047 Richard Ewing ‘Ritchie’ Robertson

Height --
Weight --
Birthplace --
Previous Clubs Greytown

Wairarapa-Bush Coach 1993-94

1980 season

1
Played
1
Tries
0
Conversions
0
Penalties
0
Drop Goals

1978 season

8
Played
3
Tries
0
Conversions
0
Penalties
0
Drop Goals

1975 season

10 1
Played
2
Tries
0
Conversions
0
Penalties
0
Drop Goals

1974 season

10 1
Played
1
Tries
0
Conversions
0
Penalties
0
Drop Goals

1973 season

3 1
Played
0
Tries
0
Conversions
0
Penalties
0
Drop Goals

1976 season

10 1
Played
1
Tries
0
Conversions
0
Penalties
0
Drop Goals

1977 season

11
Played
2
Tries
0
Conversions
0
Penalties
0
Drop Goals

All seasons

53 4
Played
10
Tries
0
Conversions
0
Penalties
0
Drop Goals

1980 season

Sat 04 Oct 2:30 pm H Representative Match WaiBush Invitation XV 07 - 19

1978 season

Sat 29 Jul 2:30 pm A 2nd Division North Island NPC Horowhenua 06 - 00
Sat 12 Aug 2:30 pm H 2nd Division North Island NPC Ngāti Porou East Coast 26 - 06
Sat 19 Aug 2:30 pm A 2nd Division North Island NPC Waikato 23 - 14
Sat 26 Aug 2:30 pm H 2nd Division North Island NPC Whanganui 09 - 17
Thu 31 Aug 2:30 pm H 2nd Division North Island NPC Poverty Bay 30 - 06
Thu 07 Sep 2:30 pm A 2nd Division North Island NPC Thames Valley 16 - 12
Sun 10 Sep 2:30 pm A 2nd Division North Island NPC Bay of Plenty 18 - 07
Sat 16 Sep 2:30 pm H 2nd Division North Island NPC King Country 10 - 13

1975 season

Sun 03 Aug 2:30 pm A Representative Match West Coast 23 - 16
Wed 06 Aug 2:30 pm A Representative Match Buller 06 - 00
Sat 09 Aug 2:30 pm A Representative Match Marlborough 37 - 03
Tue 12 Aug 2:30 pm H Representative Match Counties Manukau 12 - 22
Sat 23 Aug 2:30 pm A Representative Match Whanganui 32 - 16
Sun 31 Aug 2:30 pm H Representative Match Horowhenua 06 - 23
Sat 06 Sep 2:30 pm H Representative Match King Country 28 - 17
Wed 10 Sep 2:30 pm H Representative Match South Canterbury 00 - 26
Sat 13 Sep 2:30 pm A Bruce Steel Cup Manawatu 33 - 12
Thu 18 Sep 2:30 pm H Representative Match Taranaki 13 - 17

1974 season

Wed 15 May 2:30 pm H Representative Match Wellington 07 - 57
Mon 03 Jun 2:30 pm A Representative Match Hawkes Bay 36 - 11
Sat 13 Jul 2:30 pm H Representative Match NZ Colts 10 - 26
Sat 03 Aug 2:30 pm A Representative Match Nelson Bays 19 - 19
Sat 10 Aug 2:30 pm H Representative Match Marlborough 15 - 21
Sat 17 Aug 2:30 pm A Representative Match Horowhenua 27 - 18
Sat 24 Aug 2:30 pm H Representative Match Whanganui 16 - 00
Sat 31 Aug 2:30 pm A Representative Match King Country 10 - 21
Sat 07 Sep 2:30 pm H Bruce Steel Cup Manawatu 13 - 48
Thu 19 Sep 2:30 pm H Representative Match Auckland B (XV) 07 - 29

1973 season

Wed 09 May 2:30 pm H Representative Match Wellington 00 - 20
Wed 15 Aug 2:30 pm H Representative Match Horowhenua 28 - 08
Sat 01 Sep 2:30 pm H Representative Match Southland 15 - 14

1976 season

Wed 19 May 2:30 pm H Bruce Steel Cup Manawatu 00 - 23
Tue 01 Jun 2:30 pm H Representative Match Wellington 06 - 25
Tue 22 Jun 2:30 pm H Representative Match NZ Juniors 03 - 24
Wed 28 Jul 2:30 pm A 2nd Division North Island NPC King Country 06 - 03
Tue 10 Aug 2:30 pm H 2nd Division North Island NPC Thames Valley 20 - 11
Sat 14 Aug 2:30 pm H 2nd Division North Island NPC Ngāti Porou East Coast 18 - 04
Sat 28 Aug 2:30 pm A 2nd Division North Island NPC Horowhenua 12 - 23
Sat 04 Sep 2:30 pm A 2nd Division North Island NPC Taranaki 42 - 10
Sat 18 Sep 2:30 pm H 2nd Division North Island NPC Whanganui 13 - 19
Sat 25 Sep 2:30 pm A Representative Match Wellington XV 15 - 06

1977 season

Mon 06 Jun 2:30 pm H Representative Match Hawkes Bay 10 - 17
Sun 31 Jul 2:30 pm A 2nd Division North Island NPC Whanganui 16 - 06
Wed 03 Aug 2:30 pm A 2nd Division North Island NPC Ngāti Porou East Coast 00 - 28
Sat 06 Aug 5:00 pm A 2nd Division North Island NPC Poverty Bay 20 - 11
Tue 09 Aug 2:30 pm A 2nd Division North Island NPC Thames Valley 22 - 12
Wed 17 Aug 2:30 pm A Ranfurly Shield Manawatu 12 - 06
Sat 27 Aug 2:30 pm H 2nd Division North Island NPC Horowhenua 06 - 00
Tue 06 Sep 2:30 pm H 2nd Division North Island NPC North Auckland 07 - 09
Sat 10 Sep 2:30 pm H 2nd Division North Island NPC Waikato 07 - 03
Wed 14 Sep 2:30 pm A Representative Match Nelson Bays 14 - 23
Sat 17 Sep 2:30 pm A Representative Match Marlborough 20 - 10