425 Samuel West Henderson

Height 188
Weight 103
Birthplace Rotorua
Previous Clubs Gladstone

Also played for:
NZ Heartland XV 2006 ; 3 games

Played in Frankfurt, Germany 2007-11, represented GERMANY vs Netherlands and Hong Kong.

educated: Taupo-nui-a-Tia College, Massey University.

2006 season

11
Played
3
Tries
0
Conversions
0
Penalties
0
Drop Goals

2005 season

10 1
Played
1
Tries
0
Conversions
0
Penalties
0
Drop Goals

2004 season

10
Played
2
Tries
0
Conversions
0
Penalties
0
Drop Goals

All seasons

31 1
Played
6
Tries
0
Conversions
0
Penalties
0
Drop Goals

2006 season

Tue 11 Jul 2:30 pm A Ranfurly Shield Canterbury 96 - 10
Sat 19 Aug 2:30 pm H Heartland Championship Buller 31 - 13
Sat 26 Aug 2:30 pm H Heartland Championship West Coast 31 - 18
Sat 02 Sep 2:30 pm A Heartland Championship Ngāti Porou East Coast 06 - 10
Sat 09 Sep 2:30 pm H Heartland Championship North Otago 19 - 18
Sat 16 Sep 2:30 pm A Heartland Championship Mid Canterbury 19 - 20
Sat 23 Sep 2:30 pm H Heartland Championship Horowhenua-Kapiti 31 - 11
Sat 30 Sep 2:30 pm H Heartland Championship South Canterbury 47 - 17
Sat 07 Oct 2:30 pm A Heartland Championship Whanganui 28 - 22
Sat 14 Oct 2:30 pm H Heartland Championship-S/F Meads Cup North Otago 25 - 19
Mon 23 Oct 2:30 pm A Heartland Championship-Meads Cup Final Whanganui 14 - 16

2005 season

Fri 05 Aug 2:30 pm N Representative Match Whanganui 08 - 25
Sat 20 Aug 2:30 pm A 3rd Division NPC Buller 29 - 24
Sat 27 Aug 2:30 pm H 3rd Division NPC Horowhenua-Kapiti 50 - 03
Sat 03 Sep 2:30 pm A 3rd Division NPC King Country 26 - 29
Sat 10 Sep 2:30 pm H 3rd Division NPC South Canterbury 41 - 03
Sat 17 Sep 2:30 pm H 3rd Division NPC Thames Valley 38 - 11
Sat 24 Sep 2:30 pm A 3rd Division NPC West Coast 12 - 39
Sat 01 Oct 2:30 pm H 3rd Division NPC Mid Canterbury 10 - 36
Sat 08 Oct 2:30 pm H 3rd Division NPC - Semi Final Buller 20 - 14
Sat 15 Oct 2:30 pm H 3rd Division NPC - Final Horowhenua-Kapiti 28 - 23

2004 season

Wed 23 Jun 2:30 pm A Representative Match Manawatu 35 - 15
Sat 21 Aug 2:30 pm H 3rd Division NPC Buller 27 - 15
Sat 28 Aug 2:30 pm H 3rd Division NPC Horowhenua-Kapiti 35 - 18
Sat 04 Sep 2:30 pm H 3rd Division NPC King Country 30 - 17
Sat 11 Sep 2:30 pm A 3rd Division NPC South Canterbury 11 - 11
Sat 18 Sep 2:30 pm A 3rd Division NPC Poverty Bay 30 - 05
Sat 25 Sep 2:30 pm H 3rd Division NPC West Coast 42 - 07
Sat 02 Oct 2:30 pm A 3rd Division NPC Mid Canterbury 22 - 26
Sat 09 Oct 2:30 pm H 3rd Division NPC - Semi Final Mid Canterbury 16 - 09
Sat 16 Oct 2:30 pm A 3rd Division NPC - Final Poverty Bay 37 - 14