289 Nathan Leslie Arekateia Riwai-Couch

Height 183
Weight 103
Birthplace --
Previous Clubs Marist

Also played:
NZ Heartland 2006 ; 3 games

Career: 77 games, 11 tries, 20 conv., 19 pens., 1 DG = 155pts

Occupation: Policeman

2009 season

2 2
Played
0
Tries
0
Conversions
0
Penalties
0
Drop Goals

2006 season

10
Played
2
Tries
0
Conversions
0
Penalties
0
Drop Goals

2005 season

10
Played
1
Tries
0
Conversions
0
Penalties
0
Drop Goals

2008 season

8
Played
0
Tries
0
Conversions
0
Penalties
0
Drop Goals

2004 season

9
Played
3
Tries
0
Conversions
0
Penalties
0
Drop Goals

2003 season

6
Played
2
Tries
0
Conversions
0
Penalties
0
Drop Goals

1998 season

11
Played
1
Tries
7
Conversions
12
Penalties
0
Drop Goals

1996 season

1
Played
0
Tries
2
Conversions
2
Penalties
0
Drop Goals

1997 season

7
Played
0
Tries
9
Conversions
1
Penalties
0
Drop Goals

1999 season

10 1
Played
1
Tries
0
Conversions
1
Penalties
1
Drop Goals

All seasons

74 3
Played
10
Tries
18
Conversions
16
Penalties
1
Drop Goals

2009 season

Sat 26 Sep 2:30 pm H Heartland Championship Buller 28 - 13
Sat 10 Oct 2:30 pm A Heartland Championship South Canterbury 34 - 28

2006 season

Tue 11 Jul 2:30 pm A Ranfurly Shield Canterbury 96 - 10
Sat 19 Aug 2:30 pm H Heartland Championship Buller 31 - 13
Sat 26 Aug 2:30 pm H Heartland Championship West Coast 31 - 18
Sat 02 Sep 2:30 pm A Heartland Championship Ngāti Porou East Coast 06 - 10
Sat 09 Sep 2:30 pm H Heartland Championship North Otago 19 - 18
Sat 16 Sep 2:30 pm A Heartland Championship Mid Canterbury 19 - 20
Sat 23 Sep 2:30 pm H Heartland Championship Horowhenua-Kapiti 31 - 11
Sat 07 Oct 2:30 pm A Heartland Championship Whanganui 28 - 22
Sat 14 Oct 2:30 pm H Heartland Championship-S/F Meads Cup North Otago 25 - 19
Mon 23 Oct 2:30 pm A Heartland Championship-Meads Cup Final Whanganui 14 - 16

2005 season

Fri 05 Aug 2:30 pm N Representative Match Whanganui 08 - 25
Sat 20 Aug 2:30 pm A 3rd Division NPC Buller 29 - 24
Sat 27 Aug 2:30 pm H 3rd Division NPC Horowhenua-Kapiti 50 - 03
Sat 03 Sep 2:30 pm A 3rd Division NPC King Country 26 - 29
Sat 10 Sep 2:30 pm H 3rd Division NPC South Canterbury 41 - 03
Sat 17 Sep 2:30 pm H 3rd Division NPC Thames Valley 38 - 11
Sat 24 Sep 2:30 pm A 3rd Division NPC West Coast 12 - 39
Sat 01 Oct 2:30 pm H 3rd Division NPC Mid Canterbury 10 - 36
Sat 08 Oct 2:30 pm H 3rd Division NPC - Semi Final Buller 20 - 14
Sat 15 Oct 2:30 pm H 3rd Division NPC - Final Horowhenua-Kapiti 28 - 23

2008 season

Sat 09 Aug 2:30 pm H Jeremy David Memorial Cup Poverty Bay 06 - 19
Sat 23 Aug 2:30 pm H Heartland Championship West Coast 31 - 37
Sat 13 Sep 2:30 pm H Heartland Championship Horowhenua-Kapiti 31 - 36
Sat 20 Sep 2:30 pm A Heartland Championship North Otago 44 - 19
Sat 27 Sep 2:30 pm H Heartland Championship Thames Valley 11 - 10
Sat 04 Oct 2:30 pm A Heartland Championship Poverty Bay 24 - 08
Sat 11 Oct 2:30 pm H Heartland Championship Ngāti Porou East Coast 67 - 23
Sat 18 Oct 2:30 pm A Heartland Championship-S/F Lochore Cup Horowhenua-Kapiti 37 - 17

2004 season

Sat 21 Aug 2:30 pm H 3rd Division NPC Buller 27 - 15
Sat 28 Aug 2:30 pm H 3rd Division NPC Horowhenua-Kapiti 35 - 18
Sat 04 Sep 2:30 pm H 3rd Division NPC King Country 30 - 17
Sat 11 Sep 2:30 pm A 3rd Division NPC South Canterbury 11 - 11
Sat 18 Sep 2:30 pm A 3rd Division NPC Poverty Bay 30 - 05
Sat 25 Sep 2:30 pm H 3rd Division NPC West Coast 42 - 07
Sat 02 Oct 2:30 pm A 3rd Division NPC Mid Canterbury 22 - 26
Sat 09 Oct 2:30 pm H 3rd Division NPC - Semi Final Mid Canterbury 16 - 09
Sat 16 Oct 2:30 pm A 3rd Division NPC - Final Poverty Bay 37 - 14

2003 season

Mon 02 Jun 2:30 pm A Representative Match Hawkes Bay 37 - 15
Sat 23 Aug 2:30 pm A 3rd Division NPC West Coast 37 - 32
Sat 30 Aug 2:30 pm H 3rd Division NPC Poverty Bay 28 - 15
Sat 06 Sep 2:30 pm H 3rd Division NPC Buller 25 - 00
Sat 13 Sep 2:30 pm A 3rd Division NPC Horowhenua-Kapiti 34 - 12
Sat 27 Sep 2:30 pm H 3rd Division NPC South Canterbury 06 - 32

1998 season

Wed 20 May 2:30 pm H Representative Match Wellington XV 15 - 30
Wed 27 May 2:30 pm H Representative Match Horowhenua-Kapiti 38 - 30
Sat 15 Aug 2:30 pm H Representative Match Hawkes Bay 20 - 15
Sat 22 Aug 2:30 pm A 2nd Division NPC Central Vikings 79 - 12
Sat 29 Aug 2:30 pm H 2nd Division NPC Nelson Bays 15 - 22
Sat 05 Sep 2:30 pm H 2nd Division NPC King Country 25 - 05
Sat 12 Sep 2:30 pm A 2nd Division NPC Marlborough 35 - 22
Sat 19 Sep 2:30 pm H 2nd Division NPC Bay of Plenty 15 - 41
Sat 26 Sep 2:30 pm H 2nd Division NPC Central Vikings 03 - 55
Sat 03 Oct 2:30 pm A 2nd Division NPC Whanganui 22 - 17
Sat 10 Oct 2:30 pm A 2nd Division NPC Thames Valley 28 - 17

1996 season

Sat 10 Aug 2:30 pm H Representative Match Horowhenua 30 - 31

1997 season

Sat 23 Aug 2:30 pm A 2nd Division NPC Nelson Bays 35 - 20
Sat 30 Aug 2:30 pm H 2nd Division NPC Thames Valley 43 - 06
Sat 13 Sep 2:30 pm A 2nd Division NPC Bay of Plenty 70 - 12
Sat 20 Sep 2:30 pm H 2nd Division NPC Whanganui 24 - 21
Fri 26 Sep 2:30 pm A 2nd Division NPC King Country 38 - 21
Sat 04 Oct 2:30 pm H 2nd Division NPC South Canterbury 31 - 07
Sat 11 Oct 2:30 pm A 2nd Division NPC Central Vikings 95 - 12

1999 season

Wed 02 Jun 2:30 pm A Bruce Steel Cup Manawatu 48 - 08
Wed 11 Aug 2:30 pm H Representative Match Bay of Plenty 06 - 60
Sat 21 Aug 2:30 pm H 3rd Division NPC West Coast 00 - 09
Sat 28 Aug 2:30 pm H 3rd Division NPC Horowhenua-Kapiti 10 - 26
Sat 04 Sep 2:30 pm H 3rd Division NPC Ngāti Porou East Coast 15 - 31
Sat 11 Sep 2:30 pm A 3rd Division NPC Buller 10 - 41
Sat 18 Sep 2:30 pm A 3rd Division NPC Poverty Bay 25 - 03
Sat 25 Sep 2:30 pm H 3rd Division NPC South Canterbury 12 - 12
Sat 02 Oct 2:30 pm A 3rd Division NPC North Otago 17 - 00
Sat 09 Oct 2:30 pm A 3rd Division NPC West Coast 31 - 12