079 Kevin Wayne Carter

Height --
Weight --
Birthplace --
Previous Clubs Woodville

1980 season

9 1
Played
1
Tries
0
Conversions
0
Penalties
0
Drop Goals

1975 season

4 1
Played
0
Tries
0
Conversions
0
Penalties
0
Drop Goals

1981 season

2
Played
0
Tries
0
Conversions
0
Penalties
0
Drop Goals

1985 season

10
Played
0
Tries
0
Conversions
0
Penalties
7
Drop Goals

1976 season

13
Played
2
Tries
0
Conversions
0
Penalties
0
Drop Goals

1977 season

1
Played
0
Tries
0
Conversions
0
Penalties
0
Drop Goals

1979 season

11
Played
0
Tries
0
Conversions
0
Penalties
1
Drop Goals

1983 season

13
Played
3
Tries
1
Conversions
1
Penalties
0
Drop Goals

All seasons

63 2
Played
6
Tries
1
Conversions
1
Penalties
8
Drop Goals

1980 season

Mon 02 Jun 2:30 pm A Representative Match Hawkes Bay 11 - 15
Wed 25 Jun 2:30 pm H Tour Italy 09 - 13
Wed 13 Aug 2:30 pm A 2nd Division NPC Waikato 37 - 10
Sun 17 Aug 2:30 pm A 2nd Division NPC Taranaki 16 - 03
Wed 20 Aug 2:30 pm H 2nd Division NPC Ngāti Porou East Coast 35 - 00
Tue 26 Aug 2:30 pm H 2nd Division NPC King Country 09 - 09
Sat 30 Aug 2:30 pm H 2nd Division NPC Whanganui 17 - 12
Sat 06 Sep 2:30 pm H 2nd Division NPC Poverty Bay 23 - 12
Sat 13 Sep 2:30 pm A 2nd Division NPC Horowhenua 00 - 12

1975 season

Sat 06 Sep 2:30 pm H Representative Match King Country 28 - 17
Wed 10 Sep 2:30 pm H Representative Match South Canterbury 00 - 26
Sat 13 Sep 2:30 pm A Bruce Steel Cup Manawatu 33 - 12
Thu 18 Sep 2:30 pm H Representative Match Taranaki 13 - 17

1981 season

Wed 03 Jun 2:30 pm H Tour Scotland 09 - 32
Tue 16 Jun 2:30 pm A 2nd Division NPC Manawatu 51 - 00

1985 season

Mon 03 Jun 2:30 pm H Representative Match Horowhenua 47 - 00
Wed 24 Jul 2:30 pm H 1st Division NPC Canterbury 13 - 09
Sat 03 Aug 2:30 pm A 1st Division NPC Bay of Plenty 21 - 06
Wed 07 Aug 2:30 pm A 1st Division NPC Counties Manukau 04 - 10
Tue 13 Aug 2:30 pm H 1st Division NPC Auckland 06 - 16
Sat 17 Aug 2:30 pm H 1st Division NPC Southland 21 - 04
Tue 27 Aug 2:30 pm H Representative Match Hawkes Bay 53 - 06
Sat 31 Aug 2:30 pm A Representative Match Whanganui 07 - 19
Wed 04 Sep 2:30 pm H 1st Division NPC Waikato 15 - 16
Sat 14 Sep 2:30 pm A 1st Division NPC Manawatu 45 - 10

1976 season

Wed 19 May 2:30 pm H Bruce Steel Cup Manawatu 00 - 23
Tue 01 Jun 2:30 pm H Representative Match Wellington 06 - 25
Tue 22 Jun 2:30 pm H Representative Match NZ Juniors 03 - 24
Wed 28 Jul 2:30 pm A 2nd Division North Island NPC King Country 06 - 03
Sat 31 Jul 2:30 pm A 2nd Division North Island NPC Waikato 07 - 08
Tue 10 Aug 2:30 pm H 2nd Division North Island NPC Thames Valley 20 - 11
Sat 14 Aug 2:30 pm H 2nd Division North Island NPC Ngāti Porou East Coast 18 - 04
Tue 17 Aug 2:30 pm H Representative Match Marlborough 07 - 13
Sat 28 Aug 2:30 pm A 2nd Division North Island NPC Horowhenua 12 - 23
Sat 04 Sep 2:30 pm A 2nd Division North Island NPC Taranaki 42 - 10
Sat 11 Sep 2:30 pm H 2nd Division North Island NPC Poverty Bay 03 - 06
Sat 18 Sep 2:30 pm H 2nd Division North Island NPC Whanganui 13 - 19
Sat 25 Sep 2:30 pm A Representative Match Wellington XV 15 - 06

1977 season

Tue 10 May 2:30 pm H 2nd Division North Island NPC King Country 13 - 09

1979 season

Wed 09 May 2:30 pm H Representative Match Wellington 16 - 16
Mon 04 Jun 2:30 pm H 2nd Division NPC Hawkes Bay 03 - 07
Wed 18 Jul 2:30 pm H Representative Match NZ Juniors 00 - 29
Wed 08 Aug 2:30 pm A Representative Match Manawatu 35 - 06
Wed 15 Aug 2:30 pm A 2nd Division NPC Poverty Bay 09 - 03
Sat 18 Aug 2:30 pm A 2nd Division NPC Ngāti Porou East Coast 04 - 12
Sat 25 Aug 2:30 pm H 2nd Division NPC Thames Valley 07 - 12
Tue 28 Aug 2:30 pm H 2nd Division NPC Horowhenua 06 - 14
Sat 08 Sep 2:30 pm A 2nd Division NPC Whanganui 09 - 00
Tue 11 Sep 2:30 pm H 2nd Division NPC Waikato 04 - 25
Sat 15 Sep 2:30 pm A 2nd Division NPC King Country 14 - 12

1983 season

Tue 24 May 2:30 pm A Representative Match Marlborough 28 - 07
Mon 06 Jun 2:30 pm H 1st Division NPC Hawkes Bay 10 - 03
Tue 14 Jun 2:30 pm H Tour British & Irish Lions 10 - 57
Tue 12 Jul 2:30 pm A 1st Division NPC Manawatu 16 - 06
Tue 02 Aug 2:30 pm A 1st Division NPC Counties Manukau 24 - 04
Sat 06 Aug 2:30 pm A Representative Match King Country 15 - 17
Tue 09 Aug 2:30 pm A 1st Division NPC Bay of Plenty 24 - 19
Sat 20 Aug 2:30 pm H 1st Division NPC North Auckland 00 - 13
Sat 27 Aug 2:30 pm A 1st Division NPC Otago 15 - 15
Sun 04 Sep 2:30 pm H 1st Division NPC Auckland 07 - 34
Sat 10 Sep 2:30 pm H Representative Match Horowhenua 36 - 10
Wed 21 Sep 2:30 pm H 1st Division NPC Waikato 21 - 07
Sat 24 Sep 2:30 pm A 1st Division NPC Wellington 34 - 07