338 James Clayton Bruce

Height 175
Weight 83
Birthplace Waipukurau
Previous Clubs Martinborough, Gladstone

2007 season

2 2
Played
0
Tries
0
Conversions
0
Penalties
0
Drop Goals

2006 season

10 9
Played
0
Tries
0
Conversions
0
Penalties
0
Drop Goals

2005 season

10 1
Played
0
Tries
0
Conversions
0
Penalties
0
Drop Goals

2008 season

1
Played
0
Tries
0
Conversions
0
Penalties
0
Drop Goals

2004 season

9 9
Played
0
Tries
0
Conversions
0
Penalties
0
Drop Goals

2003 season

7 3
Played
0
Tries
0
Conversions
0
Penalties
0
Drop Goals

2002 season

0
Played
0
Tries
0
Conversions
0
Penalties
0
Drop Goals

2001 season

5 4
Played
0
Tries
0
Conversions
0
Penalties
0
Drop Goals

2010 season

9 2
Played
0
Tries
0
Conversions
0
Penalties
0
Drop Goals

2000 season

4 1
Played
1
Tries
0
Conversions
0
Penalties
0
Drop Goals

1999 season

9 3
Played
1
Tries
0
Conversions
0
Penalties
0
Drop Goals

All seasons

66 34
Played
2
Tries
0
Conversions
0
Penalties
0
Drop Goals

2007 season

Sat 29 Sep 2:30 pm H Heartland Championship North Otago 15 - 07
Sat 06 Oct 2:30 pm A Heartland Championship Whanganui 40 - 17

2006 season

Tue 11 Jul 2:30 pm A Ranfurly Shield Canterbury 96 - 10
Sat 19 Aug 2:30 pm H Heartland Championship Buller 31 - 13
Sat 26 Aug 2:30 pm H Heartland Championship West Coast 31 - 18
Sat 02 Sep 2:30 pm A Heartland Championship Ngāti Porou East Coast 06 - 10
Sat 09 Sep 2:30 pm H Heartland Championship North Otago 19 - 18
Sat 16 Sep 2:30 pm A Heartland Championship Mid Canterbury 19 - 20
Sat 23 Sep 2:30 pm H Heartland Championship Horowhenua-Kapiti 31 - 11
Sat 30 Sep 2:30 pm H Heartland Championship South Canterbury 47 - 17
Sat 14 Oct 2:30 pm H Heartland Championship-S/F Meads Cup North Otago 25 - 19
Mon 23 Oct 2:30 pm A Heartland Championship-Meads Cup Final Whanganui 14 - 16

2005 season

Fri 05 Aug 2:30 pm N Representative Match Whanganui 08 - 25
Sat 20 Aug 2:30 pm A 3rd Division NPC Buller 29 - 24
Sat 27 Aug 2:30 pm H 3rd Division NPC Horowhenua-Kapiti 50 - 03
Sat 03 Sep 2:30 pm A 3rd Division NPC King Country 26 - 29
Sat 10 Sep 2:30 pm H 3rd Division NPC South Canterbury 41 - 03
Sat 17 Sep 2:30 pm H 3rd Division NPC Thames Valley 38 - 11
Sat 24 Sep 2:30 pm A 3rd Division NPC West Coast 12 - 39
Sat 01 Oct 2:30 pm H 3rd Division NPC Mid Canterbury 10 - 36
Sat 08 Oct 2:30 pm H 3rd Division NPC - Semi Final Buller 20 - 14
Sat 15 Oct 2:30 pm H 3rd Division NPC - Final Horowhenua-Kapiti 28 - 23

2008 season

Sat 09 Aug 2:30 pm H Jeremy David Memorial Cup Poverty Bay 06 - 19

2004 season

Wed 23 Jun 2:30 pm A Representative Match Manawatu 35 - 15
Sat 21 Aug 2:30 pm H 3rd Division NPC Buller 27 - 15
Sat 28 Aug 2:30 pm H 3rd Division NPC Horowhenua-Kapiti 35 - 18
Sat 04 Sep 2:30 pm H 3rd Division NPC King Country 30 - 17
Sat 11 Sep 2:30 pm A 3rd Division NPC South Canterbury 11 - 11
Sat 18 Sep 2:30 pm A 3rd Division NPC Poverty Bay 30 - 05
Sat 25 Sep 2:30 pm H 3rd Division NPC West Coast 42 - 07
Sat 02 Oct 2:30 pm A 3rd Division NPC Mid Canterbury 22 - 26
Sat 09 Oct 2:30 pm H 3rd Division NPC - Semi Final Mid Canterbury 16 - 09

2003 season

Wed 18 Jun 2:30 pm A Representative Match Manawatu 21 - 09
Sat 23 Aug 2:30 pm A 3rd Division NPC West Coast 37 - 32
Sat 30 Aug 2:30 pm H 3rd Division NPC Poverty Bay 28 - 15
Sat 06 Sep 2:30 pm H 3rd Division NPC Buller 25 - 00
Sat 13 Sep 2:30 pm A 3rd Division NPC Horowhenua-Kapiti 34 - 12
Sat 27 Sep 2:30 pm H 3rd Division NPC South Canterbury 06 - 32
Sat 04 Oct 2:30 pm A 3rd Division NPC King Country 24 - 18

2002 season

2001 season

Sat 15 Sep 2:30 pm H 3rd Division NPC West Coast 47 - 13
Sat 22 Sep 2:30 pm A 3rd Division NPC Poverty Bay 28 - 21
Sat 29 Sep 2:30 pm H 3rd Division NPC Buller 21 - 05
Sat 06 Oct 2:30 pm A 3rd Division NPC Horowhenua-Kapiti 00 - 31
Sat 13 Oct 2:30 pm A 3rd Division NPC - Semi Final South Canterbury 18 - 14

2010 season

Sat 28 Aug 2:30 pm A Heartland Championship Buller 16 - 23
Sat 04 Sep 2:30 pm H Heartland Championship Mid Canterbury 17 - 30
Sat 11 Sep 2:30 pm A Heartland Championship Poverty Bay 62 - 06
Sat 18 Sep 2:30 pm H Heartland Championship Ngāti Porou East Coast 33 - 14
Sat 25 Sep 2:30 pm H Heartland Championship North Otago 20 - 29
Sat 09 Oct 2:30 pm A Heartland Championship Horowhenua-Kapiti 31 - 17
Sat 16 Oct 2:30 pm H Heartland Championship King Country 22 - 43
Sat 23 Oct 2:30 pm A Heartland Championship-S/F Lochore Cup King Country 17 - 21
Sat 30 Oct 2:30 pm A Heartland Championship-Lochore Cup Final Buller 09 - 15

2000 season

Sat 02 Sep 2:30 pm H 3rd Division NPC North Otago 14 - 19
Sat 23 Sep 2:30 pm A 3rd Division NPC Ngāti Porou East Coast 33 - 20
Sat 07 Oct 2:30 pm A 3rd Division NPC South Canterbury 05 - 24
Sun 15 Oct 2:30 pm A 3rd Division NPC - Semi Final Ngāti Porou East Coast 18 - 17

1999 season

Wed 02 Jun 2:30 pm A Bruce Steel Cup Manawatu 48 - 08
Sat 24 Jul 2:30 pm A Ranfurly Shield Waikato 74 - 06
Sat 28 Aug 2:30 pm H 3rd Division NPC Horowhenua-Kapiti 10 - 26
Sat 04 Sep 2:30 pm H 3rd Division NPC Ngāti Porou East Coast 15 - 31
Sat 11 Sep 2:30 pm A 3rd Division NPC Buller 10 - 41
Sat 18 Sep 2:30 pm A 3rd Division NPC Poverty Bay 25 - 03
Sat 25 Sep 2:30 pm H 3rd Division NPC South Canterbury 12 - 12
Sat 02 Oct 2:30 pm A 3rd Division NPC North Otago 17 - 00
Sat 09 Oct 2:30 pm A 3rd Division NPC West Coast 31 - 12