |
Richard Puddy | Gladstone | 10 | 61 |
Peni Rokoduguni | Carterton | 2 | 2 |
Andrew Smith | Gladstone | 10 | 10 |
Glen Walters | Greytown | 10 | 31 |
Stan Wright | Overseas (5) | 7 | 7 |
Wairarapa Bush REPRESENTATIVES 2017 {Total Games} | |||
Name | Club | Games for Union | Points for Union |
Robbie Anderson | Eketahuna | 21 | 26 |
Cyrus Baker | College Old Boys | 16 | 10 |
Brendon.Campbell | Eketahuna | 28 | 0 |
Eddie Cranston | Gladstone | 19 | 45 |
Nikora Ewe | Pioneer | 7 | 10 |
Gerard Faitotoa | Northern United | 4 | 0 |
Sam Gammie | Eketahuna | 14 | 12 |
James Goodger | Marist | 40 | 54 |
Tipene Haira | Martinborough | 21 | 20 |
Nick Hohepa | Greytown | 16 | 0 |
Jacko Hull | Carterton | 20 | 0 |
Tavita Isaac | Greytown | 7 | 5 |
Inia Katia | Gladstone | 63 | 55 |
Matthew Kawana | Pioneer | 25 | 5 |
Blane Kete | Greytown | 2 | 0 |
Sol Malaitai | Marist | 9 | 15 |
Jayden Mason | Pioneer | 6 | 0 |
Chaz Matthews | Greytown | 1 | 0 |
Matthew McCrae | Gladstone | 2 | 0 |
Corey McFadzean | Carterton | 19 | 5 |
Lachie.McFadzean | Carterton | 34 | 0 |
Andrew McLean | Gladstone | 74 | 26 |
Sam Monaghan | Eketahuna | 23 | 52 |
Nick Olson | Greytown | 79 | 110 |
James Pakoti | Martinborough | 9 | 5 |
Daryl Pickering | Carterton | 4 | 0 |
Regan Pope | Greytown | 7 | 0 |
Tim Priest | Martinborough | 29 | 223 |
Epeli Rayaqayaqa | East Coast | 6 | 25 |
Chris Raymond | Martinborough | 17 | 15 |
Armyn Sanders | Martinborough | 1 | 0 |
Pu’a Tafa | Marist | 2 | 0 |
Sosaia Tufui | Petone | 6 | 0 |
Hone Vella | Carterton | 2 | 0 |
Piri Weepu | Arrived from overseas | 8 | 5 |
Wairarapa Bush REPRESENTATIVES 2018 {Total Games} | |||
Name | Club | Games for Union | Points for Union |
Marcus Ale | Greytown | 5 | 0 |
Robert Anderson | Eketahuna | 29 | 31 |
Lance Buchanan | Greytown | 4 | 0 |
Tristan Flutey | Martinborough | 6 | 5 |
Sam Gammie | Eketahuna | 23 | 42 |
Paddy Gluck | Marist | 3 | 0 |
James Goodger | Marist | 50 | 59 |
Tipene Haira | Martinborough | 30 | 33 |
Cameron Hayton | Gladstone | 52 | 81 |
Matthew Henderson | Greytown | 7 | 10 |
Nick Hohepa | Greytown | 26 | 5 |
Tavita Isaac | Greytown | 17 | 5 |
Inia Katia | Gladstone | 73 | 60 |
Ryan Knell | Gladstone | 9 | 0 |
Sean Law | Northcote Birkenhead (Nth Har. RU) | 2 | 0 |
Michael Lealeva’a | Wainuiomata (Wgtn RU) | 10 | 20 |
Soli Malatai | Marist | 17 | 50 |
Jeremiah Mapusua | Marist | 8 | 0 |
Lachlan McFadzean | Carterton | 44 | 0 |
Nick Olson | Greytown | 84 | 120 |
Elijah-James Pakoti | Martinborough | 18 | 5 |
Daryl Pickering | Carterton | 12 | 5 |
Thomas Potoru | Gladstone | 3 | 0 |
Tim Priest | Martinborough | 30 | 223 |
Epeli Rayaqayaqa | Gladstone | 15 | 40 |
Sam Shaw | Eketahuna | 2 | 0 |
Andrew Smith | Gladstone | 17 | 12 |
Kirk Tufuga | Massey University (Manawaty RU) | 10 | 0 |
Max Tufuga | Massey University (Manawaty RU) | 9 | 0 |
Glen Walters | Hutt Old Boys Marist (Wgtn Ru) | 39 | 386 |
Finn Yeats | Greytown | 4 | 5 |
Wairarapa Bush REPRESENTATIVES 2019 {Total Games} | |||
Name | Club | Games for Union | Points for Union |
Robbie Anderson | Eketahuna | 31 | 31 |
Bryan Arnold | East Coast | 9 | 0 |
Lewis Bush | Greytown | 1 | 0 |
Jock Cameron | Gladstone | 1 | 0 |
Brendon Campbell | Eketahuna | 36 | 15 |
Logan Flutey | Martinborough | 4 | 5 |
Tristan Flutey | Martinborough | 15 | 40 |
Sam Gammie | Eketahuna | 32 | 42 |
James Goodger | Marist | 54 | 59 |
Tipene Haira | Martinborough | 39 | 66 |
Cameron Hayton | Gladstone | 54 | 86 |
Logan Hebenton-Prendeville | Gladstone | 7 | 15 |
Inia Katia | Gladstone | 80 | 60 |
Bruce Kauika-Petersen | Northern United | 9 | 10 |
Lachlan McFadzean | Carterton | 53 | 0 |
Andrew McLean | Gladstone | 80 | 26 |
Elijah-James Pakoti | Martinborough | 25 | 5 |
Raniera Petersen | Greytown | 5 | 5 |
Daryl Pickering | Carterton | 21 | 10 |
Brock Price | Carterton | 10 | 25 |
Alex Priest | Martinborough | 1 | 0 |
Tim Priest | Martinborough | 38 | 276 |
Sam Shaw | Eketahuna | 5 | 0 |
Andrew Smith | Gladstone | 21 | 12 |
Joseva Tako | Gladstone | 2 | 0 |
Terongo Tekii | Carterton | 1 | 0 |
Kirk Tufuga | Massey University | 19 | 5 |
Max Tufuga | Eketahuna | 18 | 0 |
Sam Tufuga | Massey University | 8 | 10 |
Ueta Tufuga | Massey University | 9 | 15 |
Johan Van Vliet | Eketahuna | 39 | 45 |
Brent Wilson | Carterton | 2 | 0 |
You must be logged in to post a comment.