366 Stuart Graeme Smith

Height 200
Weight 103
Birthplace --
Previous Clubs Eketahuna

Also played for:
Nelson Bays (Huia) 2005 ; 8 games
Tasman (Huia) 2006 ; 2 games

Career: 54 games, 3 tries

Nelson Bays and Marlborough unions merged in 2006 to become Tasman Rugby Union.

educated: Wanganui Collegiate 1993-96

2004 season

10
Played
1
Tries
0
Conversions
0
Penalties
0
Drop Goals

2003 season

9
Played
0
Tries
0
Conversions
0
Penalties
0
Drop Goals

2002 season

11 3
Played
1
Tries
0
Conversions
0
Penalties
0
Drop Goals

2001 season

8 6
Played
1
Tries
0
Conversions
0
Penalties
0
Drop Goals

2000 season

6 4
Played
0
Tries
0
Conversions
0
Penalties
0
Drop Goals

All seasons

44 13
Played
3
Tries
0
Conversions
0
Penalties
0
Drop Goals

2004 season

Wed 23 Jun 2:30 pm A Representative Match Manawatu 35 - 15
Sat 21 Aug 2:30 pm H 3rd Division NPC Buller 27 - 15
Sat 28 Aug 2:30 pm H 3rd Division NPC Horowhenua-Kapiti 35 - 18
Sat 04 Sep 2:30 pm H 3rd Division NPC King Country 30 - 17
Sat 11 Sep 2:30 pm A 3rd Division NPC South Canterbury 11 - 11
Sat 18 Sep 2:30 pm A 3rd Division NPC Poverty Bay 30 - 05
Sat 25 Sep 2:30 pm H 3rd Division NPC West Coast 42 - 07
Sat 02 Oct 2:30 pm A 3rd Division NPC Mid Canterbury 22 - 26
Sat 09 Oct 2:30 pm H 3rd Division NPC - Semi Final Mid Canterbury 16 - 09
Sat 16 Oct 2:30 pm A 3rd Division NPC - Final Poverty Bay 37 - 14

2003 season

Mon 02 Jun 2:30 pm A Representative Match Hawkes Bay 37 - 15
Wed 18 Jun 2:30 pm A Representative Match Manawatu 21 - 09
Sat 23 Aug 2:30 pm A 3rd Division NPC West Coast 37 - 32
Sat 30 Aug 2:30 pm H 3rd Division NPC Poverty Bay 28 - 15
Sat 06 Sep 2:30 pm H 3rd Division NPC Buller 25 - 00
Sat 13 Sep 2:30 pm A 3rd Division NPC Horowhenua-Kapiti 34 - 12
Sat 20 Sep 2:30 pm H 3rd Division NPC Whanganui 35 - 18
Sat 27 Sep 2:30 pm H 3rd Division NPC South Canterbury 06 - 32
Sat 04 Oct 2:30 pm A 3rd Division NPC King Country 24 - 18

2002 season

Sun 14 Apr 2:30 pm H Tour Japan A 32 - 14
Wed 22 May 2:30 pm H Representative Match Wellington XV 05 - 39
Wed 19 Jun 2:30 pm H Bruce Steel Cup Manawatu 03 - 08
Sat 17 Aug 2:30 pm A 3rd Division NPC Whanganui 33 - 20
Sat 24 Aug 2:30 pm H 3rd Division NPC King Country 11 - 26
Sat 31 Aug 2:30 pm N 3rd Division NPC Poverty Bay 20 - 26
Sat 07 Sep 2:30 pm H 3rd Division NPC Horowhenua-Kapiti 20 - 22
Sat 14 Sep 2:30 pm A 3rd Division NPC Buller 32 - 24
Sat 21 Sep 2:30 pm H 3rd Division NPC West Coast 37 - 05
Sat 28 Sep 2:30 pm A 3rd Division NPC South Canterbury 42 - 08
Sat 05 Oct 2:30 pm H 3rd Division NPC North Otago 14 - 27

2001 season

Wed 13 Jun 2:30 pm A Bruce Steel Cup Whanganui 33 - 26
Sat 25 Aug 2:30 pm H 3rd Division NPC North Otago 06 - 20
Sat 01 Sep 2:30 pm A 3rd Division NPC South Canterbury 12 - 10
Sat 15 Sep 2:30 pm H 3rd Division NPC West Coast 47 - 13
Sat 22 Sep 2:30 pm A 3rd Division NPC Poverty Bay 28 - 21
Sat 29 Sep 2:30 pm H 3rd Division NPC Buller 21 - 05
Sat 06 Oct 2:30 pm A 3rd Division NPC Horowhenua-Kapiti 00 - 31
Sat 13 Oct 2:30 pm A 3rd Division NPC - Semi Final South Canterbury 18 - 14

2000 season

Sat 02 Sep 2:30 pm H 3rd Division NPC North Otago 14 - 19
Sat 09 Sep 2:30 pm H 3rd Division NPC West Coast 43 - 06
Sat 16 Sep 2:30 pm H 3rd Division NPC Buller 39 - 19
Sat 30 Sep 2:30 pm A 3rd Division NPC Horowhenua-Kapiti 07 - 24
Sat 07 Oct 2:30 pm A 3rd Division NPC South Canterbury 05 - 24
Sun 15 Oct 2:30 pm A 3rd Division NPC - Semi Final Ngāti Porou East Coast 18 - 17