Year by Year History

Please check back as we highlight each year , who played ! , results ! statistics and more

Farriers Wairarapa Bush 2021 Season

Click match for details

2021 Fixtures & Results

Mon 07 Jun 2:00 pm Pre-Season Wairarapa-Bush RU v Hawkes Bay Saracens 19 - 62
Sat 31 Jul 2:30 pm Jeremy David Memorial Cup Poverty Bay v Wairarapa-Bush RU 36 - 31
Sat 07 Aug 2:00 pm Pre-Season Wairarapa-Bush RU v Wellington Centurions 10 - 45
Sat 14 Aug 1:00 pm Pre-Season Wairarapa-Bush RU v Wellington Samoans 34 - 20
Sat 18 Sep 2:30 pm Heartland Championship Wairarapa-Bush RU v Thames Valley 10 - 42
Sat 25 Sep 2:30 pm Heartland Championship South Canterbury v Wairarapa-Bush RU 61 - 17
Sat 02 Oct 2:30 pm Heartland Championship Whanganui v Wairarapa-Bush RU 22 - 18
Sat 09 Oct 6:00 pm Heartland Championship Wairarapa-Bush RU v Mid Canterbury 18 - 28
Sat 16 Oct 2:30 pm Heartland Championship Wairarapa-Bush RU v West Coast 19 - 18
Sat 23 Oct 2:30 pm Heartland Championship King Country v Wairarapa-Bush RU 12 - 24
Sat 30 Oct 2:30 pm Heartland Championship Horowhenua-Kapiti v Wairarapa-Bush RU
Sat 06 Nov 2:30 pm Heartland Championship Wairarapa-Bush RU v Ngāti Porou East Coast

Click year for more Details:

Information Pre 1970 covers Wairarapa Union & Bush Unions individually
~Wairarapa Rugby Union was formed in 1886~

News_Articles_Results

{1876-1885} {1886-1933}

Pre_NPC

1934/75

NPC_Heartland

1976/2021

1910
1911
1912
1913
1915
1916
1917
1918
1919
1920
1921
1922
1930
1931
1932
1933
1935
1936
1937
1938
1939
1940
1941-42
1943-44
1945
1946
1947
1948
1949
1951
1952
1953
1954
1955
1956
1957
1958
1960
1961
1962
1963
1964
1965
1966
1967
1968
1969
=
1967
  • 23 May 1908 : Wairarapa-Bush (3) vs (17) Anglo-Welsh  ;Solway Showgrounds
  • 20 July 1921: Wairarapa-Bush (3) vs (18) South Africa  ;Solway Showgrounds
  • 19 Sept. 1923: Wairarapa-Bush (14) vs (8) New South Wales  ;Solway Showgrounds
  • 9 Sept. 1925: Wairarapa-Bush (8) vs (38) New South Wales  ;Solway Showgrounds
  • 31 May 1930: Wairarapa-Bush (6) vs (19) British Isles  ;Memorial Park, Masterton
  • 2 Sept. 1936: Wairarapa-Bush (19) vs (13) Australia  ;Showgrounds, Carterton
  • 14 June 1950: Wairarapa-Bush (13) vs (27) British Isles  ;Solway Showgrounds , Masterton
  • 17 August 1955: Wairarapa-Bush (17) vs (22) Australia  ;Rugby Park, Pahiatua
  • 31 July 1956: Wairarapa-Bush (8) vs (19) South Africa  ;Solway Showgrounds , Masterton
  • 25 August: 1959 Wairarapa-Bush (11) vs (37) British Isles  ;Solway Showgrounds , Masterton
  • 31 August 1965: Wairarapa-Bush (0) vs (36) South Africa  ;Memorial Park, Masterton {Wai-Bush wore Gold Jersey)
  • 2 August 1966: Wairarapa-Bush (6) vs (9) British Isles ;Memorial Park, Masterton

‘Wairarapa’ & ‘Bush’ Unions amalgamated from 1971 onwards as “Wairarapa-Bush Rugby Football Union”

xx#1981
x2005
2020
2021
* 1959 = Wairarapa and Bush Unions played 2 Matches
^ 1970 = Wairarapa and Bush Unions played 3 Matches
~ =  Wairarapa Union and Bush Union formally Merge to create  ‘Wairarapa Bush Rugby Union’

x = NPC Division 3 Champions/  xx= NPC Division 2 Champions
# = Team Photo
Union Records ( As at December 28th 2020) (#=Cap number)
Highest Attendance
12,000
Wairarapa Bush v British Isles , 1971 and 1983
Most Appearances
132
#022    Gary Keith McGlashan 197183
Most Points
561
#345    Patrick Harding-Rimene, 19992008
Most Tries
43
#162    Michael Thomas Foster 198492
Most Points in a Season
166
Most Tries in a Season
14
#405    Simanu Filisoa Simanu , 2005
Most Conversions in a Season
28
#155    Mark Frederick Clive Benton  1987
Most Penalties in a Season
34
#531    Glen Miha Walters  2012
Most Dropped Goals in a Season
7
#079    Kevin Wayne Carter 1985
Most Points in a Match
26
#168    Martin Joseph ’Marty’ Berry v South Canterbury, 1995
Most Tries in a Match
5
#601    Soli Malatai v Buller , 2018
Most Conversions in a Match
11
#155    Mark Frederick Clive Benton v Horowhenua, 1987
Most Penalty Goals in a Match
6
#503    Jeremy Tawai Te Huia  v Buller , 2010
  #531    Glen Miha Walters v South Canterbury, 2012
Highest Team Score
82
v Horowhenua, 1987
Record Victory (Points Ahead)
73
82-9 v Horowhenua, 1987
Highest Score Conceded
96
v Canterbury, 2006
Record Defeat (Points Behind)
86
10-96 v Canterbury, 2006

Table Below : Opposition team totals are their totals 
(IE: their wins are Wairarapa Bush losses ; their losses are Wairarapa Bush wins.)

{ Wairarapa RFU & Bush RU matches played between 1886-1970 can be seen on Years above}

Full Player List  1971-2021 Click Here

TABLE - HEAD 2 HEAD YEAR BY YEAR – 1971/2021

P W D L PF PA PD
1 Wairarapa-Bush RU 594 228 15 351 11031 14160 -3129
2 Wairarapa RFU 89 39 7 43 700 576 124
3 Wellington 55 43 5 7 1193 478 715
4 Whanganui 51 29 2 20 1077 905 172
5 Hawkes Bay 38 23 0 15 906 455 451
6 Poverty Bay 38 18 1 19 752 819 -67
7 Manawatu 37 30 2 5 900 423 477
8 King Country 36 15 1 20 622 659 -37
9 Horowhenua-Kapiti 33 14 0 19 685 871 -186
10 South Canterbury 32 17 3 12 713 649 64
11 Horowhenua 26 7 1 18 301 719 -418
12 Thames Valley 23 11 0 12 429 519 -90
13 Buller 23 8 0 15 401 553 -152
14 North Otago 22 14 0 8 528 412 116
15 West Coast 21 9 0 12 365 586 -221
16 Mid Canterbury 19 10 1 8 409 436 -27
17 Ngāti Porou East Coast 19 4 0 15 255 543 -288
18 Marlborough 18 11 0 7 305 248 57
19 Bay of Plenty 17 14 0 3 593 234 359
20 Taranaki 16 13 1 2 300 130 170
21 Canterbury 14 12 0 2 343 79 264
22 Southland 14 9 0 5 325 193 132
23 Waikato 13 8 1 4 372 149 223
24 Nelson Bays 13 5 1 7 260 299 -39
25 Bush RU 10 0 0 10 12 157 -145
26 Wairarapa Bush XV 10 2 0 8 91 186 -95
27 Counties Manukau 9 7 0 2 224 109 115
28 Otago 9 6 1 2 193 65 128
29 North Auckland 8 6 0 2 147 82 65
30 Auckland 7 7 0 0 270 37 233
31 Wellington XV 5 4 0 1 125 60 65
32 New South Wales 4 2 0 2 53 48 5
33 Northland 4 4 0 0 257 56 201
34 British & Irish Lions 4 4 0 0 144 35 109
35 Central Vikings 3 3 0 0 229 27 202
36 NZ Juniors 3 3 0 0 66 15 51
37 NZ Combined Services 3 1 0 2 35 75 -40
38 NZ Colts 3 2 0 1 61 40 21
39 Nelson 2 0 0 2 1 23 -22
40 Auckland B (XV) 2 2 0 0 67 17 50
41 Manawatu Development 2 2 0 0 64 24 40
42 WaiBush Invitation XV 2 1 0 1 45 41 4
43 Hawkes Bay Saracens 2 2 0 0 99 31 68
44 NZ Army 2 1 0 1 53 91 -38
45 Australia 2 1 0 1 31 25 6
46 Victoria (Aus) 1 0 0 1 15 35 -20
47 PlaceholderWairarapa Thursday Union 1 0 0 1 3 9 -6
48 NZ Natives 1 1 0 0 10 8 2
49 Great Britain 1 1 0 0 5 1 4
50 Wellington Samoans 1 0 0 1 15 39 -24
51 Warringha Sub Union (Aus) 1 1 0 0 32 12 20
52 NSW Combined Services (Aus) 1 0 1 0 6 6 0
53 South Africa 1 1 0 0 18 3 15
54 Anglo-Welsh XV 1 1 0 0 17 3 14
55 Tonga 1 1 0 0 13 12 1
56 Romania 1 0 0 1 25 32 -7
57 North Harbour 1 1 0 0 71 16 55
58 New Zealand Services 1 1 0 0 19 18 1
59 Hunter Hills (Aus) 1 0 0 1 0 9 -9
60 Argentina 1 1 0 0 22 4 18
61 NZ Maori 1 1 0 0 41 9 32
62 NZ Emerging Players 1 1 0 0 20 11 9
63 NZ Teachers 1 1 0 0 17 13 4
64 Queensland 1 1 0 0 32 9 23
65 England B 1 1 0 0 40 6 34
66 Otago XV 1 0 1 0 22 22 0
67 New Zealand 1 1 0 0 38 0 38
68 Scotland 1 1 0 0 32 9 23
69 NZ Universities 1 0 0 1 23 24 -1
70 Italy 1 1 0 0 13 9 4
71 France 1 1 0 0 53 9 44
72 Wellington B 1 1 0 0 73 27 46
73 Samoa 1 1 0 0 23 18 5
74 Japan A 1 0 0 1 14 32 -18
75 Wellington Centurions 0 0 0 0 0 0 0


All Heartland Results ( & Pre Season , Since 2006)

2020 Results

Sat 19 Sep 2:30 pm PGG Wrightson Cup Horowhenua-Kapiti v Wairarapa-Bush RU 08 - 43
Sat 26 Sep 5:00 pm Lochore Meads Scroll Wairarapa-Bush RU v King Country 22 - 18
Sat 03 Oct 2:30 pm Jeremy David Memorial Cup Wairarapa-Bush RU v Poverty Bay 46 - 26
Sat 10 Oct 2:30 pm Bruce Steel Cup Wairarapa-Bush RU v Horowhenua-Kapiti 47 - 24
Sat 17 Oct 2:30 pm Bruce Steel Cup Whanganui v Wairarapa-Bush RU 29 - 08

2019 Results

Mon 03 Jun 1:00 pm Representative Match Hawkes Bay Saracens v Wairarapa-Bush RU 42 - 17
Tue 06 Aug 7:00 pm Representative Match Wairarapa-Bush RU v NZ Army 53 - 10
Sat 10 Aug 1:00 pm Pre Season Wellington XV v Wairarapa-Bush RU 29 - 21
Sat 17 Aug 1:00 pm Pre Season Wairarapa-Bush RU v Wellington Samoans 39 - 15
Sat 24 Aug 2:30 pm Heartland Championship Wairarapa-Bush RU v Whanganui 28 - 18
Fri 30 Aug 5:05 pm Heartland Championship North Otago v Wairarapa-Bush RU 25 - 11
Sat 07 Sep 2:30 pm Heartland Championship Wairarapa-Bush RU v King Country 37 - 31
Sat 14 Sep 2:30 pm Heartland Championship Wairarapa-Bush RU v Poverty Bay 36 - 31
Sat 21 Sep 1:00 pm Heartland Championship Thames Valley v Wairarapa-Bush RU 29 - 23
Sat 28 Sep 2:30 pm Heartland Championship Buller v Wairarapa-Bush RU 17 - 20
Sat 05 Oct 2:30 pm Heartland Championship Wairarapa-Bush RU v Horowhenua-Kapiti 25 - 20
Sat 12 Oct 2:00 pm Heartland Championship Mid Canterbury v Wairarapa-Bush RU 10 - 31
Sat 19 Oct 2:30 pm Heartland Championship-S/F Meads Cup North Otago v Wairarapa-Bush RU 27 - 25

2018 Results

Sat 05 May 5:05 pm Pre Season Horowhenua-Kapiti v Wairarapa-Bush RU 32 - 06
Mon 04 Jun 2:00 pm Pre Season Wairarapa-Bush RU v Hawkes Bay Saracens 14 - 57
Tue 07 Aug 7:00 pm Representative Match Wairarapa-Bush RU v NZ Army 38 - 43
Sat 11 Aug 2:00 pm Pre Season Wairarapa-Bush RU v Whanganui 14 - 61
Sat 18 Aug 1:00 pm Pre Season Manawatu Development v Wairarapa-Bush RU 31 - 07
Sat 25 Aug 2:30 pm Heartland Championship Poverty Bay v Wairarapa-Bush RU 27 - 22
Sat 01 Sep 2:00 pm Heartland Championship Wairarapa-Bush RU v Thames Valley 32 - 44
Sat 08 Sep 2:30 pm Heartland Championship Ngāti Porou East Coast v Wairarapa-Bush RU 05 - 26
Sat 15 Sep 2:30 pm Heartland Championship Wairarapa-Bush RU v Buller 61 - 29
Sat 22 Sep 2:30 pm Heartland Championship Horowhenua-Kapiti v Wairarapa-Bush RU 37 - 21
Sat 29 Sep 2:30 pm Heartland Championship Wairarapa-Bush RU v South Canterbury 27 - 24
Sat 06 Oct 2:00 pm Heartland Championship West Coast v Wairarapa-Bush RU 05 - 23
Sat 13 Oct 2:30 pm Heartland Championship Wairarapa-Bush RU v North Otago 00 - 24
Sat 20 Oct 1:00 pm Heartland Championship-S/F Lochore Cup Wairarapa-Bush RU v North Otago 30 - 21
Sun 28 Oct 2:30 pm Heartland Championship-Lochore Cup Final Horowhenua-Kapiti v Wairarapa-Bush RU 26 - 23

2017 Results

Sat 12 Aug 2:30 pm Jeremy David Memorial Cup Poverty Bay v Wairarapa-Bush RU 31 - 06
Fri 18 Aug 7:00 pm Pre-Season Wairarapa-Bush RU v Manawatu Development 17 - 33
Sat 26 Aug 2:30 pm Heartland Championship Whanganui v Wairarapa-Bush RU 79 - 07
Sat 02 Sep 2:30 pm Heartland Championship Wairarapa-Bush RU v Ngāti Porou East Coast 36 - 10
Sat 09 Sep 2:30 pm Heartland Championship King Country v Wairarapa-Bush RU 32 - 25
Sat 16 Sep 2:30 pm Heartland Championship Wairarapa-Bush RU v Mid Canterbury 24 - 60
Sat 23 Sep 2:30 pm Heartland Championship Buller v Wairarapa-Bush RU 29 - 24
Sun 01 Oct 12:10 pm Heartland Championship Wairarapa-Bush RU v Horowhenua-Kapiti 12 - 38
Sat 07 Oct 2:30 pm Heartland Championship South Canterbury v Wairarapa-Bush RU 29 - 20
Sat 14 Oct 6:00 pm Heartland Championship Wairarapa-Bush RU v West Coast 26 - 36

2016 Results

Sat 13 Aug 2:30 pm Jeremy David Memorial Cup Wairarapa-Bush RU v Poverty Bay 26 - 14
Sat 27 Aug 2:30 pm Heartland Championship Wairarapa-Bush RU v King Country 16 - 18
Sat 03 Sep 1:00 pm Heartland Championship Horowhenua-Kapiti v Wairarapa-Bush RU 22 - 32
Sat 10 Sep 2:30 pm Heartland Championship Mid Canterbury v Wairarapa-Bush RU 16 - 26
Sat 17 Sep 2:30 pm Heartland Championship Wairarapa-Bush RU v Thames Valley 28 - 18
Sat 24 Sep 2:30 pm Heartland Championship North Otago v Wairarapa-Bush RU 22 - 38
Sat 01 Oct 2:30 pm Heartland Championship Wairarapa-Bush RU v Buller 24 - 26
Sat 08 Oct 2:30 pm Heartland Championship Poverty Bay v Wairarapa-Bush RU 30 - 32
Sat 15 Oct 6:00 pm Heartland Championship Wairarapa-Bush RU v Ngāti Porou East Coast 44 - 22
Sat 22 Oct 2:30 pm Heartland Championship-S/F Meads Cup Whanganui v Wairarapa-Bush RU 58 - 26

2015 Results

Thu 09 Jul 6:30 pm Ranfurly Shield Hawkes Bay v Wairarapa-Bush RU 58 - 07
Sat 15 Aug 2:30 pm Jeremy David Memorial Cup Poverty Bay v Wairarapa-Bush RU 17 - 53
Sat 22 Aug 2:30 pm Heartland Championship Thames Valley v Wairarapa-Bush RU 09 - 36
Sat 29 Aug 2:30 pm Heartland Championship Wairarapa-Bush RU v North Otago 16 - 18
Sat 05 Sep 2:30 pm Heartland Championship Buller v Wairarapa-Bush RU 13 - 14
Sat 12 Sep 2:30 pm Heartland Championship Wairarapa-Bush RU v South Canterbury 26 - 35
Sat 19 Sep 2:30 pm Heartland Championship West Coast v Wairarapa-Bush RU 36 - 33
Sat 26 Sep 2:30 pm Heartland Championship Wairarapa-Bush RU v Horowhenua-Kapiti 33 - 19
Sat 03 Oct 2:30 pm Heartland Championship Ngāti Porou East Coast v Wairarapa-Bush RU 05 - 45
Sat 10 Oct 2:30 pm Heartland Championship Wairarapa-Bush RU v Whanganui 35 - 57
Sat 17 Oct 2:30 pm Heartland Championship-S/F Meads Cup South Canterbury v Wairarapa-Bush RU 25 - 21

2014 Results

Sat 09 Aug 2:30 pm Jeremy David Memorial Cup Wairarapa-Bush RU v Poverty Bay 71 - 00
Sat 23 Aug 2:30 pm Heartland Championship King Country v Wairarapa-Bush RU 32 - 13
Sat 30 Aug 2:30 pm Heartland Championship Wairarapa-Bush RU v Mid Canterbury 23 - 23
Sat 06 Sep 2:30 pm Heartland Championship South Canterbury v Wairarapa-Bush RU 43 - 16
Sat 13 Sep 2:30 pm Heartland Championship Wairarapa-Bush RU v Poverty Bay 10 - 23
Sat 20 Sep 2:30 pm Heartland Championship Horowhenua-Kapiti v Wairarapa-Bush RU 12 - 09
Sat 27 Sep 2:30 pm Heartland Championship Wairarapa-Bush RU v Thames Valley 20 - 18
Sat 04 Oct 2:30 pm Heartland Championship Whanganui v Wairarapa-Bush RU 38 - 24
Sat 11 Oct 2:30 pm Heartland Championship Wairarapa-Bush RU v Buller 36 - 49

2013 Results

Sat 17 Aug 2:30 pm Representative Match Wairarapa-Bush RU v Horowhenua-Kapiti 34 - 19
Sat 24 Aug 2:30 pm Heartland Championship North Otago v Wairarapa-Bush RU 18 - 20
Sat 31 Aug 2:30 pm Heartland Championship Wairarapa-Bush RU v West Coast 32 - 12
Sat 07 Sep 2:30 pm Heartland Championship Mid Canterbury v Wairarapa-Bush RU 29 - 23
Sat 14 Sep 2:30 pm Heartland Championship Wairarapa-Bush RU v Horowhenua-Kapiti 22 - 15
Sat 21 Sep 2:30 pm Heartland Championship Wairarapa-Bush RU v King Country 34 - 13
Sat 28 Sep 2:30 pm Heartland Championship Buller v Wairarapa-Bush RU 03 - 13
Sat 05 Oct 2:30 pm Heartland Championship Wairarapa-Bush RU v Ngāti Porou East Coast 44 - 31
Sat 12 Oct 2:30 pm Heartland Championship Thames Valley v Wairarapa-Bush RU 23 - 15
Sat 19 Oct 2:30 pm Heartland Championship-S/F Meads Cup North Otago v Wairarapa-Bush RU 48 - 34

2012 Results

Sat 26 May 2:30 pm Representative Match Wairarapa-Bush RU v Horowhenua-Kapiti 29 - 18
Sat 11 Aug 2:30 pm Jeremy David Memorial Cup Wairarapa-Bush RU v Poverty Bay 46 - 14
Sat 18 Aug 2:30 pm Representative Match Wairarapa-Bush RU v Horowhenua-Kapiti 51 - 17
Sat 25 Aug 2:30 pm Heartland Championship Wairarapa-Bush RU v South Canterbury 32 - 21
Sat 01 Sep 2:30 pm Heartland Championship Poverty Bay v Wairarapa-Bush RU 21 - 48
Sat 08 Sep 2:30 pm Heartland Championship West Coast v Wairarapa-Bush RU 08 - 12
Sat 15 Sep 2:30 pm Heartland Championship Wairarapa-Bush RU v Whanganui 19 - 26
Sat 22 Sep 2:30 pm Heartland Championship Wairarapa-Bush RU v Mid Canterbury 31 - 06
Sat 29 Sep 2:30 pm Heartland Championship King Country v Wairarapa-Bush RU 15 - 25
Sat 06 Oct 2:30 pm Heartland Championship Wairarapa-Bush RU v North Otago 21 - 28
Sat 13 Oct 2:30 pm Heartland Championship Horowhenua-Kapiti v Wairarapa-Bush RU 05 - 31
Sat 20 Oct 2:30 pm Heartland Championship-S/F Meads Cup Whanganui v Wairarapa-Bush RU 23 - 20

2011 Results

Sat 30 Jul 2:30 pm Jeremy David Memorial Cup Poverty Bay v Wairarapa-Bush RU 13 - 14
Sat 06 Aug 2:30 pm Heartland Championship Wairarapa-Bush RU v Thames Valley 26 - 53
Sat 13 Aug 2:30 pm Heartland Championship Mid Canterbury v Wairarapa-Bush RU 16 - 12
Sat 20 Aug 2:30 pm Heartland Championship Wairarapa-Bush RU v Buller 11 - 26
Sat 27 Aug 2:30 pm Heartland Championship North Otago v Wairarapa-Bush RU 41 - 26
Sat 03 Sep 2:30 pm Heartland Championship Ngāti Porou East Coast v Wairarapa-Bush RU 33 - 13
Sat 10 Sep 2:30 pm Heartland Championship Wairarapa-Bush RU v Poverty Bay 21 - 23
Sat 17 Sep 2:30 pm Heartland Championship Wairarapa-Bush RU v Horowhenua-Kapiti 47 - 10
Sat 24 Sep 2:30 pm Heartland Championship Whanganui v Wairarapa-Bush RU 29 - 14

2010 Results

Sat 28 Aug 2:30 pm Heartland Championship Buller v Wairarapa-Bush RU 16 - 23
Sat 04 Sep 2:30 pm Heartland Championship Wairarapa-Bush RU v Mid Canterbury 17 - 30
Sat 11 Sep 2:30 pm Heartland Championship Poverty Bay v Wairarapa-Bush RU 62 - 06
Sat 18 Sep 2:30 pm Heartland Championship Wairarapa-Bush RU v Ngāti Porou East Coast 33 - 14
Sat 25 Sep 2:30 pm Heartland Championship Wairarapa-Bush RU v North Otago 20 - 29
Sat 02 Oct 2:30 pm Heartland Championship Wairarapa-Bush RU v West Coast 30 - 35
Sat 09 Oct 2:30 pm Heartland Championship Horowhenua-Kapiti v Wairarapa-Bush RU 31 - 17
Sat 16 Oct 2:30 pm Heartland Championship Wairarapa-Bush RU v King Country 22 - 43
Sat 23 Oct 2:30 pm Heartland Championship-S/F Lochore Cup King Country v Wairarapa-Bush RU 17 - 21
Sat 30 Oct 2:30 pm Heartland Championship-Lochore Cup Final Buller v Wairarapa-Bush RU 09 - 15

2009 Results

Thu 02 Jul 2:30 pm Ranfurly Shield Wairarapa-Bush RU v Wellington 19 - 90
Sat 15 Aug 2:30 pm Jeremy David Memorial Cup Poverty Bay v Wairarapa-Bush RU 25 - 14
Sat 22 Aug 2:30 pm Representative Match Wairarapa-Bush RU v Horowhenua-Kapiti 26 - 21
Sat 29 Aug 2:30 pm Heartland Championship West Coast v Wairarapa-Bush RU 13 - 10
Sat 05 Sep 2:30 pm Heartland Championship Wairarapa-Bush RU v Whanganui 21 - 17
Sat 12 Sep 2:30 pm Heartland Championship Ngāti Porou East Coast v Wairarapa-Bush RU 10 - 33
Sat 19 Sep 2:30 pm Heartland Championship Horowhenua-Kapiti v Wairarapa-Bush RU 13 - 12
Sat 26 Sep 2:30 pm Heartland Championship Wairarapa-Bush RU v Buller 28 - 13
Sat 03 Oct 2:30 pm Heartland Championship Poverty Bay v Wairarapa-Bush RU 18 - 17
Sat 10 Oct 2:30 pm Heartland Championship South Canterbury v Wairarapa-Bush RU 34 - 28
Sat 17 Oct 2:30 pm Heartland Championship Wairarapa-Bush RU v Mid Canterbury 06 - 24

2008 Results

Sat 09 Aug 2:30 pm Jeremy David Memorial Cup Wairarapa-Bush RU v Poverty Bay 06 - 19
Sat 23 Aug 2:30 pm Heartland Championship Wairarapa-Bush RU v West Coast 31 - 37
Sat 30 Aug 2:30 pm Heartland Championship South Canterbury v Wairarapa-Bush RU 19 - 27
Sat 06 Sep 2:30 pm Heartland Championship Wairarapa-Bush RU v Buller 08 - 11
Sat 13 Sep 2:30 pm Heartland Championship Wairarapa-Bush RU v Horowhenua-Kapiti 31 - 36
Sat 20 Sep 2:30 pm Heartland Championship North Otago v Wairarapa-Bush RU 44 - 19
Sat 27 Sep 2:30 pm Heartland Championship Wairarapa-Bush RU v Thames Valley 11 - 10
Sat 04 Oct 2:30 pm Heartland Championship Poverty Bay v Wairarapa-Bush RU 24 - 08
Sat 11 Oct 2:30 pm Heartland Championship Wairarapa-Bush RU v Ngāti Porou East Coast 67 - 23
Sat 18 Oct 2:30 pm Heartland Championship-S/F Lochore Cup Horowhenua-Kapiti v Wairarapa-Bush RU 37 - 17

2007 Results

Sat 11 Aug 2:30 pm Jeremy David Memorial Cup Poverty Bay v Wairarapa-Bush RU 28 - 15
Sat 18 Aug 2:30 pm Heartland Championship Wairarapa-Bush RU v West Coast 46 - 00
Sat 25 Aug 2:30 pm Heartland Championship Thames Valley v Wairarapa-Bush RU 05 - 41
Sat 01 Sep 2:30 pm Heartland Championship Wairarapa-Bush RU v King Country 16 - 08
Sat 08 Sep 2:30 pm Heartland Championship Horowhenua-Kapiti v Wairarapa-Bush RU 18 - 12
Sat 15 Sep 2:30 pm Heartland Championship Wairarapa-Bush RU v Mid Canterbury 25 - 36
Sat 22 Sep 2:30 pm Heartland Championship Buller v Wairarapa-Bush RU 17 - 24
Sat 29 Sep 2:30 pm Heartland Championship Wairarapa-Bush RU v North Otago 15 - 07
Sat 06 Oct 2:30 pm Heartland Championship Whanganui v Wairarapa-Bush RU 40 - 17
Sat 13 Oct 2:30 pm Heartland Championship-S/F Meads Cup North Otago v Wairarapa-Bush RU 30 - 13

2006 Results

Tue 11 Jul 2:30 pm Ranfurly Shield Canterbury v Wairarapa-Bush RU 96 - 10
Sat 19 Aug 2:30 pm Heartland Championship Wairarapa-Bush RU v Buller 31 - 13
Sat 26 Aug 2:30 pm Heartland Championship Wairarapa-Bush RU v West Coast 31 - 18
Sat 02 Sep 2:30 pm Heartland Championship Ngāti Porou East Coast v Wairarapa-Bush RU 06 - 10
Sat 09 Sep 2:30 pm Heartland Championship Wairarapa-Bush RU v North Otago 19 - 18
Sat 16 Sep 2:30 pm Heartland Championship Mid Canterbury v Wairarapa-Bush RU 19 - 20
Sat 23 Sep 2:30 pm Heartland Championship Wairarapa-Bush RU v Horowhenua-Kapiti 31 - 11
Sat 30 Sep 2:30 pm Heartland Championship Wairarapa-Bush RU v South Canterbury 47 - 17
Sat 07 Oct 2:30 pm Heartland Championship Whanganui v Wairarapa-Bush RU 28 - 22
Sat 14 Oct 2:30 pm Heartland Championship-S/F Meads Cup Wairarapa-Bush RU v North Otago 25 - 19
Mon 23 Oct 2:30 pm Heartland Championship-Meads Cup Final Whanganui v Wairarapa-Bush RU 14 - 16

2005 Fixtures & Results

Fri 05 Aug 2:30 pm Representative Match Whanganui v Wairarapa-Bush RU 08 - 25
Sat 20 Aug 2:30 pm 3rd Division NPC Buller v Wairarapa-Bush RU 29 - 24
Sat 27 Aug 2:30 pm 3rd Division NPC Wairarapa-Bush RU v Horowhenua-Kapiti 50 - 03
Sat 03 Sep 2:30 pm 3rd Division NPC King Country v Wairarapa-Bush RU 26 - 29
Sat 10 Sep 2:30 pm 3rd Division NPC Wairarapa-Bush RU v South Canterbury 41 - 03
Sat 17 Sep 2:30 pm 3rd Division NPC Wairarapa-Bush RU v Thames Valley 38 - 11
Sat 24 Sep 2:30 pm 3rd Division NPC West Coast v Wairarapa-Bush RU 12 - 39
Sat 01 Oct 2:30 pm 3rd Division NPC Wairarapa-Bush RU v Mid Canterbury 10 - 36
Sat 08 Oct 2:30 pm 3rd Division NPC - Semi Final Wairarapa-Bush RU v Buller 20 - 14
Sat 15 Oct 2:30 pm 3rd Division NPC - Final Wairarapa-Bush RU v Horowhenua-Kapiti 28 - 23