Junior Rugby Draw 2021

DRAW 8th MAY 2021

Under 10 (Section A)

9:30am Marist Green
Eketahuna Carterton: Field 1a
9:30am Carterton RFC
 Gladstone Carterton: Field 1b

Under 6 Rippa North (Section A)

9:30am Eketahuna
Marist Green Jean St: Field 1a
9:30am Pioneer Sports Club
Marist Black Jean St: Field 1b
9:30am Gladstone Black
Gladstone Yellow Jean St: Field 1c
9:30am East Coast
Pioneer SC Blue Jean St: Field 1d
10:00am Marist White
Marist Green Jean St: Field 1a
10:00am Eketahuna
Gladstone Yellow Jean St: Field 1b
10:00am Pioneer Sports Club
Pioneer SC Blue Jean St: Field 1c
10:00am Gladstone Black
East Coast Jean St: Field 1d
8/5/2021 Marist White
8/5/2021 Marist Black

Under 6 Rippa South (Section A)

9:30am Tuhirangi RFC South
Greytown RFC Greytown: Field 1a
9:30am Featherston U6s Fstn
Carterton RFC White Greytown: Field 1b
9:30am Martinborough Green
Tuhirangi RFC North Greytown: Field 1c
9:30am Carterton RFC Red
Martinborough Black Greytown: Field 1d
10:00am Tuhirangi RFC South
Carterton RFC White Greytown: Field 1a
10:00am Greytown RFC  
Tuhirangi RFC North Greytown: Field 1b
10:00am Featherston U6s Fstn
Martinborough Black Greytown: Field 1c
10:00am Martinborough Green
Carterton RFC Red Greytown: Field 1d

Under 8 (Section A)

9:30am East Coast A
Gladstone Yellow Colombo Rd: Field 1a
9:30am Marist Green
Marist Black Colombo Rd: Field 2a
9:30am Carterton RFC Red
Martinborough U8 Colombo Rd: Field 2b
9:30am Eketahuna
Pioneer Sports Club Colombo Rd: Field 2c
10:00am East Coast A
Marist Black Colombo Rd: Field 1a
10:00am Gladstone Yellow
Martinborough U8 Colombo Rd: Field 2a
10:00am Marist Green
Pioneer Sports Club Colombo Rd: Field 2b
10:00am Carterton RFC Red
 Eketahuna Colombo Rd: Field 2c

Under 9 (Section A)

9:30am MRS Rams U9
Marist Green Marist: Field 1a
9:30am East Coast
 Gladstone Marist: Field 1b
9:30am Martinborough U9
Marty Southern Marist: Field 2a
9:30am Featherston U9s Fstn
Pioneer Sports Club Marist: Field 2b

Under 8 (B Grade)

9:30am MRS: Rams Black u8
Greytown RFC Colombo Rd: Field 3a
9:30am Carterton RFC White
Marist White Colombo Rd: Field 3b
9:30am Gladstone Black
Tuhirangi RFC Colombo Rd: Field 3c
10:00am MRS: Rams Black u8
Marist White Colombo Rd: Field 3a
10:00am Greytown RFC
Tuhirangi RFC Colombo Rd: Field 3b
10:00am Carterton RFC White
 Gladstone Black Colombo Rd: Field 3c