Wairarapa Bush Rugby Union 2018

– “OUR HOUSE” – 

ALL SCORES are Provisional till following Monday 6pm

UPDATED 21/07/2018 @ 16.20hrs

Senior Reserves
Semi Finals Date: 21st July

TOP 4 Semi-Finals

Home   Away Venue Time
Tuhirangi 10 v 29 Puketoi @Tuhirangi
Pioneer Sports Club 51 v 32 Carterton @Pioneer

Middle 4 Semi-Finals

Pioneer Old Boys 29 v 28 Marist @Pioneer 1.00pm
Featherston WBD.vs.LBD Greytown @Featherston Greytown Defaulted

Bottom 4 Semi-Finals

Eketahuna 23 v 13 East Coast @Eketahuna
Gladstone 23 v 05 Martinborough @Gladstone

Date: 28th July Finals
Senior Reserve Finals
Top 4 Final
Puketoi vs Pioneer Sports Club —- —-
—-
 
Middle 4 Final
Featherston vs Pioneer Old Boys —-
 
Bottom 4 Final
Gladstone vs Eketahuna —- —-
 


Top 4

30-Jun Tuhirangi 46 v 19 Pioneer @Tuhirangi
Carterton 23 v 22 Puketoi @Carterton

7-Jul Puketoi 21 v 45 Tuhirangi @Puketoi
Pioneer 22 v 12 Carterton @Pioneer

14-Jul Puketoi 15 v 18 Pioneer @Puketoi
Tuhirangi 26 v 12 Carterton @Tuhirangi

Middle 4

30-Jun Greytown (1) 27 v 31 Pioneer OB (1) @Greytown
Featherston (1) 24 v 12 Marist @Featherston

7-Jul Pioneer OB 38 v 29 Featherston @Pioneer
Marist 29 v 29 Greytown @Marist

14-Jul Greytown LBD v WBD Featherston Greytown Defaulted
Pioneer OB WBD v LBD Marist Marist Defaulted

WBD = Won by default  team awarded 28-00 scoreline and 5 competition points


Bottom 4

30-Jun Eketahuna 17 v 12 Gladstone @Eketahuna
East Coast 10 v 53 Martinborough @East Coast

7-Jul Martinborough 05 v 15 Gladstone @Martinborough
Eketahuna 55 v 05 East Coast @Eketahuna

14-Jul Martinborough 36 v 30 Eketahuna @Martinborough
Gladstone WBD – LBD East Coast East Coast Defaulted
WBD = Won by default  team awarded 28-00 scoreline and 5 competition points


Senior Reserves

Updated 23/06/2018 – 16:34hrs 

Round 1 – Confirmed- Date: 7th April  ~  (1) = Bonus Pt
Home …………… Away Venue Time
Martinborough 24-34 Pioneer (1) Martinborough Confirmed
-RESULT-
East Coast 07-69 Greytown (1) East Coast Confirmed
-RESULT-
Marist 13-00 Gladstone Marist Confirmed
-RESULT-
(1) Carterton 94-00 Eketahuna Carterton Confirmed
-RESULT-
Featherston 12-24 Puketoi Featherston Confirmed-RESULT-
Pioneer OB 00-49 Tuhirangi  (1) Pioneer Confirmed
-RESULT-

Senior Reserves
Round 2  – Confirmed-

Date: 14th April { * = Default Green equals winner}

(1) = Bonus Pt

A win by default – equals 5 points and for and against differential of 28-0
is recorded in the favour of the non-defaulting team.

Home   Away Venue Time
(1) Carterton *28-00 Gladstone Carterton Confirmed
-RESULT-
(1) Pioneer 46..36 Marist (1) Pioneer Confirmed
-RESULT-
(1) Greytown 46 – 05 Eketahuna Greytown Confirmed
-RESULT-
(1) Martinborough *28-00 East Coast Martinborough Confirmed
-RESULT-
(1) Featherston 25-26 Pioneer OB (1)  Featherston Confirmed
-RESULT-
(1) Tuhirangi 47-31 Puketoi (1)  Tuhirangi Confirmed
-RESULT-

Senior Reserves
Round 3  – Confirmed- Date: 21st April
Home   Away Venue Time
(1) Pioneer 29-57 Carterton (1) Pioneer Confirmed
-RESULT-
Eketahuna 24-10 East Coast Eketahuna Confirmed
-RESULT-
(1) Marist 25-15 Martinborough Marist Confirmed
-RESULT-
(1) Greytown 46-10 Gladstone Greytown Confirmed
-RESULT-
(1) Tuhirangi 52-00 Featherston Tuhirangi Confirmed
-RESULT-
(1) Puketoi 51-00 Pioneer OB Puketoi Confirmed
-RESULT-

Senior Reserves
Round 4  – Confirmed- Date: 28th April
Home   Away Venue Time
(1) Carterton 36.v.17 Marist Carterton Confirmed
-RESULT-
Martinborough 20 v 31 Featherston (1) Martinborough Confirmed
-RESULT-
East Coast 10 v 36 Gladstone (1) East Coast Confirmed
-RESULT-
Greytown 12 v 40 Tuhirangi (1) Greytown Confirmed
-RESULT-
Puketoi 24 v 11 Eketahuna Puketoi Confirmed
-RESULT-
(1) Pioneer 52 v 19 Pioneer OB Pioneer Confirmed
-RESULT-

Date: 5th May  
Wairarapa Bush vs Horowhenua Kapiti     venue Westpac Stadium

 06 – 32


Senior Reserves
Round 5   – Confirmed- Date: 11th -12th May
Home   Away Venue Time
Gladstone 13.vs.10 Eketahuna Gladstone Confirmed
-RESULT-
Tuhirangi 85 vs 00 Martinborough Tuhirangi Confirmed
-RESULT-
Marist 17 vs 20 Greytown Marist/Turf Confirmed
-RESULT-
Pioneer 20 vs 21 Puketoi Pioneer Confirmed
-RESULT-
Featherston 98 vs 05 East Coast Featherston Confirmed
-RESULT-
Carterton 48 vs 00 Pioneer OB Carterton Confirmed
-RESULT-

Senior Reserves
Round 6   – Confirmed- Date: 19th May 
Home   Away Venue Time
East Coast 00 vs 65 Puketoi East Coast Confirmed
-RESULT-
Greytown 27 vs 19 Carterton Greytown Confirmed
-RESULT-
Eketahuna 17 vs 40 Pioneer Eketahuna Confirmed
-RESULT-
Gladstone 08 vs 48 Tuhirangi Gladstone Confirmed
-RESULT-
Featherston 17 vs 05 Marist Featherston Confirmed
-RESULT-
Pioneer OB 59 vs 10 Martinborough Pioneer Confirmed
-RESULT-

Senior Reserves
Round 7   – Confirmed- Date: 26th May  

A win by default (WBD) – equals 5 points and for and against differential of 28-0
is recorded in the favour of the non-defaulting team.

Home   Away Venue Time
Puketoi (WBD) 28.vs.00 (LBD) Martinborough Puketoi Confirmed
-RESULT-
Gladstone 08 vs 29 Pioneer Gladstone Confirmed
-RESULT-
Carterton 69 vs 12 East Coast Carterton Confirmed
-RESULT-
Marist 07 vs 40 Tuhirangi Marist/Turf Confirmed
-RESULT-
Eketahuna 18 vs 43 Featherston Eketahuna Confirmed
-RESULT-
Pioneer OB 24 vs 24 Greytown Pioneer Confirmed
-RESULT-

Senior Reserves
Round 8   – Confirmed- Date: 1st –  2nd June
Home   Away Venue Time
Gladstone 19 vs 40 Puketoi Gladstone Confirmed
-RESULT-
Eketahuna 15 vs 56 Pioneer OB Eketahuna Confirmed
-RESULT-
Featherston 19 vs 23 Pioneer Featherston Confirmed
-RESULT-
Greytown 38 vs 00 Martinborough Greytown Confirmed
-RESULT-
Tuhirangi 45 vs 12 Carterton Tuhirangi Confirmed
-RESULT-
East Coast 00 vs 78 Marist East Coast Confirmed
-RESULT-

Monday 4th June     – Confirmed-
Home   Away Venue Time
Farriers Wairarapa Bush 14 vs 57 Hawkes Bay Confirmed
-RESULT-

Senior Reserves
Round 9   – Confirmed- Date: 9th June
Home   Away Venue Time
Tuhirangi 31 vs 39 Pioneer Tuhirangi Confirmed
-RESULT-
Featherston 30 vs 07 Greytown Featherston Confirmed
-RESULT-
Martinborough 05 vs 17 Gladstone Martinborough Confirmed
-RESULT-
Carterton 07 vs 66 Puketoi Carterton Confirmed
-RESULT-
Marist 29 vs 05 Eketahuna Marist/Turf  Confirmed
-RESULT-
Pioneer OB 96 vs 17 East Coast Pioneer Confirmed
-RESULT-

Senior Reserves
Round 10   – Confirmed- Date: 16th June

A win by default (WBD) – equals 5 points and for and against differential of 28-0
is recorded in the favour of the non-defaulting team.

Home   Away Venue Time
Greytown 07 vs 30 Pioneer Greytown Confirmed
-RESULT-
Carterton 52 vs 07 Featherston Carterton Confirmed
-RESULT-
East Coast 00 vs 99 Tuhirangi East Coast Confirmed
-RESULT-
Puketoi ‘WBD’ 28-00 ‘LBD’ Marist Puketoi Confirmed
-RESULT-
Eketahuna 07 vs 05 Martinborough Eketahuna Confirmed
-RESULT-
Pioneer OB 53 vs 15 Gladstone Pioneer Confirmed
-RESULT-

Senior Reserves
Round 11 Date: 23rd June  { * = Default Green equals winner}

(1) = Bonus Pt

A win by default – equals 5 points and for and against differential of 28-0
is recorded in the favour of the non-defaulting team.

Home   Away Venue Time
Pioneer 93 vs 23 East Coast Pioneer Provisional
-RESULT-
Martinborough 10 vs 48 Carterton  (1) Martinborough Provisional
-RESULT-
Featherston ‘LBD’  00-28 ‘WBD’ Gladstone (1) Featherston Provisional
-RESULT-
Tuhirangi 52 vs 03 Eketahuna Tuhirangi Provisional
-RESULT-
Puketoi  (1) 26 vs 00 Greytown Puketoi Provisional
-RESULT-
Marist 21 v 64 Pioneer OB (1) Marist Provisional
-RESULT-