405 Simanu Filisoa Simanu

Height 185
Weight 98
Birthplace Catalo, Samoa
Previous Clubs Eketahuna , Western Suburbs (Wellington RU)

NZRU Award – Division III Player of the Year 2005

2007 season

9
Played
2
Tries
2
Conversions
1
Penalties
0
Drop Goals

2006 season

11
Played
1
Tries
0
Conversions
0
Penalties
0
Drop Goals

2005 season

10
Played
14
Tries
0
Conversions
0
Penalties
0
Drop Goals

2004 season

9
Played
1
Tries
0
Conversions
0
Penalties
0
Drop Goals

2003 season

9
Played
3
Tries
0
Conversions
0
Penalties
0
Drop Goals

2002 season

9
Played
2
Tries
2
Conversions
1
Penalties
0
Drop Goals

All seasons

57
Played
23
Tries
4
Conversions
2
Penalties
0
Drop Goals

2007 season

Sat 11 Aug 2:30 pm A Jeremy David Memorial Cup Poverty Bay 28 - 15
Sat 18 Aug 2:30 pm H Heartland Championship West Coast 46 - 00
Sat 25 Aug 2:30 pm A Heartland Championship Thames Valley 05 - 41
Sat 01 Sep 2:30 pm H Heartland Championship King Country 16 - 08
Sat 08 Sep 2:30 pm A Heartland Championship Horowhenua-Kapiti 18 - 12
Sat 22 Sep 2:30 pm A Heartland Championship Buller 17 - 24
Sat 29 Sep 2:30 pm H Heartland Championship North Otago 15 - 07
Sat 06 Oct 2:30 pm A Heartland Championship Whanganui 40 - 17
Sat 13 Oct 2:30 pm A Heartland Championship-S/F Meads Cup North Otago 30 - 13

2006 season

Tue 11 Jul 2:30 pm A Ranfurly Shield Canterbury 96 - 10
Sat 19 Aug 2:30 pm H Heartland Championship Buller 31 - 13
Sat 26 Aug 2:30 pm H Heartland Championship West Coast 31 - 18
Sat 02 Sep 2:30 pm A Heartland Championship Ngāti Porou East Coast 06 - 10
Sat 09 Sep 2:30 pm H Heartland Championship North Otago 19 - 18
Sat 16 Sep 2:30 pm A Heartland Championship Mid Canterbury 19 - 20
Sat 23 Sep 2:30 pm H Heartland Championship Horowhenua-Kapiti 31 - 11
Sat 30 Sep 2:30 pm H Heartland Championship South Canterbury 47 - 17
Sat 07 Oct 2:30 pm A Heartland Championship Whanganui 28 - 22
Sat 14 Oct 2:30 pm H Heartland Championship-S/F Meads Cup North Otago 25 - 19
Mon 23 Oct 2:30 pm A Heartland Championship-Meads Cup Final Whanganui 14 - 16

2005 season

Fri 05 Aug 2:30 pm N Representative Match Whanganui 08 - 25
Sat 20 Aug 2:30 pm A 3rd Division NPC Buller 29 - 24
Sat 27 Aug 2:30 pm H 3rd Division NPC Horowhenua-Kapiti 50 - 03
Sat 03 Sep 2:30 pm A 3rd Division NPC King Country 26 - 29
Sat 10 Sep 2:30 pm H 3rd Division NPC South Canterbury 41 - 03
Sat 17 Sep 2:30 pm H 3rd Division NPC Thames Valley 38 - 11
Sat 24 Sep 2:30 pm A 3rd Division NPC West Coast 12 - 39
Sat 01 Oct 2:30 pm H 3rd Division NPC Mid Canterbury 10 - 36
Sat 08 Oct 2:30 pm H 3rd Division NPC - Semi Final Buller 20 - 14
Sat 15 Oct 2:30 pm H 3rd Division NPC - Final Horowhenua-Kapiti 28 - 23

2004 season

Sat 21 Aug 2:30 pm H 3rd Division NPC Buller 27 - 15
Sat 28 Aug 2:30 pm H 3rd Division NPC Horowhenua-Kapiti 35 - 18
Sat 04 Sep 2:30 pm H 3rd Division NPC King Country 30 - 17
Sat 11 Sep 2:30 pm A 3rd Division NPC South Canterbury 11 - 11
Sat 18 Sep 2:30 pm A 3rd Division NPC Poverty Bay 30 - 05
Sat 25 Sep 2:30 pm H 3rd Division NPC West Coast 42 - 07
Sat 02 Oct 2:30 pm A 3rd Division NPC Mid Canterbury 22 - 26
Sat 09 Oct 2:30 pm H 3rd Division NPC - Semi Final Mid Canterbury 16 - 09
Sat 16 Oct 2:30 pm A 3rd Division NPC - Final Poverty Bay 37 - 14

2003 season

Mon 02 Jun 2:30 pm A Representative Match Hawkes Bay 37 - 15
Wed 18 Jun 2:30 pm A Representative Match Manawatu 21 - 09
Sat 23 Aug 2:30 pm A 3rd Division NPC West Coast 37 - 32
Sat 30 Aug 2:30 pm H 3rd Division NPC Poverty Bay 28 - 15
Sat 06 Sep 2:30 pm H 3rd Division NPC Buller 25 - 00
Sat 13 Sep 2:30 pm A 3rd Division NPC Horowhenua-Kapiti 34 - 12
Sat 20 Sep 2:30 pm H 3rd Division NPC Whanganui 35 - 18
Sat 27 Sep 2:30 pm H 3rd Division NPC South Canterbury 06 - 32
Sat 04 Oct 2:30 pm A 3rd Division NPC King Country 24 - 18

2002 season

Wed 03 Jul 2:30 pm H Representative Match Whanganui 37 - 14
Sat 17 Aug 2:30 pm A 3rd Division NPC Whanganui 33 - 20
Sat 24 Aug 2:30 pm H 3rd Division NPC King Country 11 - 26
Sat 31 Aug 2:30 pm N 3rd Division NPC Poverty Bay 20 - 26
Sat 07 Sep 2:30 pm H 3rd Division NPC Horowhenua-Kapiti 20 - 22
Sat 14 Sep 2:30 pm A 3rd Division NPC Buller 32 - 24
Sat 21 Sep 2:30 pm H 3rd Division NPC West Coast 37 - 05
Sat 28 Sep 2:30 pm A 3rd Division NPC South Canterbury 42 - 08
Sat 05 Oct 2:30 pm H 3rd Division NPC North Otago 14 - 27