365 Joseph Rua ‘Joe’ Harwood

Height 181
Weight 110
Birthplace Lower Hutt
Previous Clubs Carterton

Also played for:
NZ Heartland XV 2006-08 ; 5 Games

Wairarapa Bush Coach 2017-18-19-20 (4 years)

2007 season

10
Played
0
Tries
0
Conversions
0
Penalties
0
Drop Goals

2006 season

11
Played
4
Tries
0
Conversions
0
Penalties
0
Drop Goals

2005 season

10 4
Played
1
Tries
0
Conversions
0
Penalties
0
Drop Goals

2008 season

10
Played
0
Tries
0
Conversions
0
Penalties
0
Drop Goals

2003 season

2 1
Played
1
Tries
0
Conversions
0
Penalties
0
Drop Goals

2002 season

1 1
Played
0
Tries
0
Conversions
0
Penalties
0
Drop Goals

2010 season

10
Played
1
Tries
0
Conversions
0
Penalties
0
Drop Goals

2000 season

7 4
Played
0
Tries
0
Conversions
0
Penalties
0
Drop Goals

All seasons

61 10
Played
7
Tries
0
Conversions
0
Penalties
0
Drop Goals

2007 season

Sat 11 Aug 2:30 pm A Jeremy David Memorial Cup Poverty Bay 28 - 15
Sat 18 Aug 2:30 pm H Heartland Championship West Coast 46 - 00
Sat 25 Aug 2:30 pm A Heartland Championship Thames Valley 05 - 41
Sat 01 Sep 2:30 pm H Heartland Championship King Country 16 - 08
Sat 08 Sep 2:30 pm A Heartland Championship Horowhenua-Kapiti 18 - 12
Sat 15 Sep 2:30 pm H Heartland Championship Mid Canterbury 25 - 36
Sat 22 Sep 2:30 pm A Heartland Championship Buller 17 - 24
Sat 29 Sep 2:30 pm H Heartland Championship North Otago 15 - 07
Sat 06 Oct 2:30 pm A Heartland Championship Whanganui 40 - 17
Sat 13 Oct 2:30 pm A Heartland Championship-S/F Meads Cup North Otago 30 - 13

2006 season

Tue 11 Jul 2:30 pm A Ranfurly Shield Canterbury 96 - 10
Sat 19 Aug 2:30 pm H Heartland Championship Buller 31 - 13
Sat 26 Aug 2:30 pm H Heartland Championship West Coast 31 - 18
Sat 02 Sep 2:30 pm A Heartland Championship Ngāti Porou East Coast 06 - 10
Sat 09 Sep 2:30 pm H Heartland Championship North Otago 19 - 18
Sat 16 Sep 2:30 pm A Heartland Championship Mid Canterbury 19 - 20
Sat 23 Sep 2:30 pm H Heartland Championship Horowhenua-Kapiti 31 - 11
Sat 30 Sep 2:30 pm H Heartland Championship South Canterbury 47 - 17
Sat 07 Oct 2:30 pm A Heartland Championship Whanganui 28 - 22
Sat 14 Oct 2:30 pm H Heartland Championship-S/F Meads Cup North Otago 25 - 19
Mon 23 Oct 2:30 pm A Heartland Championship-Meads Cup Final Whanganui 14 - 16

2005 season

Fri 05 Aug 2:30 pm N Representative Match Whanganui 08 - 25
Sat 20 Aug 2:30 pm A 3rd Division NPC Buller 29 - 24
Sat 27 Aug 2:30 pm H 3rd Division NPC Horowhenua-Kapiti 50 - 03
Sat 03 Sep 2:30 pm A 3rd Division NPC King Country 26 - 29
Sat 10 Sep 2:30 pm H 3rd Division NPC South Canterbury 41 - 03
Sat 17 Sep 2:30 pm H 3rd Division NPC Thames Valley 38 - 11
Sat 24 Sep 2:30 pm A 3rd Division NPC West Coast 12 - 39
Sat 01 Oct 2:30 pm H 3rd Division NPC Mid Canterbury 10 - 36
Sat 08 Oct 2:30 pm H 3rd Division NPC - Semi Final Buller 20 - 14
Sat 15 Oct 2:30 pm H 3rd Division NPC - Final Horowhenua-Kapiti 28 - 23

2008 season

Sat 09 Aug 2:30 pm H Jeremy David Memorial Cup Poverty Bay 06 - 19
Sat 23 Aug 2:30 pm H Heartland Championship West Coast 31 - 37
Sat 30 Aug 2:30 pm A Heartland Championship South Canterbury 19 - 27
Sat 06 Sep 2:30 pm H Heartland Championship Buller 08 - 11
Sat 13 Sep 2:30 pm H Heartland Championship Horowhenua-Kapiti 31 - 36
Sat 20 Sep 2:30 pm A Heartland Championship North Otago 44 - 19
Sat 27 Sep 2:30 pm H Heartland Championship Thames Valley 11 - 10
Sat 04 Oct 2:30 pm A Heartland Championship Poverty Bay 24 - 08
Sat 11 Oct 2:30 pm H Heartland Championship Ngāti Porou East Coast 67 - 23
Sat 18 Oct 2:30 pm A Heartland Championship-S/F Lochore Cup Horowhenua-Kapiti 37 - 17

2003 season

Mon 02 Jun 2:30 pm A Representative Match Hawkes Bay 37 - 15
Wed 18 Jun 2:30 pm A Representative Match Manawatu 21 - 09

2002 season

Wed 19 Jun 2:30 pm H Bruce Steel Cup Manawatu 03 - 08

2010 season

Sat 28 Aug 2:30 pm A Heartland Championship Buller 16 - 23
Sat 04 Sep 2:30 pm H Heartland Championship Mid Canterbury 17 - 30
Sat 11 Sep 2:30 pm A Heartland Championship Poverty Bay 62 - 06
Sat 18 Sep 2:30 pm H Heartland Championship Ngāti Porou East Coast 33 - 14
Sat 25 Sep 2:30 pm H Heartland Championship North Otago 20 - 29
Sat 02 Oct 2:30 pm H Heartland Championship West Coast 30 - 35
Sat 09 Oct 2:30 pm A Heartland Championship Horowhenua-Kapiti 31 - 17
Sat 16 Oct 2:30 pm H Heartland Championship King Country 22 - 43
Sat 23 Oct 2:30 pm A Heartland Championship-S/F Lochore Cup King Country 17 - 21
Sat 30 Oct 2:30 pm A Heartland Championship-Lochore Cup Final Buller 09 - 15

2000 season

Sat 26 Aug 2:30 pm H 3rd Division NPC Poverty Bay 16 - 12
Sat 02 Sep 2:30 pm H 3rd Division NPC North Otago 14 - 19
Sat 09 Sep 2:30 pm H 3rd Division NPC West Coast 43 - 06
Sat 16 Sep 2:30 pm H 3rd Division NPC Buller 39 - 19
Sat 23 Sep 2:30 pm A 3rd Division NPC Ngāti Porou East Coast 33 - 20
Sat 30 Sep 2:30 pm A 3rd Division NPC Horowhenua-Kapiti 07 - 24
Sat 07 Oct 2:30 pm A 3rd Division NPC South Canterbury 05 - 24