You are here
Home > Club Rugby > “Auckland in 7 days-time we are coming to you to correct a wrong!”

“Auckland in 7 days-time we are coming to you to correct a wrong!”

“Auckland in 7 days-time we are coming to you to correct a wrong!”

Screening Live Sunday 5th April 2.30pm on Wai Bush Facebook

Over the next week we are going to finally get closure on our biggest travesty in Wairarapa Bush and NZ rugby history.

To help get us over the line and finally take our place on the podium of NZ Rugby history, we need you all to study the 728 players below who have represented the mighty Wai-Bush team since our amalgamation in 1971.

THE TRAVESTY

In 1985 Wairarapa Bush finished 4th in the First Division Championship,  BUT – there was no semi-final or final. Time to correct this.

We have a chance to take Auckland on in a virtual game of rugby.

At the last minute, Auckland rang and said yes to our request and Auckland will name their team from their 1985 squad to take the field against Wai-Bush but said it must be played at Eden Park.

Auckland said they are so confident of winning the semi-final “Wai-Bush you can name your best team from all your players since 1971 and you can bring your own referee and touch judges”.

A call to all our Wairarapa Bush supporters, we have until kick off on rugbyheartland.co.nz (FB Page) 2.30pm Sunday 5th April  (which will be screened live on our FB page) to name our best 23 players.

So, this how it will work, we will provide our short-list of candidates and see how you match up with our final selection.

Day Position Criteria Total
Sunday Coaches Referees and TJ’s
Monday Front Rowers 4 Props 2 Hookers 6
Tuesday Locks 2 Locks plus 1 who can play 6 – lifting will be part of the rules on Sunday. 3
Wednesday Back row 2 genuine 7’s and a 6 and 8 that can interchange 4
Thursday Half Backs Straight out HB 2
Friday 10,12 and 13 10 needs to move the team around and the centres cannot lack fear. 4
Saturday Back Three Fast and try-scorers, we need finishers. 4
Sunday Team assembles and travels on Virtual Airlines for Kick off at 2.30 23

Let’s keep connected


Wairarapa-Bush Season(s) 1971->2019 Squads below 

Full History - Year by Year at https://waibush.co.nz/wp/year-by-year-history/
Wairarapa Bush REPRESENTATIVES 1971 {Total Games}
V.D.MarfellMasterton10
Michael BarnesWoodville7
K.E.O’SheaFeatherston4
W.C.HowardKonini2
E.W.ThompsonMasterton Marist1
G.R.DickMasterton5
T.W.WilkinsonCarterton3
B.G.MartinMasterton6
R.K.StevensonTiraumea1
N.A.PurvisMasterton10
R.T.CouchFeatherston6
M.R.SansonMasterton6
R.F.SommervilleRed Star2
J.J.CarrollFeatherston3
G.E.HamiltonRed Star1
L.H.KaratauMasterton10
R.R.BrockRed Star9
P.J.RyanPahiatua10
G.N.GrayRed Star10
D.P.OliverKonini10
I.F.TurleyRed Star6
W.N.RowlandsRed Star10
G.E.FalconerCarterton9
B.S.WollandKonini3
W.J.CrawleyCarterton8
A.R.DuffyMasterton1
B.J.LochoreMasterton1
G.K.McGlashanRed Star2
J.W.DalziellEast Coast4
Wairarapa Bush REPRESENTATIVES 1972 {Total Games}
V.D.MarfellMasterton1
R.T.CouchFeatherston14
R.C.ParkerCarterton1
B.J.McConnochieMasterton13
W.C.HowardKonini8
Roger TwentymanMasterton11
B.G.MartinMasterton14
R.T.PringleMasterton12
N.A.PurvisMasterton14
I.N.PerryRed Star3
M.R.SansonMasterton13
K.W.InderPahiatua5
L.H.KaratauMasterton13
D.P.HarrisKonini4
R.W.HaganPongoroa2
P.G.ColesRed Star3
I.F.TurleyRed Star14
D.P.OliverKonini15
P.J.RyanPahiatua12
A.B.HenwoodMasterton11
G.K.McGlashanRed Star10
W.N.RowlandsRed Star15
W.J.CrawleyCarterton2
G.E.FalconerCarterton8
R.A.FalconerTiraumea2
B.J.WiltonMasterton6
B.W.NarbeyFeatherston6
N.D.TaylorFeatherston11
M.D.EastwoodMasterton Marist7
Wairarapa Bush REPRESENTATIVES 1973 {Total Games}
R.T.CouchFeatherston8
I.B.BlakeCarterton1
R.C.ParkerCarterton1
P.F.GilesMasterton5
Douglas Hooper-SmithFeatherston3
R.E.RobertsonGreytown3
H.J.SimsRed Star9
L.N.GloverMasterton7
R.T.PringleMasterton3
B.G.MartinMasterton11
C.J.BarghFeatherston1
K.W.InderPahiatua8
M.R.SansonMasterton3
John McEwenMasterton7
D.P.HarrisKonini9
L.H.KaratauMasterton1
J.W.DalziellEast Coast6
M.D.EastwoodMasterton Marist2
I.F.TurleyRed Star11
D.P.OliverKonini6
P.J.RyanPahiatua10
N.P.SargentFeatherston1
G.K.McGlashanRed Star5
B.W.NarbeyFeatherston3
D.R.KershawFeatherston4
B.J.McConnochieMasterton8
G.E.FalconerCarterton1
A.R.ForemanTiraumea1
D.A.BousteadPahiatua1
R.B.PlayleCarterton8
K.D.GeangeCarterton6
C.W.DaltonMasterton8
C.W.ClarkeRed Star5
N.D.TaylorFeatherston3
S.J.SpenceEast Coast3
M.E.P.WyethMasterton2
Wairarapa Bush REPRESENTATIVES 1974 {Total Games}
R.T.CouchFeatherston8
N.F.KjestrupGladstone4
M.E.CornfordMasterton1
R.T.PringleMasterton1
R.E.RobertsonGreytown10
B.B.PatrickGladstone10
K.D.O’DonnellPahiatua1
B.G.MartinMasterton8
K.W.InderPahiatua2
M.R.SansonMasterton1
John McEwanMasterton9
A.H.DewarPahiatua6
L.H.KaratauMasterton9
B.H.HerangiPioneer1
David HensonRed Star1
B.J.McConnochieMasterton4
M.E.P.WyethMasterton2
I.F.TurleyRed Star10
A.R.ForemanTiraumea1
P.J.RyanPahiatua10
W.N.RowlandsRed Star7
G.K.McGlashanRed Star9
C.W.DaltonMasterton5
J.W.DaziellEast Coast9
B.W.J.ClarkeRed Star1
J.W.ColeGreytown3
D.J.PyattMasterton8
B.W.NarbeyFeatherston6
S.J.SpenceRed Star7
G.E.FalconerCarterton1
R.B.PlayleCarterton2
Wairarapa Bush REPRESENTATIVES 1975 {Total Games}
R.T.CouchFeatherston12
N.F.KjestrupGladstone8
D.E.MillerCarterton4
B.B.PatrickGladstone12
H.J.SimsRed Star4
R.E.RobertsonGreytown10
A.J.JonesRed Star2
C.J.BarghFeatherston9
B.G.MartinMasterton7
N.R.BergCarterton1
A.I.CraigMasterton2
K.W.InderMasterton2
A.H.DewarPahiatua7
I.B.BlakeCarterton3
K.W.CarterPahiatua4
A.J.O’NeillRed Star2
L.H.KaratauMasterton14
C.B.GunnPahiatua2
S.J.SpenceRed Star14
B.J.McConnochieMasterton13
I.F.TurleyRed Star14
D.J.PyattMasterton10
R.B.PlayleCarterton14
W.N.RowlandsRed Star7
G.K.McGlashanRed Star12
J.W.ColeGreytown8
G.E.FalconerCarterton5
P.J.GuscottMasterton11
D.J.PittGreytown1
T.O.ToreaPioneer6
Wairarapa Bush REPRESENTATIVES 1976 {Total Games}
N.F.KjestrupGladstone13
R.T.CouchTuhirangi1
L.D.EvansGreytown4
Michael BarnesWoodville9
E.A.MasonTuhirangi2
R.B.McGilvrayCarterton1
B.B.PatrickGladstone12
Hona T.HuriwaiRed Star11
K.W.CarterPahiatua13
H.G.KjestrupGladstone3
A.J.O’NeillRed Star11
R.E.RobertsonGreytown10
B.H.HerangiPioneer10
N.D.TaylorFeatherston14
P.C.MahoneyPahiatua10
B.D.McKenzieTiraumea1
P.J.GuscottMasterton6
B.W.J.ClarkeRed Star8
N.P.SargentFeatherston10
W.N.RowlandsRed Star12
G.K.McGlashanRed Star14
E.J.DarlingtonRed Star5
I.F.TurleyRed Star12
S.L.CadwalladerEast Coast1
D.M.MatthewsGreytown1
J.T.KaraitianaMartinborough1
W.S.GrantEast Coast10
R.B.PlayleCarterton1
B.J.McConnochieMasterton6
M.H.PeacheyPioneer5
S.R.CochraneCarterton3
Wairarapa Bush REPRESENTATIVES 1977 {Total Games}
N.F.KjestrupGladstone12
T.BrownPahiatua1
C.M.PatonTuhirangi3
B.J.McConnochieMasterton1
B.B.PatrickGladstone12
K.B.EnglandRed Star2
J.A.CotterCarterton8
P.L.JohnstonGreytown9
D.A.SpowartRed Star7
H.T.HuriwaiRed Star12
A.J.O’NeillRed Star3
K.W.CarterPahiatua1
I.B.BlakeCarterton6
I.R.SnookPioneer8
B.H.HerangiMasterton2
R.E.RobertsonGreytown11
N.D.TaylorFeatherston5
I.F.TurleyRed Star13
D.N.LeeFeatherston1
B.W.J.ClarkeRed Star10
P.J.GuscottMasterton11
N.P.SargentFeatherston14
W.N.RowlandsRed Star14
G.K.McGlashanRed Star14
W.S.GrantEast Coast5
P.C.MahoneyPahiatua11
E.J.DarlingtonRed Star9
J.D.TuckermanRed Star8
R.R.FauvalRed Star1
J.W.ColeGreytown1
Wairarapa Bush REPRESENTATIVES 1978 {Total Games}
N. F. KjestrupGladstone12
D. A. SpowartMasterton Red Star10
M. E. CornfordEketahuna12
B. B. PatrickGladstone3
H. F. ReedyPioneer9
J. A. CotterCarterton11
l. B. BlakeCarterton3
H. T. HuriwaiMasterton Red Star9
I. R. SnookPioneer7
R. QeangeCarterton3
B. StuartPongaroa (A)5
R. E. RobertsonGreytown8
R. M. CooperTuhirangi11
S. R. ThompsonGladstone12
B. W. J. ClarkeMasterton Red Star3
A. R. ‘Tony’ ForemanEketahuna5
J. W. ColeGreytown11
W. N. RowlandsMasterton Red Star6
G. K. McGlashanMasterton Red Star6
R. R. FauvalMasterton Red Star4
P. HawkinsMartinborough1
R. B. PlayleCarterton9
B. H. MitchinsonMasterton2
A. SchofieldEast Coast8
B. McKenzieTiraumea (A)5
l. F. TurleyMasterton Red Star5
S. DayshCarterton1
Q. HansenTuhirangi3
D. PittGreytown2
Wairarapa Bush REPRESENTATIVES 1979 {Total Games}
N.F.KjestrupGladstone10
R.B.BarrellMasterton3
P.L.JohnstonGreytown2
J.L.GilmourTuhirangi2
B.C.CochraneMasterton4
M.E.CornfordEketahuna6
R.B.McGilvrayCarterton7
K.McCafferyGladstone4
A.I. “Tony” CraigMasterton7
H.F.ReedyPioneer1
H.T.HuriwaiRed Star3
K.W.CarterWoodville11
J.G.AugustWoodville2
A.H.DewarPahiatua7
R.W.HepburnMarist1
G.AndersonEketahuna7
B.H.HerangiMasterton4
P.H.HawkinsMartinborough6
E.J.DarlinglonRed Star10
A. C. SchofieldEast Coast1
M.J.McCoolPongaroa United11
R.M.CooperTuhirangi10
Q.HansenTuhirangi7
G.K.McGlashanRed Star11
N.P.SargentFeatherston10
B.G.HigginsonMartinborough2
A.E.EarlTuhirangi4
J.R.PereiraMasterton7
C.C.KapeneMartinborough7
A.C.ColeFeatherston3
G.C.PriceRed Star1
S.R.ThompsonGladstone1
Wairarapa Bush REPRESENTATIVES 1980 {Total Games}
N.F.Kjestrup(Gladstone)13
P.Croucher(Carterton)2
M.E.Cornford(Masterton)13
B.C.Cochrane(Masterton)1
T.McKenna(Eketahuna)7
B.Clayton(Red Star)4
R.E.Robertson(Greytown)1
A.I.“Tony” Craig(Masterton)5
K.W.Carter(Woodville)9
D.W.Bracewell(Pioneer)8
M.A.Bracewell(Pioneer)11
B.B.Patrick(Gladstone)1
H.G.Kjestrup(Gladstone)5
M.Osborne(Red Star)6
G.W.Anderson(Eketahuna)7
M.J.Dudley(Red Star)7
J.R.Pereira(Masterton)3
M.J.McCool(United Pongaroa)12
A.E.Earl(Tuhirangi)3
J.G.Wyeth(Masterton)13
B.G.Higginson(Martinborough)3
G.K.McGlashan(Red Star)13
N.P.Sargent(Featherston)13
A.C.Cole(Tuhirangi)1
R.B.Playle(Carterton)2
C.D.Baker(Greytown)11
G.W.Patrick(Gladstone)11
P.H.Hawkins(Martinborough)5
C.C.Kapene(Martinborough)8
G.Tina(Eketahuna)4
Wairarapa Bush REPRESENTATIVES 1981 {Total Games}
G.J.Anderson(Eketahuna)13
C.D.Baker(Martinborough)14
S.J.Bignell(Masterton)2
D.W.Bracewell(Pioneer)14
M.A.Bracewell(Pioneer)6
K.W.Carter(Woodville)1
M.E.Cornford(Masterton)12
G.M.Cotter(Carterton)3
J.A.Cotter(Carterton)10
M.J.Dudley(Masterton)14
A.E.Earl(Tuhurangi)13
C.H.Kaka(Martinborough)12
C.C.Kapene(Martinborough)14
G.Karaitiana(Masterton)11
N.F.Kjestrup(Gladstone)14
B.J.Lett(Carterton)1
M.J.McCool(Pongaroa)13
G.K.McGlashan(Red Star)13
A.”Tony” McKenna(Eketahuna)4
G.W.Patrick(Gladstone)2
W.N.Rowlands(Red Star)11
P.D.Rutene(Masterton)3
N.P.Sargent(Featherston)3
S.R.Thompson(Gladstone)1
J.G.Wyeth(Masterton)13
Wairarapa Bush REPRESENTATIVES 1982 {Total Games}
G.W.Anderson(Eketahuna)10
C.D.Baker(Martinborough)10
S.J.Bignell(Masterton)1
D.W.Bracewell(Pioneer)14
M.A.Bracewell(Pioneer)14
M.E.Cornford(Masterton)13
M.J.Dudley(Masterton)11
A.E.Earl(Tuhirangi)13
P.H.Hawkins(Martinborough)13
B.G.Higginson(Martinborough)9
S.J.Hurley(Masterton)7
C.H.Kaka(Martinborough)12
C.C.Kapene(Martinborough)13
G.I.Karaitiana(Masterton)12
W.H.Karaitiana(Masterton)6
N.F.Kjestrup(Gladstone)12
B.J.Lett(Carterton)6
M.J.McCool(Pongaroa, Puketoi S.O.)3
G.K.McGlashan(Red Star)12
R.B.Playle(Carterton)5
G.I.Rolston(Eketahuna)6
W.N.Rowlands(Red Star)10
S.R.Thompson(Gladstone)3
J.G.Wyeth(Masterton)7
Wairarapa Bush REPRESENTATIVES 1983 {Total Games}
G.W.Anderson(Eketahuna)14
B.Anderson(Masterton)2
C.D.Baker(Martinborough)9
M.Benton(Featherston)10
M.Bradley(Marist)2
K.Carter(Woodville)13
M.E.Cornford(Masterton)11
G.Cotter(Carterton)7
G.Gray(Marist)1
B.Harvey(Tirumea)14
T.Hullena(Red Star)10
S.J.Hurley(Carterton)7
C.H.Kaka(Martinborough)6
C.C.Kapene(Martinborough)10
G.l.Karaitiana(Masterton)13
N.F.Kjestrup(Gladstone)14
P.Lawson(Tuhirangi)5
M.J.McCool(Pongaroa United)10
G.K.McGlashan(Red Star)10
M.O’Connor(Marist)1
G.I.Rolston(Eketahuna)6
W.N.Rowlands(Red Star)10
P.Rutene(Masterton)4
N.Sargent(Featherston)7
B.Stuart(Tirumea)1
B.Styles(Gladstone)2
D.White(Gladstone)14
J.G.Wyeth(Masterton)8
Wairarapa Bush REPRESENTATIVES 1984 {Total Games}
PlayerClub1984Career
B.I.AitkenheadGladstone22
G.W.AndersonEketahuna355
B.AndersonMasterton1113
M.BentonFeatherston1424
S.J.BignallMasterton14
G.CotterCarterton1425
N.CrawGladstone11
M.FosterFeatherston1212
G.FraserMasterton22
G.GrayMarist78
B.A.HarveyTirumea1327
P.H.HawkinsMartinborough1237
T.HullenaRed Star1323
S.J.HurleyCarterton417
C.H.KakaMartinborough1343
C.R.KapeneMartinborough358
G.I.KaraitianaMasterton238
B.J.LettCarterton1119
R.B.PlayleCarterton1264
G.I.RolstonEketahuna214
D.RuteneMasterton1414
P.D.RuteneMasterton715
N.P.SargentFeatherston158
B.StilbornMasterton22
B.StylesGladstone1012
S.R.ThompsonGladstone1229
D.WhiteGladstone1428
J.G.WyethMasterton443
Wairarapa Bush REPRESENTATIVES 1985 {Total Games}
PlayerClub1985Career
B.I.AitkenheadCarterton1416
G.W.AndersonEketahuna560
B.L.AndersonMasterton1427
C.D.BakerMartinborough1055
M.F.C.BentonFeatherston1640
M.J.BerryGreytown1313
V.L.BurgessCarterton33
K.W.CarterWoodville1051
S.N.CrudenMasterton33
M.T.FosterFeatherston1628
D.G.FraserMasterton1315
G.R.GrayMarist412
B.A.HarveyTirumea1542
P.H.HawkinsMartinborough1451
B.L.HigginsonCarterton1327
C.H.KakaMartinborough851
C.R.KapeneMartinborough1472
G.J.KaraitianaMasterton1654
B.J.LettCarterton1130
A.J.MorrisGreytown44
G.W.PatrickGladstone721
R.B.PlayleCarterton367
P.R.RauleniRed Star88
D.RuteneMasterton216
B.StylesGladstone113
J.G.WyethMasterton1053
Wairarapa Bush REPRESENTATIVES 1986 {Total Games}
PlayerClub1986Career
M.F.C.BentonFeatherston1555
A.J.MorrisGreytown15
M.E.CornfordMasterton573
M.H.O’RourkeMasterton1313
M.T.FosterFeatherston1644
I.S.RaraseaCarterton1313
G.l.KaraitianaMasterton155
M.T.BerryGreytown1326
S.N.CrudenMasterton1215
G.R.GrayMarist113
B.J.LettCarterton1141
P.D.RuteneMasterton721
G.W.AndersonEketahuna767
l.T.KaraitianaMasterton22
C.H.KakaMartinborough152
P.H.HawkinsMartinborough253
T.H.HullenaRed Star1538
H.T.TaylorCarterton44
J.G.WyethMasterton1265
B.A.HarveyFeatherston1355
P.W.SargentFeatherston33
P.BerryGreytown33
P.SmithMartinborough11
G.I.RolstonMasterton418
B.L.AndersonMasterton1441
S.J.WalshPioneer1313
C.R.KapeneMartinborough1082
R.B.PlayleCarterton774
C.F.BerryGreytown33
B.E.StylesGladstone1528
W.PakuMasterton11
M.TuaTararua1515
Wairarapa Bush REPRESENTATIVES 1987 {Total Games}
B.L.AndersonMasterton55
M.F.C.BentonFeatherston69
C.F.BerryGreytown4
M.J.BerryGreytown28
G.C.CotterCarterton2
S.N.CrudenMasterton25
M.T.FosterFeatherston58
S.L.HairaMasterton2
B.A.HarveyFeatherston69
T.H.HullenaRed Star50
C.H.KakaMartinborough53
G.I.KaraitianaMasterton65
l.T.KaraitianaMasterton14
B.J.LettCarterton54
C.LettCarterton2
R.J.McLeanWoodville14
S.MunroGreytown2
M.H.O’RourkeMasterton19
I.S.RaraseaCarterton16
G.J.RolstonMasterton21
G.RuteneMasterton4
P.D.RuteneMasterton35
P.W.SargentFeatherston17
C.SimsMasterton10
B.E.StylesCarterton42
M.TuaTararua28
Wairarapa Bush REPRESENTATIVES 1988 {Total Games}
B.L.AndersonMasterton69
M.F.C.BentonFeatherston80
C.F.W.BerryGreytown5
M.J.BerryGreytown29
P.R.BresazRed Star3
VJ.BurgessCarterton10
L.D.ChristiansenRed Star1
S.N.CrudenMasterton27
D.C.FinlaysonGreytown2
M.T.FosterCarterton71
B.A.HarveyFeatherston80
G.R.HawkinsMartinborough13
S.R.HairaMasterton9
J.HuiramaGreytown9
C.H.KakaMartinborough60
C.R.KapeneMartinborough93
P.B.J.KennedyCarterton11
B.J.LettCarterton66
C.J.LettCarterton4
R.J.McLeanWoodville24
M.C.O’ConnorCarterton2
C.N.PepperellRed Star14
G.l.RolstonEketahuna26
RD.RuteneMasterton39
P.W.RyanMasterton5
P.W.SargentFeatherston26
H.E.StylesCarterton49
M.TuaEketahuna30
A.G.J.WattGreytown5
Wairarapa Bush REPRESENTATIVES 1989 {Total Games}
M.F.C.BentonFeatherston86
C.F.W.BerryGreytown6
P.D.BerryFeatherston13
B.D.BowiePuketoi4
P.R.BresazRed Star16
T.BurgessCarterton1
V.J.BurgessCarterton13
L.D.ChristiansenRed Star13
M.T.FosterCarterton83
G.R.GrayMarist22
G.R.HawkinsMartinborough25
A.HolmesGreytown1
J.HuiramaGreytown11
C.R.KapeneMartinborough101
P.B.J.KennedyCarterton12
B.J.LettCarterton79
C.J.LettCarterton14
R.J.McLeanWoodville32
M.C.O’ConnorCarterton9
C.N.PepperellRed Star26
G.C.RichardsonEketahuna3
H.R.ReedyPioneer19
G.I.RolstonEketahuna39
D.RuteneMarist20
P.D.RuteneMasterton41
P.R.SmithMartinborough14
B.E.StylesCarterton58
Wairarapa Bush REPRESENTATIVES 1990 {Total Games}
M.F.C. BentonFeatherston96
C.F.W. BerryGreytown17
B.D. BowiePuketoi16
P.R. BresazRed Star24
V.J. BurgessCarterton15
L.D. ChristiansenRed Star17
B.K. CorneliusRed Star9
M. DudleyMasterton1
M.T. FosterCarterton95
B.K. FoxPioneer7
N. GordonPioneer1
N. GrahamPioneer1
G.R. GrayMarist25
G.R. HawkinsMartinborough37
M. HoggardRed Star2
J. HuiramaGreytown17
A. KainukuPioneer1
G. KawanaPioneer1
B.J. LettCarterton91
C.J. LettCarterton16
V..I. MarfellEast Coast5
N.A. O’NealeMasterton9
C.N. PepperellRed Star35
G.I. RolstonEketahuna51
D. RuteneMarist28
R.J. RuteneCarterton6
P.R. SmithMartinborough24
B.E. StylesCarterton70
D.J. WaiterePioneer2
T. WoolettGreytown2
Wairarapa Bush REPRESENTATIVES 1991 {Total Games}
M.F.C.BentonCarterton106
C.F.W.BerryFeatherston27
M.J.BerryFeatherston42
P.D.BerryFeatherston24
B.D.BowiePuketoi29
V.M.BoyceMartinborough12
P.R. BresazRed Star33
M.L. DudleyMasterton40
G.R. GrayMarist37
G.R. HawkinsMartinborough49
D.J. HeapsRed Star1
LA. HutchinsCarterton12
B.J.LettCarterton104
M.C.O’ConnorCarterton18
Q.G.O’NealeMasterton4
T.C.PennGladstone4
G.C.RichardsonEketahuna7
D.RuteneMasterton36
I.D.SargentFeatherston1
J.H.ShirkeyMartinborough7
B.E.StylesCarterton86
M.TuaEketahuna39
R.K.WakelingEast Coast1
Wairarapa Bush REPRESENTATIVES 1992 {Total Games}
D.A.BassettTararua10
M.F.C.BentonCarterton110
C.F.W.BerryFeatherston37
M.J.BerryFeatherston54
P.D.BerryFeatherston25
B.D.BowiePuketoi37
V.M.BoyceMartinborough25
D.M.BoyleMarist8
P.R.BresazRed Star33
G.CaylessMarist2
N.FooteGreytown8
M.T.FosterFeatherston110
G.R.GrayMarist45
D.W.GuildfordGreytown12
M.E.HoggardRed Star6
J.H.HuiramaGreytown24
.I.A.HutchinsCarterton25
A.D.LangleyRed Star9
B.J.LettCarterton116
M.C.O’ConnorCarterton19
N.A.O’NealeMasterton20
Q.G.O’NealeMasterton6
L.D.PakuEast Coast1
C.N.PepperellRed Star43
M.B.PercyEast Coast4
J.ReedyMartinborough4
G.C.RichardsonEketahuna9
I.D.SargentFeatherston2
J.H.ShirkeyMartinborough19
B.E.StylesGladstone96
J.D.SutherlandMarist2
B.TorrenceMasterton1
A.G.WharrieFeatherston6
Wairarapa Bush REPRESENTATIVES 1993 {Total Games}
A.D.K.AwaPioneer11
D.A. BassettPuketoi21
B.D.BerriePuketoi49
V.M.BoyceMartinborough37
G.M.CaylessMarist12
L.ChristiansenRed Star21
R.E.ClatworthyMarist3
S.C.ColeyMasterton7
M.R.CrossGreytown1
N.M.FooteGreytown16
B.T.FoxPioneer2
G.N.GardnerFeatherston7
N.GrahamPioneer3
D.W.C.GuildfordGreytown21
A.J.HoulthamMarist10
A.M. KainukuPioneer4
N. McLeodMartinborough1
M.M.MasonPioneer7
N. MitaPioneer2
M. O’ConnorCarterton20
Q.G.O’NealeMasterton19
M.B.PercyEast Coast13
W.PoharamaCarterton5
M.RackhamCarterton10
J.E.ReedyMartinborough12
P.A.RoacheEketahuna10
P.RodgersGreytown3
R.l.RuteneCarterton19
J.ShirkeyMartinborough30
D.A.SpicerGreytown1
J.SutherlandMarist8
G.WilliamsMartinborough8
Wairarapa Bush REPRESENTATIVES 1994 {Total Games}
A.D.K.AwaPioneer13
D.A.BassettPioneer33
K.D.BealesEketahuna6
B.D.BowiePuketoi50
V.M.BoyceMartinborough50
S.R.BrownMarist9
M.D.ChildsGreytown4
S.C.ColeyMasterton17
T.A.ColeyRed Star2
J.CummingsRed Star13
J.R.DiedrichsMasterton2
N.M.W.FooteGreytown28
D.W.C.GuildfordGreytown28
R.GuildfordGreytown6
K.T.HargoodMarist5
M.E.HoggardRed Star12
J.HuriamaGreytown28
J.A.HutchinsRed Star37
M.J.JacksonMasterton1
D.KahuPioneer5
D.KanikaPioneer2
M.M.MasonPioneer20
J.MatherMarist2
P.NoblePioneer7
N.A.O’NealeMasterton27
Q.G.O’NealeMasterton28
C.N.PepperellRed Star50
B.F.PercyEketahuna3
M.B.PercyEast Coast15
F.PiopaMasterton4
J .M.PotangaroaMarist3
G.C.RichardsonEketahuna13
P.A.RoacheEketahuna19
C.RongonuiMasterton3
M.RoseMasterton1
R.I.RuteneCarterton25
N.L.ScottGreytown2
J.H.ShirkeyMartinborough35
D.A.SpicerGreytown14
Wairarapa Bush REPRESENTATIVES 1995 {Total Games}
K.D.BealesEketahuna15
C.F.W.BerryFeatherston47
M.J.BerryFeatherston64
P.R.BresazRed Star43
S.ButterickGladstone1
M.D.ChildsGreytown13
S.C.ColeyMasterton26
J.CummingsRed Star14
M.FlemingGreytown9
E.FullerHarlequins6
D.W.C.GuidfordGreytown37
K.T.HargoodMarist7
J.KendalPioneer6
P.NoblePioneer11
N.A.O’NealeMasterton29
C.N.PepperellRed Star59
M.B.PercyEast Coast18
J.E.ReedyRed Star15
G.C.RichardsonEketahuna14
R.I.RuteneCarterton35
G.SmithJohnsonville – Wellington RU4
B.E.StylesCarterton92
C.I.SullivanAvalon – Wellington RU8
M.TufugaPioneer2
G.WarrenRed Star2
R.WattPoneke – Wellington RU8
G.WilliamsMartinborough9
Wairarapa Bush REPRESENTATIVES 1996 {Total Games}
D.A.BassettHutt OB Marist – Wellington RU34
K.D.BealesEketahuna26
P.R.BresazMasterton Red Star52
G.CarlsonGreytown10
R.CarrollPioneer5
G.M.CaylisMarist15
G.CheethamEketahuna13
M.D.ChildsGreytown22
S.C.ColeyMasterton Red Star32
A.CouchMarist1
J.CummingsMasterton Red Star25
T.EagleGreytown1
M.FlemingGreytown23
N.M.W.FooteGreytown38
R.E.FullerHarlequins – Wellington RU7
W.M.FurnellMarist – Manawatu RU7
D.GiffordWellington – Wellington RU10
G.R.GrayMarist54
D.W.C.GuildfordGreytown39
K.T.HargoodMarist8
A.HendersonUpper Hutt – Wellington RU1
M.E.HoggardMasterton Red Star19
K.HooperEast Coast2
J.HuriamaGreytown29
G.K.P.JapethPetone – Wellington RU1
J.KendalPioneer19
T.LightfootMarist1
P.NoblePioneer12
B.R.OliverMarist5
J.M.PatangaroaMarist4
B.F.PercyEketahuna4
M.B.PercyEast Coast28
D.T.PowerHutt OB Marist – Wellington RU1
J.RasmussenCarterton8
D.SmithEketahuna3
D.R.SpicerGreytown15
Chris SullivanFeatherston2
C.I.SullivanAvalon – Wellington Ru20
J.K.TelfordUnited7
M.TufugaPioneer3
H.TuiFeatherston8
R.A.WattPoneke – Wellington RU19
G.WilliamsEast Coast14
Wairarapa Bush REPRESENTATIVES 1997 {Total Games}
P.BanivaluMarist3
G.BolstedMarist1
B.D.BowiePuketoi58
P.R.BresazMasterton Red Star60
G.M.CaylessMarist23
S.C.ColeyMasterton Red Star35
B.CouchMarist4
N.CouchMarist7
M.FaraimoCarterton8
N.M.W.FooteGreytown46
K.T.HargoodMarist16
M.JeppesenDenmark8
G.KingiWellington6
T.LightfootMarist5
A.O’ConnellWellington4
T.ParaMarist4
M.RobinsonWellington8
G.RogersGreytown3
A.SatchwellEketahuna3
S.SearleCarterton4
B.ThomasPuketoi7
R.ThompsonMarist8
M.TufugaPioneer4
R.TuhakaWellington3
T.VakalolomaWellington2
S.VeitchGladstone5
Wairarapa Bush REPRESENTATIVES 1998 {Total Games}
G.AnahaPioneer7
M.F.C.BentonCarterton115
S.J.BoothMasterton Red Star1
S.C.ColeyMasterton Red Star49
T.A.ColeyMasterton Red Star4
B.F.CouchMarist15
N.L.A.CouchMarist19
R.J.P.DavidMarist11
D.EdwardsEketahuna1
A.D.ElvidgeMarist St Pats – Wellington RU9
M.N.FaraimoCarterton12
M.J.FlemingGreytown22
N.M.W.FooteGreytown58
R.E.FullerHarlequins -Wellington RU16
M.GibbsEketahuna1
K.T.HargoodMarist18
G.HillMarist3
D.W.HumeTuhirangi3
A.J.KentHutt OB Marist – Wellington RU9
J.W.KilmisterGladstone9
S.KurewakaGladstone6
J.Q.MaligiNorthern United – Wellington RU9
A.MatengaEast Coast2
B.MearsMarist1
D.G.MitchellEast Coast10
S.T.NamanaCarterton10
P.K.NoblePioneer19
J.O.RasmussenMasterton Red Star16
T.RenataWainuiomata – Wellington RU5
G.H.RogersGreytown17
R.RuteneCarterton35
A.W.SatchwellEketahuna18
S.SearleCarterton11
B.ThomasPuketoi9
V.G.ThompsonPioneer4
M.TufugaGladstone7
S.VeitchGladstone8
R.W.WalkerFeatherston11
Wairarapa Bush REPRESENTATIVES 1999 {Total Games}
G.S.AnahaMasterton Red Star18
S.J.BoothMasterton Red Star9
J.BruceGladstone9
N.ByronEasts – Queensland RFU Aust.1
R.ClathworthyMarist1
B.F.CouchMarist21
N.L.A.CouchMarist29
L.CrafarJohnsonville – Wellington RU2
D.EweMarist9
M.J.FlemingGreytown33
N.M.W.FooteMarist66
M.GibbsEketahuna8
K.HalbertPetone – Wellington RU8
K.T.HargoodMarist23
Te R.J.HenarePioneer1
N.HenricksonPuketoi3
D.W.HumeTuhirangi11
L.IliUpper Hutt – Wellington RU8
D.KapeneMartinborough3
C.KaraitianaMasterton Red Star1
A.LaffeyMarist9
E.LambertMarist3
R.LopezGladstone2
D.MaitlandMarist1
A.MatengaEast Coast4
L.MatthewsGreytown1
J.MaugataiMasterton Red Star1
K.MiddletonMarist3
D.G.MitchellEast Coast13
T.MolenaarEast Coast4
S.T.NamanaCarterton11
L.PakuMarist10
T.ParaMarist7
P.RimeneMarist1
M.R.RobinsonUpper Hutt – Wellington RU14
N.T.RodgerCarterton8
P.RogersGreytown1
J.SaipaniGladstone8
A.W.SatchwellEketahuna22
S.SearleCarterton16
G.StretchMasterton Red Star2
R.T.ThompsonMarist16
V.G.ThompsonMasterton Red Star5
R.W.WalkerFeatherston20
A.WickmanMasterton Red Star1
Wairarapa Bush REPRESENTATIVES 2000 {Total Games}
G.S.AnahaMasterton Red Star27
S.J.BoothMasterton Red Star15
V.M.BoyceMasterton Red Star50
P.BresazMasterton Red Star69
J.C.BruceGladstone13
W.J.FirthMasterton Red Star9
T.P.GemmellAvalon – Wellington RU9
J.R.HarwoodCarterton7
N.A.HenricksenPuketoi12
W.V.HeybloomMasterton Red Star9
M.E.HoggardMasterton Red Star23
R.B.HooperAvalon – Wellington RU9
M.B.PercyEast Coast34
A.M.PersicoMarist5
M.PuiaPuketoi2
W.J.C.ReillyMarist St Pats –  Wellington RU9
P.H.RimeneMarist9
M.R.RobinsonUpper Hutt – Wellington RU23
F.J.T.SaipaniGladstone16
S.SmithEketahuna6
J.F.Stewart-McDonaldMarist9
R.Te TureMasterton Red Star9
J.H.Va’aWainuiomata – Wellington RU8
C.B.WoodhouseCarterton5
A.W.WichmanMasterton Red Star2
Wairarapa Bush REPRESENTATIVES 2001 {Total Games}
J.P.AdamsonMarist8
S.I.A.AfeakiPetone – Wellington RU7
G.S.AnahaMasterton Red Star35
J.C.BruceGladstone18
A.J.ClarkeNapier Pirates – Hawke’s Bay RU1
D.J.DrummondMarist1
I.DurrantGreytown5
D.FenwickGreytown6
T.P.GemmellWainuiomata – Wellington RU16
N.GieraMarist St Pats – Wellington RU1
N.A.HenricksenPuketoi20
A.J.HullenaGladstone8
L.F.IliMarist14
D.KapenePetone – Wellington RU10
R.A.McDonaldMarist5
M.B.PercyEast Coast35
F.J.PieterseMasterton Red Star8
P.H.RimeneMarist13
M.R.RobinsonGreytown31
F.J.T.SaipaniGladstone24
J.SaipaniGladstone1
N.K.SansonMasterton Red Star8
B.SaoleleNorthern Utd – Wellington RU1
P.D.SaxtonGreytown4
S.G.SmithEketahuna14
J.F.Stewart-McDonaldMarist17
R.Te TurePNHSOB – Manawatu RU16
J.H.Va’aWainuiomata – Wellington RU15
L.M.WorkmanGreytown7
Wairarapa Bush REPRESENTATIVES 2002 {Total Games}
J.P.AdamsonCarterton20
G.S.AnahaMasterton Red Star46
M.ApikatoaFeatherston10
P.H.AshworthFeatherston7
G.BolstadMarist3
C.BroughtonEketahuna1
R.J.CarrollPioneer9
J.CollinsPetone – Wellington RU8
I.DurrantGreytown7
D.FenwickGreytown7
D.FilihiahekavaFeatherston1
A.N.GrantGladstone2
K.T.HargoodMarist24
J.R.HarwoodCarterton8
T.T.P.HuntPetone – Wellington RU6
D.KapenePetone – Wellington RU11
C.KalautaCarterton3
M.KaraitianaCarterton1
G.KellyCarterton1
J.LettCarterton5
T.LoganCarterton1
T.LyfordGreytown1
R.A.MacDonaldFeatherstone12
H.McKenzieEketahuna10
T.MartinPetone – Wellington RU9
L.MatthewsMarist8
T.G.MillerFeatherstone6
J.OlsenGreytown1
B.S.O’SullivanEast Coast8
F.J.PieterseMarist15
D.T.PowerHOBM – Wellington RU2
T.PullarCarterton1
P.H.RimeneMarist20
M.R.RobinsonGreytown42
N.T.RodgerCarterton9
F.J.T.SaipaniCarterton32
B.SaoleleNorthern Utd – Wellington RU7
S.SimanuWestern.Suburbs  – Wellington RU9
D.SmithEketahuna1
S.G.SmithEketahuna11
J.F.Stewart-McDonaldPoneke.. – Wellington RU28
S.SummervilleGladstone1
M.TemaWestern.Suburbs  – Wellington RU1
J.H.Va’aUpper Hutt  – Wellington RU26
E.D.W.WestonAvalon  – Wellington RU9
A.WichmanPioneer6
D.P.WyethMarist7
Wairarapa Bush REPRESENTATIVES 2003 {Total Games}
J.P.AdamsonCarterton29
D.W.AldworthEketahuna2
G.S.AnahaMasterton Red Star54
M.ApikatoaCarterton11
K.D.BealesEketahuna34
L.BlatchfordEketahuna1
J.C.BruceGladstone25
J.BubbMasterton Red Star1
R.J.CarrollPioneer17
D.ConnollyCarterton2
N.L.A.Riwai-CouchMarist35
D.J.DrummondGladstone2
D.P.ElmsEketahuna1
D.G.FaleCarterton6
D.FilihiahekavaFeatherston10
B.J.GrayMarist – Manawatu RU7
J.R.HarwoodCarterton10
N.A.HenricksenGreytown/Tuhirangi37
W.V.HeybloomMarist – Manawatu RU16
D.HigginsonGreytown/Tuhirangi2
L.F.IliFeatherston23
A.G.LagiloaEketahuna9
R.A.MacDonaldFeatherstone19
H.McKenzieEketahuna19
T.McTavishMasterton Red Star7
S.OldsEketahuna9
B.S.O’SullivanEast Coast10
P.H.RimeneMarist29
F.J.T.SaipaniCarterton34
D.R.SearleCarterton7
S.SimanuEketahuna18
S.G.SmithEketahuna34
R.van DiemanMasterton Red Star3
B.WalkerEketahuna7
D.P.WyethMarist9
Wairarapa Bush REPRESENTATIVES 2004 {Total Games}
J.C.BruceGladstone35
R.J.CarrollPioneer27
D.ConnollyCarterton3
B.F.CouchMarist27
U.FaiosoEketahuna10
R.W.ForemanEketahuna10
D.J.GriffinEketahuna10
S.W.HendersonGladstone10
A.J.HullenaEketahuna9
L.F.IliCarterton33
S.R.IroGreytown-Tuhirangi9
D.P.JoblinGladstone10
R.A.MacDonaldCarterton26
H.M.McKenzieEketahuna29
S.G.OldsEketahuna14
F.J.PieterseMarist24
P.H.RimeneMarist39
N.L.A.Riwai-CouchMarist44
M.R.RobinsonGladstone51
B.SaoleleCarterton17
S.F.SimanuEketahuna27
D.R.SmithEketahuna5
S.G.SmithEketahuna44
J.B.TamaniEketahuna4
R.T.ThompsonGladstone17
E.TikoOriental-Rongotai , Wellington RU9
B.H.WalkerEketahuna8
Wairarapa Bush REPRESENTATIVES 2005 {Total Games}
C.J.BarghMarist2
J.C.BruceGladstone45
G.R.BunnyCarterton2
R.W.ForemanEketahuna20
T.HarmonCarterton8
J.R.HarwoodCarterton20
S.W.HendersonGladstone10
D.M.HiggisonGreytown-Tuhirangi21
L.F.IliCarterton41
S.R.IroGreytown-Tuhirangi19
T.S.IroEketahuna1
R.M.V.KauOriental-Rongotai , Wellington RU8
T.T.KedrabukaCarterton10
R.A.MacDonaldCarterton34
H.M.McKenzieEketahuna36
D.M.NealGladstone10
S.G.OldsEketahuna17
C.D.ReidMarist8
P.H.RimeneMarist49
N.L.A.Riwai-CouchMarist54
M.R.RobinsonUpper Hutt, Wellington RU60
S.F.SimanuEketahuna37
J.B.TamaniEketahuna10
E.TekoOriental-Rongotai , Wellington RU19
B.ViguursGreytown-Tuhirangi9
A.D.WellsCarterton10
Wairarapa Bush REPRESENTATIVES 2006 {Total Games}
R.BattyGladstone1
J.C.BruceGladstone55
A.BuckleCarterton11
B.W.DuffinCarterton10
T.HarmonPioneer10
J.R.HarwoodCarterton31
S.W.HendersonGladstone31
D.M.HiggisonGreytown-Tuhirangi32
S.R.IroGreytown-Tuhirangi30
T.T.KedrabukaCarterton21
P.LafaeleNorthern Utd -Wellington RU11
H.M.McKenzieEketahuna47
L.D.PetersCarterton10
C.D.ReidMarist9
P.H.RimeneMarist60
N.L.A.Riwai-CouchMarist64
M.R.RobinsonUpper Hutt – Wellington RU71
B.R.RudmanGreytown-Tuhirangi11
D.C.RutherfordGladstone6
F.P.SeumanutafaNorthern Utd – Wellington RU10
M.P.P.ShawGladstone5
S.F.SimanuEketahuna48
M.R.SpenceGladstone11
L.D.StevensonCarterton2
E.TogiaTawa – Wellington RU11
B.H.WalkerEketahuna18
Wairarapa Bush REPRESENTATIVES 2007 {Total Games}
S.D.AlsopEketahuna10
P.AporoMarist3
Z.AporoEast Coast4
J.J.BambryPuketoi10
J.C.BruceGladstone57
J.G.DoddHSOB – Manawatu RU10
J.C.FoxPioneer8
D.J.GriffinEketahuna20
J.T.GuillardEketahuna10
M.S.GutuvakacaCarterton8
J.R.HarwoodCarterton41
J.A.HawkinsMartinborough5
M.C.HollisGreytown-Tuhirangi3
T.P.A.IsaacGreytown-Tuhirangi10
T.T.KedrabukaCarterton30
L.A.LauviMasterton Red Star6
W.L.R.LeotaNorthern Utd – Wellington RU2
J.H.MackeyEketahuna10
H.M.McKenzieEketahuna57
S.G.OldsEketahuna15
N.H.RollsPioneers3
B.R.RudmanGreytown-Tuhirangi21
S.F.SimanuEketahuna57
M.R.SpenceGladstone21
L.D.StevensonCarterton12
S.K.TemanaEketahuna10
H.N.TupaeaMasterton Red Star10
B.H.WalkerEketahuna28
Wairarapa Bush REPRESENTATIVES 2008 {Total Games}
J.J.BambryPuketoi14
J.C.BruceGladstone58
C.W.BuchananCarterton4
A.W.CookGladstone1
J.P.FeastEast Coast8
D.GrantGladstone2
J.T.GuillardEketahuna13
P.Harding-RimeneMarist70
J.R.Harwood (Capt)Carterton51
J.A.HawkinsMartinborough11
D.M.HiggisonTuhirangi41
M.C.HollisGreytown11
T.A.IsaacGreytown1
T.T.KedrabukaCarterton40
P.LafaeleNorthern United – Wellington RU20
A.R.McLeanGladstone3
J.D.MeasorUpper Hutt – Wellington RU9
J.E.NukuMarist3
N.K.OlsonEast Coast8
R.W.PuddyGladstone5
N.L.A.Riwai-CouchMarist72
N.H.RollsPioneer11
B.R.RudmanGreytown30
M.P.P.ShawGladstone13
K.M.SimmondsGladstone10
M.R.SpenceGladstone31
L.D.StevensonCarterton13
E.TogiaTawa – Wellington RU20
C.W.Walker-BlairCarterton10
J.L.WateneGladstone10
M.H.WilsonPioneer10
Wairarapa Bush REPRESENTATIVES 2009 {Total Games}
S.AnamaniNorthern Utd – Wellington RU5
Z.A.AporoEast Coast5
N.S.BeavonPuketoi8
J.H.BrockPuketoi10
J.P.FeastEast Coast13
T.G.FlemingGladstone1
T.HarmonPioneer11
J.A.HawkinsMartinborough17
B.T.I.KaraitianaMasterton Red Star11
T.T.KedrabukaCarterton48
J.N.KjestrupGladstone1
D.J.LawPuketoi6
W.L.R.LeotaEast Coast3
A.R.McLeanGladstone14
A.J.MarshallMartinborough1
A.T.MatengaMarist7
S.R.MitchellEast Coast11
K.K.OlsonEast Coast19
B.J.T.PereiraAlhambra Union – Otago RU8
R.W.PuddyGladstone15
C.J.ReidMarist18
R.F.RimenePioneer1
N.J.RisdonHutt OB Marist – Wellington RU11
N.L.A.Riwai-CouchMarist74
N.H.RollsPioneer18
B.R.RudmanGreytown36
C.B.SeniorMasterton Red Star10
K.M.Simmonds (Capt.)Gladstone21
R.J.TamaniEketahuna1
K.D.Te WhareMartinborough3
E.TogiaTawa – Wellington RU27
J.A.Tua-DavidsonBush – Manawatu RU9
F.R.TugagaMasterton Red Star5
H.N.TupaeaMasterton Red Star20
J.L.WateneMasterton Red Star14
B.YoungBush – Manawatu RU1
Wairarapa Bush REPRESENTATIVES 2010 {Total Games}
C.C.BakerHavelock North – Hawkes Bay RU7
J.H.BrockPuketoi17
J.C.BruceMartinborough67
M.FaraimoNorthern United – Wellington RU8
D.J.GriffinEketahuna23
T.HarmonCarterton20
J.R.HarwoodCarterton61
D.M.HiggisonCarterton51
B.T.I.KaraitianaMasterton Red Star21
T.T.KedrabukaCarterton55
D.J.LawPuketoi10
J.A.A.McFadzeanCarterton7
J.McGilvaryEast Coast9
A.R.McLeanGladstone24
A.T.MatengaMarist11
S.R.MitchellEast Coast17
N.K.OlsonEast Coast29
R.W.PuddyGladstone21
T.T.RimeneEast Coast1
B.R.RudmanGreytown37
T.J.SargentGreytown6
K.M.SimmondsGladstone31
R.J.Te HuiaPoneke – Wellington RU10
E.TogiaTawa – Wellington RU36
J.A.Tua-DavidsonEketahuna19
H.N.TupaeaMasterton Red Star30
B.P.YoungEketahuna11
Wairarapa Bush REPRESENTATIVES 2011 {Total Games}
Z.A.AporoEast Coast12
W.D.R.DaviesMartinborough8
G.DennesMartinborough1
L.EwePioneer5
J.W.P.R.GoodgerMarist8
D.J.GriffinEketahuna29
T.T.HairaPioneer4
T.HarmonPioneer39
J.A.HawkinsMartinborough20
I.S.T.KatiaGladstone8
C.J.LawrenceEketahuna8
J.R.J.McGilvaryEast Coast18
A.R.McLeanGladstone33
T.T.McLean-RimeneEast Coast4
S.R.MitchellEast Coast25
M.T.O’ConnorEast Coast8
N.K.OlsonEast Coast37
D.R.PorterGladstone3
K.M.SimmondsGreytown40
R.J.TamaniEketahuna19
J.TipeneBush – Manawatu RU5
J.A.Tua-DavidsonEketahuna27
H.N.TupaeaMasterton Red Star38
J.J.A.Van VlietEketahuna9
T.VatseliasMSP – Wellington RU8
M.R.VuicakauGladstone7
B.H.WalkerEketahuna36
B.P.YoungEketahuna18
Wairarapa Bush REPRESENTATIVES 2012 {Total Games}
Z.A.AporoEast Coast13
W.D.R.DaviesMartinborough20
T.P.J.FlemingO.B.U– Wellington10
J.R.FuimaonoO.B.U– Wellington10
J.W.P.R.GoodgerMarist17
L.GravesGladstone1
C.M.HaytonGladstone11
D.M.HigginsonCarterton52
J.R.HuntBush Sports12
N.S.HuntMartinborough12
T.IssacGreytown1
D.Kamo-PakuPioneer1
B.T.I.KaratianaEast Coast32
I.S.T.KatiaGladstone20
J.A.A.McFadzeanCarterton18
L.J.M.McFadzeanCarterton8
J.R.J.McGilvaryEast Coast30
A.R.McLeanGladstone45
S.Marshall-WilsonBush Sports1
M.T.O’ConnorEast Coast20
N.K.OlsonEast Coast49
G.T.H.Pairama-LewingtonO.B.U– Wellington10
R.W.PuddyGladstone33
K.M.SimmondsGreytown52
R.J.TamaniEketahuna20
M.J.Te WhareMartinborough11
T.T.TemoGladstone11
J.J.A.Van VlietEketahuna21
G.M.WaltersH.O.B.M – Wellington11
G.WoodGladstone1
B.C.YoungBush Sports26
Wairarapa Bush REPRESENTATIVES 2013 {Total Games}
Zeb AporoEast Coast22
Joe BeechO.B.University – Wgtn1
Clark ButcherEast Coast10
Jonathon FuimaonoO.B.University – Wgtn19
James GoodgerMarist21
Wiremu GraceEast Coast8
Lance GravesGladstone3
Cameron HaytonGladstone20
Jamie HuntBush Sports21
Nathan HuntMartinborough21
Nathan IroGreytown9
Tapaga IsaacGreytown11
Byron KaraitianaEast Coast42
Inia KatiaGladstone28
Finnbarr Kerr-NewellO.B.University – Wgtn10
Campbell LawrenceBush Sports17
Sam Marshall-WilsonBush Sports8
John McFadzeanCarterton28
Lachlan McFadzeanCarterton18
Nick OlsonEast Coast59
Titapu Pairama-LewingtonO.B.University – Wgtn19
Ben PereiraEast Coast11
Richard PuddyGladstone43
Joseph SioGreytown6
Paul TikomainavaluCarterton10
Johan Van VlietEketahuna30
Glen WaltersGreytown21
Wairarapa Bush REPRESENTATIVES 2014 {Total Games}
Robert AndersonEketahuna9
Ben AoinaUpper Hutt – Wgtn8
Zeb AporoEast Coast31
Joe Beech (1)O.B.University – Wgtn10
Teihana BrownGreytown2
Thomas FlemingCarterton18
Cameron HaytonGladstone29
Jacko HullCarterton7
Nathan HuntMartinborough27
Adam JohnsonMartinborough4
Byron KaraitianaEast Coast50
Inia KatiaGladstone36
Finnbarr Kerr-NewellO.B.University – Wgtn14
Sam Marshall-WilsonEketahuna16
Rima MaruraiPioneer9
John McFadzeanCarterton37
Andrew McLeanGladstone54
Andrew McWhirterCarterton2
Sam MonaghanEketahuna9
Greg MullanyO.B.University – Wgtn1
Isaac O’ConnorMarist St Pats – Wgtn7
Nick OlsonEast Coast68
Richard PuddyGladstone51
Otto RaschHut O.B Marist – Wgtn3
Kurt SimmondsGreytown61
Joseph SioGreytown8
Michael Te WhareMarist14
Heinrich TerblancheCarterton7
Paul TikomainavaluEketahuna15
Cody WhittakerMartinborough1
Zac WilkieEketahuna2
Wairarapa Bush REPRESENTATIVES 2015 {Total Games}
NameClub2015Total games for Union
Brendon CampbellEketahuna99
Matthew DalleyFielding (1) (2)55
Liam DevineMarist11
So’otala Fa’aso’oGrammar TEC (3)99
Hamish ForresterCarterton44
James GoodgerMarist1132
Wiremu GraceEast Coast210
Lance GravesGladstone14
Tipene HairaMartinborough913
Viliami HalaGrammar TEC (3)1010
Cameron HaytonGladstone1039
Jacko HullCarterton916
Andrew HumberstoneCarterton1010
Byron KaraitianaGreytown151
lnia KatiaGladstone945
Matthew KawanaPioneer99
Andrew MakalioGrammar TEC (3)1010
Rei ManaiaHutt OB Marist (4)11
Rima MaruraiPioneer615
Corey McFadzeanCarterton55
John McFadzeanCarterton1047
Lachlan McFadzeanCarterton1028
Andrew McLeanGladstone155
Nick OlsonGreytown1078
Brock PriceCarterton33
Tim Priest (Capt.)Martinborough1111
Chris RaymondMartinborough88
Nick RobertsonGreytown11
Ryan SaundersWellington (4)11
Kurt SimmondsGreytown970
Joseph SioMarist19
Kody ThompsonMartinborough1010
Paul TikomainavaluEketahuna1126
Gareth van DalenGreytown11
James WallMartinborough77
Cody WhittakerPioneer1112
Wairarapa Bush REPRESENTATIVES 2016 {Total Games}
NameClub2016Total games for Union
Robert AndersonEketahuna716
Brendon CampbellEketahuna1019
Eddie Cranston (Capt.)Gladstone1010
Liam DevineMarist78
Iziq Foa’iCentral (2)66
Sam GammieEketahuna1010
James GoodgerMarist739
Zac GuildfordTech OB (3)99
Abe Haira (1)Clifton (4)1010
Cameron HaytonGladstone1049
Nick HohepaGreytown88
Jacko HullCarterton218
Andrew HumberstoneCarterton1020
John IkaMoutere (2)77
lnia KatiaGladstone954
Matthew KawanaPioneer918
Blake KnightMartinborough44
Corey McFadzeanCarterton611
Lachlan McFadzeanCarterton129
Andrew McLeanGladstone1065
Stuart McLeodGladstone11
Sam MonaghanEketahuna918
Daryl PickeringCarterton33
Vaike PotoruMartinborough22
Tim PriestMartinborough920
Richard PuddyGladstone1061
Peni RokoduguniCarterton22
Andrew SmithGladstone1010
Glen WaltersGreytown1031
Stan WrightOverseas (5)77
Wairarapa Bush REPRESENTATIVES 2017 {Total Games}
NameClubGames for UnionPoints for Union
Robbie AndersonEketahuna2126
Cyrus BakerCollege Old Boys1610
Brendon.CampbellEketahuna280
Eddie CranstonGladstone1945
Nikora EwePioneer710
Gerard FaitotoaNorthern United40
Sam GammieEketahuna1412
James GoodgerMarist4054
Tipene HairaMartinborough2120
Nick HohepaGreytown160
Jacko HullCarterton200
Tavita IsaacGreytown75
Inia KatiaGladstone6355
Matthew KawanaPioneer255
Blane KeteGreytown20
Sol MalaitaiMarist915
Jayden MasonPioneer60
Chaz MatthewsGreytown10
Matthew McCraeGladstone20
Corey McFadzeanCarterton195
Lachie.McFadzeanCarterton340
Andrew McLeanGladstone7426
Sam MonaghanEketahuna2352
Nick OlsonGreytown79110
James PakotiMartinborough95
Daryl PickeringCarterton40
Regan PopeGreytown70
Tim PriestMartinborough29223
Epeli RayaqayaqaEast Coast625
Chris RaymondMartinborough1715
Armyn SandersMartinborough10
Pu’a TafaMarist20
Sosaia TufuiPetone60
Hone VellaCarterton20
Piri WeepuArrived from overseas85
Wairarapa Bush REPRESENTATIVES 2018 {Total Games}
NameClubGames for UnionPoints for Union
Marcus AleGreytown50
Robert AndersonEketahuna2931
Lance BuchananGreytown40
Tristan FluteyMartinborough65
Sam GammieEketahuna2342
Paddy GluckMarist30
James GoodgerMarist5059
Tipene HairaMartinborough3033
Cameron HaytonGladstone5281
Matthew HendersonGreytown710
Nick HohepaGreytown265
Tavita IsaacGreytown175
Inia KatiaGladstone7360
Ryan KnellGladstone90
Sean LawNorthcote Birkenhead (Nth Har. RU)20
Michael Lealeva’aWainuiomata (Wgtn RU)1020
Soli MalataiMarist1750
Jeremiah MapusuaMarist80
Lachlan McFadzeanCarterton440
Nick OlsonGreytown84120
Elijah-James PakotiMartinborough185
Daryl PickeringCarterton125
Thomas PotoruGladstone30
Tim PriestMartinborough30223
Epeli RayaqayaqaGladstone1540
Sam ShawEketahuna20
Andrew SmithGladstone1712
Kirk TufugaMassey University (Manawaty RU)100
Max TufugaMassey University (Manawaty RU)90
Glen WaltersHutt Old Boys Marist (Wgtn Ru)39386
Finn YeatsGreytown45
Wairarapa Bush REPRESENTATIVES 2019 {Total Games}
NameClubGames for UnionPoints for Union
Robbie AndersonEketahuna3131
Bryan ArnoldEast Coast90
Lewis BushGreytown10
Jock CameronGladstone10
Brendon CampbellEketahuna3615
Logan FluteyMartinborough45
Tristan FluteyMartinborough1540
Sam GammieEketahuna3242
James GoodgerMarist5459
Tipene HairaMartinborough3966
Cameron HaytonGladstone5486
Logan Hebenton-PrendevilleGladstone715
Inia KatiaGladstone8060
Bruce Kauika-PetersenNorthern United910
Lachlan McFadzeanCarterton530
Andrew McLeanGladstone8026
Elijah-James PakotiMartinborough255
Raniera PetersenGreytown55
Daryl PickeringCarterton2110
Brock PriceCarterton1025
Alex PriestMartinborough10
Tim PriestMartinborough38276
Sam ShawEketahuna50
Andrew SmithGladstone2112
Joseva TakoGladstone20
Terongo TekiiCarterton10
Kirk TufugaMassey University195
Max TufugaEketahuna180
Sam TufugaMassey University810
Ueta TufugaMassey University915
Johan Van VlietEketahuna3945
Brent WilsonCarterton20

Similar Articles

Top