Wairarapa Bush Rugby Union 2018

– “OUR HOUSE” –

ALL SCORES are Provisional till following Monday 6pm

Moose Kapene Cup  – Updated 12/05/2018 – 16:20hrs 
Round 1 – Confirmed- Date: 7th April ~  (1) = Bonus Pt
Home …………….. Away Venue Time
Martinborough (1) 105-07 Masterton Red Star Martinborough Confirmed
-RESULT-
East Coast 08-08 Greytown East Coast Confirmed
-RESULT-
Marist 03-67 Gladstone (1) Marist Confirmed
-RESULT-
Carterton (1) 26-12 Eketahuna Carterton Confirmed
-RESULT-

Round 2  – Confirmed- Date: 12th – 14th April
Home   Away Venue Time
Masterton Red Star 15-55 Marist  (1) Turf Confirmed
-RESULT-
 (1) Carterton 36-50 Gladstone  (1) Carterton Confirmed
-RESULT-
 (1) Martinborough 35-17 East Coast Martinborough Confirmed
-RESULT-

Round 3  – Confirmed- Date: 20th – 21st April
Home   Away Venue Time
Masterton Red Star 07-47 Carterton  (1) Turf Confirmed
-RESULT-
 (1) Eketahuna 17-23 East Coast Eketahuna Confirmed
-RESULT-
Marist 07-62 Martinborough  (1)  Marist Confirmed
-RESULT-
Greytown 16-26 Gladstone Greytown Confirmed
-RESULT-

Round 2  – Confirmed- Date: 24th April
Home   Away Venue Time
Eketahuna 08-28 Greytown  (1) Eketahuna Confirmed
-RESULT-

Round 4  – Confirmed- Date: 28th April
Home   Away Venue Time
 (1) Carterton 81-17 Marist Carterton Confirmed
-RESULT-
Eketahuna 24-44 Martinborough  (1) Eketahuna Confirmed
-RESULT-
East Coast 19-54 Gladstone  (1) East Coast Confirmed
-RESULT-
(1) Greytown 74-12 Masterton Red Star Greytown Confirmed
-RESULT-

Date: 5th May Venue: Westpac Stadium – Wellington
Farriers Wairarapa Bush 06 vs 32 Horowhenua Kapiti

 


Round 5  – Confirmed- Date: 11th – 12th May
Home   Away Venue Time
Gladstone 59.vs.12 Eketahuna Gladstone Confirmed
– RESULT-
Martinborough 20 vs 24 Carterton Martinborough Confirmed
– RESULT-
Marist 14 vs 46 Greytown Marist Confirmed
– RESULT-
Masterton Red Star 14 vs 31 East Coast Turf Confirmed
– RESULT-

Round 6  – Confirmed- Date: Friday 18th – Saturday 19th May
Home   Away Venue Time
Eketahuna 50.vs.12 Masterton Red Star Turf Confirmed
– RESULT-
East Coast 07 vs 29 Marist East Coast Confirmed
– RESULT-
Greytown 21 vs 10 Carterton Greytown Confirmed
– RESULT-
Gladstone 20 vs 16 Martinborough Gladstone Confirmed
– RESULT-

Moose Kapene Final Round
Round 7  Date: 26th May
Home   Away Venue Time
Martinborough 12 vs 15 Greytown Martinborough Provisional
– RESULT-
Masterton Red Star 20 vs 57 Gladstone Turf Provisional
– RESULT-
Carterton 51 vs 10 East Coast Carterton Provisional
– RESULT-
Marist 39 vs 19 Eketahuna Marist Provisional
– RESULT-

TUI CUP

ALL SCORES are Provisional till following Monday 6pm

Round 8 Queen’s Birthday Weekend – Friday  1st June
Home   Away Venue Time
Masterton Red Star vs Martinborough Turf 6.30pm
Greytown vs East Coast Turf 8.00pm
Gladstone vs Marist Gladstone 7.00pm
Eketahuna vs Carterton Eketahuna 7.00pm

Monday 4th June  
Home   Away Venue Time
Farriers Wairarapa Bush vs Hawkes Bay Saracens Featherston 2pm

Farriers Wairarapa Bush vs Hawkes Bay Saracens

 


Round 9 Date: 9th June
Home   Away Venue Time
Gladstone vs Carterton Gladstone 2.35pm
Marist vs Masterton Red Star Marist/Turf 2.35pm
Eketahuna vs Greytown Eketahuna 2.35pm
East Coast vs Martinborough East Coast 2.35pm

Round 10 Date: 16th June
Home   Away Venue Time
Carterton vs Masterton Red Star Carterton 2.35pm
East Coast vs Eketahuna East Coast 2.35pm
Martinborough vs Marist Martinborough 2.35pm
Gladstone vs Greytown Gladstone 2.35pm

Round 11 Date: 23rd June
Home   Away Venue Time
Marist vs Carterton Marist 2.35pm
Martinborough vs Eketahuna Martinborough 2.35pm
Gladstone vs East Coast Gladstone 2.35pm
Masterton Red Star vs Greytown Turf 2.35pm

Round 12 Date: 30th June
Home   Away Venue Time
Eketahuna vs Gladstone Eketahuna 2.35pm
Carterton vs Martinborough Carterton 2.35pm
Greytown vs Marist Greytown 2.35pm
East Coast vs Masterton Red Star East Coast 2.35pm

Round 13 Date: 7th July
Home   Away Venue Time
Marist vs East Coast Marist 2.35pm
Carterton vs Greytown Carterton 2.35pm
Masterton Red Star vs Eketahuna Turf 2.35pm
Martinborough vs Gladstone Martinborough 2.35pm

Round 14 Date: 14th July
Home   Away Field Time
Greytown vs Martinborough  Greytown  2.35pm
Gladstone vs Masterton Red Star  Gladstone 2.35pm
East Coast vs Carterton East Coast 2.35pm
Eketahuna vs Marist  Eketahuna 2.35pm

Date: 21st July Semi Finals
Home   Away Field Time
—- vs —-    
—- vs —-    
—- vs —-    
—- vs —-    

Date: 28th July Finals
Hodder Steffert Plate
—-   vs   —- Field Time
 
Tui Cup
—-   vs   —- Field Time