334 Frederick James Taulapapa Saipani

Height --
Weight --
Birthplace Wellington
Previous Clubs Gladstone, Carterton

educated: Wairarapa College, XV 1996-98

Brother of Jordan Saipani (Prop – WaiBush 2001)

2003 season

2
Played
0
Tries
0
Conversions
0
Penalties
0
Drop Goals

2002 season

8 3
Played
1
Tries
0
Conversions
0
Penalties
0
Drop Goals

2001 season

8
Played
3
Tries
0
Conversions
0
Penalties
0
Drop Goals

2000 season

8
Played
2
Tries
0
Conversions
0
Penalties
0
Drop Goals

1999 season

8 4
Played
0
Tries
0
Conversions
0
Penalties
0
Drop Goals

All seasons

34 7
Played
6
Tries
0
Conversions
0
Penalties
0
Drop Goals

2003 season

Mon 02 Jun 2:30 pm A Representative Match Hawkes Bay 37 - 15
Wed 18 Jun 2:30 pm A Representative Match Manawatu 21 - 09

2002 season

Wed 22 May 2:30 pm H Representative Match Wellington XV 05 - 39
Wed 19 Jun 2:30 pm H Bruce Steel Cup Manawatu 03 - 08
Wed 03 Jul 2:30 pm H Representative Match Whanganui 37 - 14
Sat 17 Aug 2:30 pm A 3rd Division NPC Whanganui 33 - 20
Sat 07 Sep 2:30 pm H 3rd Division NPC Horowhenua-Kapiti 20 - 22
Sat 21 Sep 2:30 pm H 3rd Division NPC West Coast 37 - 05
Sat 28 Sep 2:30 pm A 3rd Division NPC South Canterbury 42 - 08
Sat 05 Oct 2:30 pm H 3rd Division NPC North Otago 14 - 27

2001 season

Wed 13 Jun 2:30 pm A Bruce Steel Cup Whanganui 33 - 26
Sat 25 Aug 2:30 pm H 3rd Division NPC North Otago 06 - 20
Sat 01 Sep 2:30 pm A 3rd Division NPC South Canterbury 12 - 10
Sat 15 Sep 2:30 pm H 3rd Division NPC West Coast 47 - 13
Sat 22 Sep 2:30 pm A 3rd Division NPC Poverty Bay 28 - 21
Sat 29 Sep 2:30 pm H 3rd Division NPC Buller 21 - 05
Sat 06 Oct 2:30 pm A 3rd Division NPC Horowhenua-Kapiti 00 - 31
Sat 13 Oct 2:30 pm A 3rd Division NPC - Semi Final South Canterbury 18 - 14

2000 season

Sat 19 Aug 2:30 pm A 3rd Division NPC North Otago 15 - 20
Sat 26 Aug 2:30 pm H 3rd Division NPC Poverty Bay 16 - 12
Sat 02 Sep 2:30 pm H 3rd Division NPC North Otago 14 - 19
Sat 09 Sep 2:30 pm H 3rd Division NPC West Coast 43 - 06
Sat 16 Sep 2:30 pm H 3rd Division NPC Buller 39 - 19
Sat 23 Sep 2:30 pm A 3rd Division NPC Ngāti Porou East Coast 33 - 20
Sat 30 Sep 2:30 pm A 3rd Division NPC Horowhenua-Kapiti 07 - 24
Sat 07 Oct 2:30 pm A 3rd Division NPC South Canterbury 05 - 24

1999 season

Wed 02 Jun 2:30 pm A Bruce Steel Cup Manawatu 48 - 08
Sat 24 Jul 2:30 pm A Ranfurly Shield Waikato 74 - 06
Wed 11 Aug 2:30 pm H Representative Match Bay of Plenty 06 - 60
Sat 21 Aug 2:30 pm H 3rd Division NPC West Coast 00 - 09
Sat 11 Sep 2:30 pm A 3rd Division NPC Buller 10 - 41
Sat 18 Sep 2:30 pm A 3rd Division NPC Poverty Bay 25 - 03
Sat 25 Sep 2:30 pm H 3rd Division NPC South Canterbury 12 - 12
Sat 02 Oct 2:30 pm A 3rd Division NPC North Otago 17 - 00