309 Michael Raymond Robinson

Height 194
Weight 112
Birthplace Upper Hutt
Previous Clubs Upper Hutt (Wellington RU) , Gladstone , Greytown , Wellington (Wellington RU)

Also played:
Wellington (Upper Hutt) 1998 ; 3 games
Wellington XV 1998
NZ Universities (Victoria) 1997 ; 4 games, 1 try

Career: 79 games, 11 tries = 55pts

educated: St Bernard’s College

2006 season

11
Played
0
Tries
0
Conversions
0
Penalties
0
Drop Goals

2005 season

9
Played
0
Tries
0
Conversions
0
Penalties
0
Drop Goals

2004 season

9
Played
2
Tries
0
Conversions
0
Penalties
0
Drop Goals

2002 season

11
Played
1
Tries
0
Conversions
0
Penalties
0
Drop Goals

2001 season

8
Played
0
Tries
0
Conversions
0
Penalties
0
Drop Goals

2000 season

9
Played
3
Tries
0
Conversions
0
Penalties
0
Drop Goals

1997 season

8
Played
2
Tries
0
Conversions
0
Penalties
0
Drop Goals

1999 season

6 1
Played
0
Tries
0
Conversions
0
Penalties
0
Drop Goals

All seasons

71 1
Played
8
Tries
0
Conversions
0
Penalties
0
Drop Goals

2006 season

Tue 11 Jul 2:30 pm A Ranfurly Shield Canterbury 96 - 10
Sat 19 Aug 2:30 pm H Heartland Championship Buller 31 - 13
Sat 26 Aug 2:30 pm H Heartland Championship West Coast 31 - 18
Sat 02 Sep 2:30 pm A Heartland Championship Ngāti Porou East Coast 06 - 10
Sat 09 Sep 2:30 pm H Heartland Championship North Otago 19 - 18
Sat 16 Sep 2:30 pm A Heartland Championship Mid Canterbury 19 - 20
Sat 23 Sep 2:30 pm H Heartland Championship Horowhenua-Kapiti 31 - 11
Sat 30 Sep 2:30 pm H Heartland Championship South Canterbury 47 - 17
Sat 07 Oct 2:30 pm A Heartland Championship Wanganui 28 - 22
Sat 14 Oct 2:30 pm H Heartland Championship-S/F Meads Cup North Otago 25 - 19
Mon 23 Oct 2:30 pm A Heartland Championship-Meads Cup Final Wanganui 14 - 16

2005 season

Sat 20 Aug 2:30 pm A 3rd Division NPC Buller 29 - 24
Sat 27 Aug 2:30 pm H 3rd Division NPC Horowhenua-Kapiti 50 - 03
Sat 03 Sep 2:30 pm A 3rd Division NPC King Country 26 - 29
Sat 10 Sep 2:30 pm H 3rd Division NPC South Canterbury 41 - 03
Sat 17 Sep 2:30 pm H 3rd Division NPC Thames Valley 38 - 11
Sat 24 Sep 2:30 pm A 3rd Division NPC West Coast 12 - 39
Sat 01 Oct 2:30 pm H 3rd Division NPC Mid Canterbury 10 - 36
Sat 08 Oct 2:30 pm H 3rd Division NPC - Semi Final Buller 20 - 14
Sat 15 Oct 2:30 pm H 3rd Division NPC - Final Horowhenua-Kapiti 28 - 23

2004 season

Sat 21 Aug 2:30 pm H 3rd Division NPC Buller 27 - 15
Sat 28 Aug 2:30 pm H 3rd Division NPC Horowhenua-Kapiti 35 - 18
Sat 04 Sep 2:30 pm H 3rd Division NPC King Country 30 - 17
Sat 11 Sep 2:30 pm A 3rd Division NPC South Canterbury 11 - 11
Sat 18 Sep 2:30 pm A 3rd Division NPC Poverty Bay 30 - 05
Sat 25 Sep 2:30 pm H 3rd Division NPC West Coast 42 - 07
Sat 02 Oct 2:30 pm A 3rd Division NPC Mid Canterbury 22 - 26
Sat 09 Oct 2:30 pm H 3rd Division NPC - Semi Final Mid Canterbury 16 - 09
Sat 16 Oct 2:30 pm A 3rd Division NPC - Final Poverty Bay 37 - 14

2002 season

Sun 14 Apr 2:30 pm H Tour Japan A 32 - 14
Wed 22 May 2:30 pm H Representative Match Wellington XV 05 - 39
Wed 19 Jun 2:30 pm H Bruce Steel Cup Manawatu 03 - 08
Wed 03 Jul 2:30 pm H Representative Match Wanganui 37 - 14
Sat 24 Aug 2:30 pm H 3rd Division NPC King Country 11 - 26
Sat 31 Aug 2:30 pm N 3rd Division NPC Poverty Bay 20 - 26
Sat 07 Sep 2:30 pm H 3rd Division NPC Horowhenua-Kapiti 20 - 22
Sat 14 Sep 2:30 pm A 3rd Division NPC Buller 32 - 24
Sat 21 Sep 2:30 pm H 3rd Division NPC West Coast 37 - 05
Sat 28 Sep 2:30 pm A 3rd Division NPC South Canterbury 42 - 08
Sat 05 Oct 2:30 pm H 3rd Division NPC North Otago 14 - 27

2001 season

Wed 13 Jun 2:30 pm A Bruce Steel Cup Wanganui 33 - 26
Sat 25 Aug 2:30 pm H 3rd Division NPC North Otago 06 - 20
Sat 01 Sep 2:30 pm A 3rd Division NPC South Canterbury 12 - 10
Sat 15 Sep 2:30 pm H 3rd Division NPC West Coast 47 - 13
Sat 22 Sep 2:30 pm A 3rd Division NPC Poverty Bay 28 - 21
Sat 29 Sep 2:30 pm H 3rd Division NPC Buller 21 - 05
Sat 06 Oct 2:30 pm A 3rd Division NPC Horowhenua-Kapiti 00 - 31
Sat 13 Oct 2:30 pm A 3rd Division NPC - Semi Final South Canterbury 18 - 14

2000 season

Sat 19 Aug 2:30 pm A 3rd Division NPC North Otago 15 - 20
Sat 26 Aug 2:30 pm H 3rd Division NPC Poverty Bay 16 - 12
Sat 02 Sep 2:30 pm H 3rd Division NPC North Otago 14 - 19
Sat 09 Sep 2:30 pm H 3rd Division NPC West Coast 43 - 06
Sat 16 Sep 2:30 pm H 3rd Division NPC Buller 39 - 19
Sat 23 Sep 2:30 pm A 3rd Division NPC Ngāti Porou East Coast 33 - 20
Sat 30 Sep 2:30 pm A 3rd Division NPC Horowhenua-Kapiti 07 - 24
Sat 07 Oct 2:30 pm A 3rd Division NPC South Canterbury 05 - 24
Sun 15 Oct 2:30 pm A 3rd Division NPC - Semi Final Ngāti Porou East Coast 18 - 17

1997 season

Sun 17 Aug 2:30 pm H 2nd Division NPC Northland 09 - 71
Sat 23 Aug 2:30 pm A 2nd Division NPC Nelson Bays 35 - 20
Sat 30 Aug 2:30 pm H 2nd Division NPC Thames Valley 43 - 06
Sat 13 Sep 2:30 pm A 2nd Division NPC Bay of Plenty 70 - 12
Sat 20 Sep 2:30 pm H 2nd Division NPC Wanganui 24 - 21
Fri 26 Sep 2:30 pm A 2nd Division NPC King Country 38 - 21
Sat 04 Oct 2:30 pm H 2nd Division NPC South Canterbury 31 - 07
Sat 11 Oct 2:30 pm A 2nd Division NPC Central Vikings 95 - 12

1999 season

Sat 28 Aug 2:30 pm H 3rd Division NPC Horowhenua-Kapiti 10 - 26
Sat 04 Sep 2:30 pm H 3rd Division NPC Ngāti Porou East Coast 15 - 31
Sat 11 Sep 2:30 pm A 3rd Division NPC Buller 10 - 41
Sat 18 Sep 2:30 pm A 3rd Division NPC Poverty Bay 25 - 03
Sat 02 Oct 2:30 pm A 3rd Division NPC North Otago 17 - 00
Sat 09 Oct 2:30 pm A 3rd Division NPC West Coast 31 - 12