WAIRARAPA TOUCH COMPETITION

HOSTED BY WAIRARAPA BUSH RUGBY UNION

 Wairarapa Bush

Follow all Updates and Photos atfacebook1https://www.facebook.com/WaiBushTouchRugby/

Big thing we will be pushing this year is Referee Abuse & swearing on the field we want to clean this up . Any abusing of the referee will automatic red card and you’ll be gone for the night even if you have more than one game.

All information will be on www.waibush.co.nz  and we will be starting a new Facebook page over next couple of days with draw & results and photos.

If anyone’s interested in refereeing let me know.

IF YOU HAVE ANY QUERIES PLEASE CONTACT:

Stacey Grant  Ph:  027 391 6311 or rdo@waibush.co.nz

It was our final day last night and the winners for each competition were:

 Social Grade:

Winner: Wairarapa Treescape; Prize: $300 

Runner up: Village Vipers; Prize: Free entry for next years competition

Mixed Grade:

Winner: Xcess; Prize: $400

Runner up: Kai Katchaz; Prize: Free entry for next years competition

Mens Grade:

Winner: Kai Katchaz; Prize: $400

Runner up: Zest; Prize: Free entry for next years competition

 

Wairarapa Touch 2017 Results

Mens Competition

WEEK 1  25th October
TEAMS TIME FIELD RESULT
Jono’s Jokers vs Bodacious Jono win by DF
Zest vs Seki a Uce 7-2
Villa Killas vs Kai Katchaz 10-5
BBM vs  Knights BBM win by DF
Avengers vs MA Natives ( Play at different date)  
WEEK 2  1st November
TEAMS TIME FIELD RESULT
Zest vs Bodacious 9-6
Seki a Uce vs Avengers 10-7
BBM vs Kai Katchaz 2-13
Marist vs MA Natives 8-9
Villa Killaz vs Jono Jokers 8-5
WEEK 3 8th  November
TEAMS TIME FIELD RESULT
Zest vs Avengers 15-6
Seki a Uce vs Jono Jokers 6-7
Bodacious vs Kai Katchaz 9-7
BBM vs MA Natives MA win by DF
Villa Killaz vs Marist 7-3
WEEK 4  15th  November
TEAMS TIME FIELD RESULT
Jono Jokers vs Avengers 12-5
Bodacious vs Seki a Uce 11-11
Zest vs Marist 18-3
BBM vs Villa Killaz 7-7
MA Natives vs Kai Katchaz 5-20
WEEK 5  22nd  November
TEAMS TIME FIELD RESULT
Seki a Uce vs BBM 6-10
Kai Katchaz vs Marist 13-3
Villa Killaz vs MA Natives 12-3
Bodacious vs Avengers 6-5
Zest vs Jono Jokers 15-4

WEEK 6  29th  November

TEAMS TIME FIELD

RESULT

Jonos Jokers vs MA Natives

9-10
Bodacious vs BBM

13-7

Villa Killaz vs Seki a Uce

13-7
Zest vs Marist

8-6

Kai Katchaz vs Avengers

Avengers win DF

SEMI FINALS  (December 6th)
TEAMS TIME FIELD RESULTS
6v9: MA Natives vs Avengers 5:50pm No4 10-5
7v8: BBM vs Seki a Uce 6:35pm No3 9-10
5v10: Jonos Jokers vs Marist 6:35pm No2 14-1
1v4: Zest vs Bodacious 7:20pm No1 Zest win by DF
2v3: Villa Killaz vs Kai Katchaz 7:20pm No2 3-7

 

FINALS  (December 13th)
TEAMS TIME FIELD RESULTS
9v10: Avengers vs Marist 5:50pm Field 3 Avengers win by DF
5v6: Jonos Jokers vs MA Natives 5:50pm Field 2 13-10
3v4: Villa Killaz vs Bodacious 6:35pm Field 3 8-9
1v2: Kai Katchaz vs Zest 7:20pm Field 1 9-1 to Kai Katchaz
Seki a Uce/BBM have no game this week      

Final Mens Standings

1st– Kai Katchaz

2nd– Zest

3rd– Bodacious

4th– Villa Killaz

5th– Jonos Jokers

6th– MA Natives

7th– Seki a Uce

8th– BBM

9th-Avengers

10th– Marist


Social Mixed Competition

Round 1 (1st November) Time Field Results
EMG vs Wairarapa Treescape 6-4
Wainuioru vs Taratahi Wainuioru Win by DF
Village Vipers vs Loose Unit 5-0
PRSL BYE  
Round 2 (8th November) Time Field Result
Taratahi vs Loose Unit Loose Unit win by DF
Village Vipers vs EMG 4-4
Wairarapa Treescape vs PRSL 3-6
Wainuioru BYE  
Round 3 (15th November) Time Field Result
Loose Unit vs PRSL 1-2
Wainuioru vs Wairarapa Treescape 3-13
Taratahi vs Villaga Vipers 5-8
EMG BYE
Round 4 (22nd November) Time Field Result
Village Vipers vs Wainuioru 5-1
Wairarapa Treescape vs Loose Unit 15-8
PRSL vs EMG 3-4
Taratahi BYE
Round 5 (29th November) Time Field Result
Wainuioru vs EMG 7-9
Taratahi vs PRSL PRSL win by DF
Village Vipers vs Wairarapa Treescape 5-6
Loose Unit BYE  
SEMI FINALS (December 6th)
  TIME FIELD RESULTS
1v4: Wairarapa Treescape vs EMG 5:50pm No1 12-3
2v3: Village Vipers vs PRSL 5:50pm No3 7-3
5v6: Loose Unit vs Wainuioru 5:50pm Turf 5-6
Taratahi finished in 7th place and has finished for the competition      

 

FINALS (December 13th)
  TIME FIELD RESULTS
1v2: Wairarapa Treescape vs Village Vipers 5:50pm Field 1 8-6 to Treescape
EMG vs Wainuioru 5:50pm Field 3 5-4
PRSL vs Loose Unit 5:50pm Field 4 4-5

Final Social Standings

1st– Wairarapa Treescape

2nd– Village Vipers

3rd– EMG

4th– PRSL

5th– Loose Unit

6th– Wainuioru

7th– Taratahi

 

Mixed Competition

WEEK 1  25th October
TEAMS TIME FIELD RESULT
Feast Construction vs Mangan 6.30pm No1 7-3
Wharekura vs BBM 7.20pm No3 4-4
Taratahi vs Kai Katchaz 7.20pm No2 6-8
Xcess bye
WEEK 2  November 1st
TEAMS TIME FIELD RESULT
Kai Katchaz vs Wharekura 6.35pm No2 9-4
Xcess vs Mangan 7.20pm No1 11-6
Feast Construction vs. BBM 6.35pm No1 9-6
WEEK 3 November 8th
TEAMS TIME FIELD RESULT
Kai Katchaz vs Xcess 6.35pm No1 8-3
Feast Construction vs Wharekura 5.50pm No4 5-6
Mangan vs BBM 6.35pm No2 3-1
WEEK 4  November 15th
TEAMS TIME FIELD RESULT
Kai Katchaz vs Mangan 6.35pm No1 12-7
BBM vs Wharekura 5.50pm No4 6-5
Xcess vs Feast Construction 6.35pm No2 6-7
WEEK 5  November 22nd
TEAMS TIME FIELD RESULT
BBM vs Xcess 5:50pm No1 5-8
Mangan vs Wharekura 5.50pm No2 8-10
Kai Katchaz vs Feast Construction 6.35pm No2 9-3
WEEK 6  November 29th
TEAMS TIME FIELD RESULT
BBM vs Feast Construction 5-8
Xcess vs Mangan 5-0
Kai Katchaz vs Wharekura 12-8
SEMI FINALS  (December 6th)
TEAMS TIME FIELD RESULTS
1v4: Kai Katchaz vs Wharekura 5:50pm No2 18-6
5v6: BBM vs Mangan 5:50pm Turf 5-7
2v3: Feast Construction vs Xcess 6:35pm No1 4-9
FINALS  (December 13th)
TEAMS TIME FIELD RESULTS
1v2: Kai Katchaz vs Xcess 6:35pm Field 1 11-12 to Xcess
3v4: Feast Construction vs Wharekura 6:35pm Field 2 Wharekura win by DF
Mangan/BBM have no game this week      

Final Mixed Standings

1st- Xcess

2nd–  Kai Katchaz

3rd–  Wharekura

4th– Feast Construction

5th– BBM

6th-Mangan


 

FINALS  (December 13th)
TEAMS TIME FIELD RESULTS

Wairarapa Touch 2017 Points Tables

Social Mixed Touch Points Table After Week 4

Teams P W L D Default PA PF PD

Points

Wairarapa Treescape

5 4 1     22 37 +15 13
Village Vipers 5 3 1 1   16 27 +11

12

PRSL

4 3 1     8 11 +3 10
EMG 4 2   1 1 14 17 +3

8

Loose Unit

4 1 3     21 9 -12 6
Wainuioru 4 1 2     27   11 -16

6

Taratahi

4   1   3 8 5 -3

1

Mixed Touch Points Table After Week 5

Teams P W L D Default PA PF PD

Points

Kai Katchaz

6 6       31 58 +27 18
Feast Construction 6 4 2     35 39 +4

14

Xcess

6 4 2     29 33 +4 14
Wharekura 6 2 3 1   43 36 -7

11

BBM

6 1 4 1   37 26 -11 9
Mangan 6 1 5     46 37 -9

8

Mens Touch Points Table After Week 5

Teams P W L D Default PA PF PD

Points

Zest

6 6       27 72 +45 18

Villa Killaz

6 4 1 1   38 49 +11 15
Kai Katchaz 6 4 1   1 24 63 +39

13

Bodacious

6 3 1 1 1 39 45 +6 12
Jonos Jokers 6 3 3     44 37 -7

12

MA Natives

5 3 2     49 27 -22 11
BBM 6 2 2 1 1 39 33 -6

10

Seki a Uce 6 1 4 1   48 36 -12

8

Avengers

5 1 4     43 23 -20 7
Marist 6   5   1 55 23 -32

5