Wairarapa Bush Rugby Union 2018

– “OUR HOUSE” –

ALL SCORES are Provisional till following Monday 6pm

Moose Kapene Cup 

Updated 14/07/2018 – 16:45hrs 

Round 1 – Confirmed- Date: 7th April ~  (1) = Bonus Pt
Home …………….. Away Venue Time
Martinborough (1) 105-07 Masterton Red Star Martinborough Confirmed
-RESULT-
East Coast 08-08 Greytown East Coast Confirmed
-RESULT-
Marist 03-67 Gladstone (1) Marist Confirmed
-RESULT-
Carterton (1) 26-12 Eketahuna Carterton Confirmed
-RESULT-

Round 2  – Confirmed- Date: 12th – 14th April
Home   Away Venue Time
Masterton Red Star 15-55 Marist  (1) Turf Confirmed
-RESULT-
 (1) Carterton 36-50 Gladstone  (1) Carterton Confirmed
-RESULT-
 (1) Martinborough 35-17 East Coast Martinborough Confirmed
-RESULT-

Round 3  – Confirmed- Date: 20th – 21st April
Home   Away Venue Time
Masterton Red Star 07-47 Carterton  (1) Turf Confirmed
-RESULT-
 (1) Eketahuna 17-23 East Coast Eketahuna Confirmed
-RESULT-
Marist 07-62 Martinborough  (1)  Marist Confirmed
-RESULT-
Greytown 16-26 Gladstone Greytown Confirmed
-RESULT-

Round 2  – Confirmed- Date: 24th April
Home   Away Venue Time
Eketahuna 08-28 Greytown  (1) Eketahuna Confirmed
-RESULT-

Round 4  – Confirmed- Date: 28th April
Home   Away Venue Time
 (1) Carterton 81-17 Marist Carterton Confirmed
-RESULT-
Eketahuna 24-44 Martinborough  (1) Eketahuna Confirmed
-RESULT-
East Coast 19-54 Gladstone  (1) East Coast Confirmed
-RESULT-
(1) Greytown 74-12 Masterton Red Star Greytown Confirmed
-RESULT-

Date: 5th May Venue: Westpac Stadium – Wellington
Farriers Wairarapa Bush 06 vs 32 Horowhenua Kapiti

 


Round 5  – Confirmed- Date: 11th – 12th May
Home   Away Venue Time
Gladstone 59.vs.12 Eketahuna Gladstone Confirmed
– RESULT-
Martinborough 20 vs 24 Carterton Martinborough Confirmed
– RESULT-
Marist 14 vs 46 Greytown Marist Confirmed
– RESULT-
Masterton Red Star 14 vs 31 East Coast Turf Confirmed
– RESULT-

Round 6  – Confirmed- Date: Friday 18th – Saturday 19th May
Home   Away Venue Time
Eketahuna 50.vs.12 Masterton Red Star Turf Confirmed
– RESULT-
East Coast 07 vs 29 Marist East Coast Confirmed
– RESULT-
Greytown 21 vs 10 Carterton Greytown Confirmed
– RESULT-
Gladstone 20 vs 16 Martinborough Gladstone Confirmed
– RESULT-

Moose Kapene Final Round
Round 7   – Confirmed- Date: 26th May
Home   Away Venue Time
Martinborough 12 vs 15 Greytown Martinborough Confirmed
– RESULT-
Masterton Red Star 20 vs 57 Gladstone Turf Confirmed
– RESULT-
Carterton 51 vs 10 East Coast Carterton Confirmed
– RESULT-
Marist 39 vs 19 Eketahuna Marist Confirmed
-RESULT-

TUI CUP

ALL SCORES are Provisional till following Monday 6pm

Round 8 Queen’s Birthday Weekend – Friday  1st June
Home   Away Venue Time
Masterton Red Star 07 vs 75 Martinborough Turf Confirmed
-RESULT-
Greytown 28 vs 14 East Coast Turf Confirmed
-RESULT-
Gladstone 41.vs.36 Marist Gladstone Confirmed
-RESULT-
Eketahuna ..10.vs.48.. Carterton Eketahuna Confirmed
-RESULT-

Monday 4th June  
Home   Away Venue Time
Farriers Wairarapa Bush 14 vs 57 Hawkes Bay Saracens Featherston Confirmed
-RESULT-

Farriers Wairarapa Bush vs Hawkes Bay Saracens

 


Round 9 Date: 9th June
Home   Away Venue Time
Gladstone 22 v 20 Carterton Gladstone Confirmed
-RESULT-
Marist 75 v 05 Masterton Red Star Marist/Turf Confirmed
-RESULT-
Greytown 31 v 18 Eketahuna Greytown Confirmed
-RESULT-
East Coast 13 v 29 Martinborough East Coast Confirmed
-RESULT-

Round 10 Date: 16th June

A win by default – equals 5 points and for and against differential of 28-0
is recorded in the favour of the non-defaulting team.

Home   Away Venue Time
Carterton WBD 28 vs 00 LBD Masterton Red Star Carterton Confirmed
-RESULT-
East Coast 29 vs 27 Eketahuna East Coast Confirmed
-RESULT-
Martinborough 03 vs 12 Marist Martinborough Confirmed
-RESULT-
Gladstone 21 vs 20 Greytown Gladstone Confirmed
-RESULT-

Round 11 Date: 23rd June
Home   Away Venue Time
Marist 05 vs 36 Carterton Marist Confirmed
-RESULT-
Martinborough 60 vs 05 Eketahuna Martinborough Confirmed
-RESULT-
Gladstone 45 vs 05 East Coast Gladstone Confirmed
-RESULT-
Masterton Red Star 07 vs 61 Greytown Turf Confirmed
-RESULT-

Round 12 Date: 30th June
Home   Away Venue Time
Eketahuna 05 vs 22 Gladstone (1) Eketahuna Confirmed
-RESULT-
Carterton (1) 31 vs 08 Martinborough Carterton Confirmed
-RESULT-
Greytown 13 vs 23 Marist Greytown Confirmed
-RESULT-
East Coast (1) 72 vs 12 Masterton Red Star East Coast Confirmed
-RESULT-

Round 13 Date: 7th July
Home   Away Venue Time
Marist 31 v 07 East Coast Marist Confirmed
-RESULT-
Carterton 08 vs 06 Greytown Carterton Confirmed
-RESULT-
Masterton Red Star 05 v 26 Eketahuna Colombo Road Confirmed
-RESULT-
Martinborough 20 v 15 Gladstone Martinborough Confirmed
-RESULT-

Round 14 Date: 14th July
Home   Away Field Time
Greytown 28 v 14 Martinborough  Greytown  Provisional
-RESULT-
Gladstone 94 v 07 Masterton Red Star  Gladstone Provisional
-RESULT-
East Coast 2H: 18-33 Carterton East Coast Provisional
-RESULT-
Eketahuna 13 v 16 Marist  Eketahuna Provisional
-RESULT-

Date: 21st July Semi Finals
Home   Away Field Time
Gladstone vs Martinborough Gladstone  
Carterton vs Greytown Carterton  
Marist vs Masterton Red Star Marist  
East Coast vs Eketahuna Whareama  


Date: 28th July Finals
Hodder Steffert Plate
—-   vs   —- Field Time
 
Tui Cup
—-   vs   —- Field Time