Wairarapa Bush Rugby Union 2018

– “OUR HOUSE” – 

ALL SCORES are Provisional till following Monday 6pm

Senior Reserves – Updated 7/04/2018 – 11:48hrs 
Round 1 – Confirmed- Date: 7th April  ~  (1) = Bonus Pt
Home …………… Away Venue Time
Martinborough 24-34 Pioneer (1) Martinborough Confirmed
-RESULT-
East Coast 07-69 Greytown (1) East Coast Confirmed
-RESULT-
Marist 13-00 Gladstone Marist Confirmed
-RESULT-
(1) Carterton 94-00 Eketahuna Carterton Confirmed
-RESULT-
Featherston 12-24 Puketoi Featherston Confirmed-RESULT-
Pioneer OB 00-49 Tuhirangi  (1) Pioneer Confirmed
-RESULT-

Senior Reserves
Round 2 – PROVISIONAL

Date: 14th April { * = Default Green equals winner}

(1) = Bonus Pt

A win by default – equals 5 points and for and against differential of 28-0
is recorded in the favour of the non-defaulting team.

Home   Away Venue Time
(1) Carterton *28-00 Gladstone Carterton —-
(1) Pioneer 46..36 Marist (1) Pioneer —-
(1) Greytown 46 – 05 Eketahuna Greytown —-
(1) Martinborough *28-00 East Coast Martinborough —-
(1) Featherston 25-26 Pioneer OB (1)  Featherston —-
(1) Tuhirangi 47-31 Puketoi (1)  Tuhirangi —-

Senior Reserves
Round 3 Date: 21st April
Home   Away Venue Time
Pioneer vs Carterton Pioneer 1pm
Eketahuna vs East Coast Eketahuna 1pm
Marist vs Martinborough Marist 1pm
Greytown vs Gladstone Greytown 1pm
Tuhirangi vs Featherston Tuhirangi 2.30pm
Puketoi vs Pioneer OB Puketoi 2.30pm

Senior Reserves
Round 4 Date: 28th April
Home   Away Venue Time
Carterton vs Marist Carterton 1pm
Martinborough vs Featherston Martinborough 1pm
East Coast vs Gladstone East Coast 1pm
Greytown vs Tuhirangi Greytown 1pm
Puketoi vs Eketahuna Puketoi 2.30pm
Pioneer vs Pioneer OB Pioneer 1pm

Date: 5th May  
Wairarapa Bush vs Horowhenua Kapiti     venue TBC

 


Senior Reserves
Round 5 Date: 12th May
Home   Away Venue Time
Gladstone vs Eketahuna Gladstone 1pm
Tuhirangi vs Martinborough Tuhirangi 2.30pm
Marist vs Greytown Marist/Turf TBC 1pm
Pioneer vs Puketoi Pioneer 1pm
Featherston vs East Coast Featherston 1pm
Carterton vs Pioneer OB Carterton 1pm

Senior Reserves
Round 6 Date: 19th May
Home   Away Venue Time
East Coast vs Puketoi East Coast 1pm
Greytown vs Carterton Greytown 1pm
Eketahuna vs Pioneer Eketahuna 1pm
Gladstone vs Tuhirangi Gladstone 1pm
Featherston vs Marist Featherston 1pm
Pioneer OB vs Martinborough Pioneer 1pm

Senior Reserves
Round 7 Date: 26th May
Home   Away Venue Time
Puketoi vs Martinborough Puketoi 2.30pm
Gladstone vs Pioneer Gladstone 1pm
Carterton vs East Coast Carterton 1pm
Marist vs Tuhirangi Marist/Turf TBC 1pm
Eketahuna vs Featherston Eketahuna 1pm
Pioneer OB vs Greytown Pioneer 1pm

Senior Reserves
Round 8 Date: 2nd June
Home   Away Venue Time
Featherston vs Pioneer Featherston 1pm
Greytown vs Martinborough Greytown 1pm
Gladstone vs Puketoi Gladstone 1pm
Tuhirangi vs Carterton Tuhirangi 2.30pm
East Coast vs Marist East Coast 1pm
Eketahuna vs Pioneer OB Eketahuna 1pm

Monday 4th June  
Home   Away Venue Time
Farriers Wairarapa Bush vs Hawkes Bay TBC

Senior Reserves
Round 9 Date: 9th June
Home   Away Venue Time
Tuhirangi vs Pioneer Tuhirangi 2.30pm
Featherston vs Greytown Featherston 1pm
Martinborough vs Gladstone Martinborough 1pm
Carterton vs Puketoi Carterton 1pm
Marist vs Eketahuna Marist/Turf TBC 1pm
Pioneer OB vs East Coast Pioneer 1pm

Senior Reserves
Round 10 Date: 16th June
Home   Away Venue Time
Greytown vs Pioneer Greytown 1pm
Carterton vs Featherston Carterton 1pm
East Coast vs Tuhirangi East Coast 1pm
Puketoi vs Marist Puketoi 2.30pm
Eketahuna vs Martinborough Eketahuna 1pm
Pioneer OB vs Gladstone Pioneer 1pm

Senior Reserves
Round 11 Date: 23rd June
Home   Away Venue Time
Pioneer vs East Coast Pioneer 1pm
Martinborough vs Carterton Martinborough 1pm
Featherston vs Gladstone Featherston 1pm
Tuhirangi vs Eketahuna Tuhirangi 2.30pm
Puketoi vs Greytown Puketoi 2.30pm
Marist vs Pioneer OB Marist 1pm

Senior Reserves
Quarter Finals Date: 30th June
Home   Away Venue Time
vs
vs
vs
vs
vs
Round 1 Date: 7th April

Senior Reserves
Quarter Finals Date: 7th July
Home   Away Venue Time
vs
vs
vs
vs
vs

Senior Reserves
Quarter Finals Date: 14th July
Home   Away Venue Time
vs
vs
vs
vs
vs

Senior Reserves
Quarter/Semi Finals Date: 21st July
Home   Away Venue Time
vs
vs
vs
vs
vs

Date: 28th July Finals
—-
—-   vs   —- Field Time
 
—-
—-   vs   —- Field Time