230 Neil Michael William Foote

Height 183
Weight 80
Birthplace --
Previous Clubs Marist , Greytown

1998 season

11
Played
4
Tries
1
Conversions
1
Penalties
0
Drop Goals

1992 season

8
Played
0
Tries
2
Conversions
5
Penalties
0
Drop Goals

1993 season

8
Played
1
Tries
0
Conversions
7
Penalties
0
Drop Goals

1994 season

12 1
Played
0
Tries
0
Conversions
0
Penalties
1
Drop Goals

1996 season

10 2
Played
3
Tries
0
Conversions
0
Penalties
0
Drop Goals

1997 season

9
Played
1
Tries
0
Conversions
0
Penalties
0
Drop Goals

1999 season

8 2
Played
1
Tries
7
Conversions
6
Penalties
1
Drop Goals

All seasons

66 5
Played
10
Tries
10
Conversions
19
Penalties
2
Drop Goals

1998 season

Wed 20 May 2:30 pm H Representative Match Wellington XV 15 - 30
Wed 27 May 2:30 pm H Representative Match Horowhenua-Kapiti 38 - 30
Sat 15 Aug 2:30 pm H Representative Match Hawkes Bay 20 - 15
Sat 22 Aug 2:30 pm A 2nd Division NPC Central Vikings 79 - 12
Sat 29 Aug 2:30 pm H 2nd Division NPC Nelson Bays 15 - 22
Sat 05 Sep 2:30 pm H 2nd Division NPC King Country 25 - 05
Sat 12 Sep 2:30 pm A 2nd Division NPC Marlborough 35 - 22
Sat 19 Sep 2:30 pm H 2nd Division NPC Bay of Plenty 15 - 41
Sat 26 Sep 2:30 pm H 2nd Division NPC Central Vikings 03 - 55
Sat 03 Oct 2:30 pm A 2nd Division NPC Whanganui 22 - 17
Sat 10 Oct 2:30 pm A 2nd Division NPC Thames Valley 28 - 17

1992 season

Wed 12 Aug 2:30 pm A 2nd Division NPC South Canterbury 55 - 10
Sat 15 Aug 2:30 pm A 2nd Division NPC Southland 31 - 11
Sat 22 Aug 2:30 pm H 2nd Division NPC Bay of Plenty 03 - 33
Sat 29 Aug 2:30 pm H 2nd Division NPC Manawatu 16 - 48
Sat 05 Sep 2:30 pm H 2nd Division NPC Thames Valley 36 - 22
Sat 12 Sep 2:30 pm H 2nd Division NPC Poverty Bay 37 - 13
Wed 16 Sep 2:30 pm A 2nd Division NPC Taranaki 69 - 15
Sat 19 Sep 2:30 pm A 2nd Division NPC Counties Manukau 54 - 15

1993 season

Tue 04 May 2:30 pm A Representative Match Hawkes Bay 83 - 03
Tue 15 Jun 2:30 pm H Representative Match Otago XV 22 - 22
Sat 14 Aug 2:30 pm A 2nd Division NPC Bay of Plenty 72 - 03
Sat 28 Aug 2:30 pm H 2nd Division NPC Southland 08 - 16
Sat 04 Sep 2:30 pm H 2nd Division NPC Counties Manukau 11 - 64
Wed 08 Sep 2:30 pm H 2nd Division NPC South Canterbury 05 - 22
Sat 18 Sep 2:30 pm H 2nd Division NPC North Auckland 30 - 39
Sat 25 Sep 2:30 pm A 2nd Division NPC Manawatu 22 - 22

1994 season

Tue 10 May 2:30 pm H Representative Match Wellington 03 - 25
Wed 18 May 2:30 pm H Bruce Steel Cup Whanganui 25 - 32
Tue 24 May 2:30 pm H Representative Match NZ Universities 24 - 23
Wed 01 Jun 2:30 pm A 2nd Division NPC Hawkes Bay 84 - 09
Wed 15 Jun 2:30 pm H Tour France 09 - 53
Sat 13 Aug 2:30 pm H 2nd Division NPC Bay of Plenty 17 - 61
Sat 20 Aug 2:30 pm A Representative Match Wellington B 73 - 27
Sat 03 Sep 2:30 pm H 2nd Division NPC Nelson Bays 17 - 27
Sat 10 Sep 2:30 pm A 2nd Division NPC South Canterbury 41 - 21
Sat 17 Sep 2:30 pm H 2nd Division NPC Manawatu 12 - 60
Sat 24 Sep 2:30 pm A 2nd Division NPC Southland 66 - 10
Sat 01 Oct 2:30 pm H 2nd Division NPC Horowhenua 11 - 03

1996 season

Wed 15 May 2:30 pm A Representative Match Whanganui 40 - 17
Wed 10 Jul 2:30 pm H Representative Match North Harbour 16 - 71
Sat 10 Aug 2:30 pm H Representative Match Horowhenua 30 - 31
Sat 17 Aug 2:30 pm A 2nd Division NPC Northland 66 - 22
Sat 31 Aug 2:30 pm H 2nd Division NPC Nelson Bays 06 - 33
Sat 14 Sep 2:30 pm A 2nd Division NPC Hawkes Bay 46 - 18
Sat 21 Sep 2:30 pm A 2nd Division NPC South Canterbury 62 - 26
Sat 28 Sep 2:30 pm H 2nd Division NPC Bay of Plenty 35 - 64
Sat 05 Oct 2:30 pm A 2nd Division NPC Southland 57 - 30
Sat 12 Oct 2:30 pm H 2nd Division NPC Thames Valley 24 - 27

1997 season

Sun 20 Jul 2:30 pm A Pre-Season Horowhenua-Kapiti 33 - 12
Sun 17 Aug 2:30 pm H 2nd Division NPC Northland 09 - 71
Sat 23 Aug 2:30 pm A 2nd Division NPC Nelson Bays 35 - 20
Sat 30 Aug 2:30 pm H 2nd Division NPC Thames Valley 43 - 06
Sat 13 Sep 2:30 pm A 2nd Division NPC Bay of Plenty 70 - 12
Sat 20 Sep 2:30 pm H 2nd Division NPC Whanganui 24 - 21
Fri 26 Sep 2:30 pm A 2nd Division NPC King Country 38 - 21
Sat 04 Oct 2:30 pm H 2nd Division NPC South Canterbury 31 - 07
Sat 11 Oct 2:30 pm A 2nd Division NPC Central Vikings 95 - 12

1999 season

Sat 24 Jul 2:30 pm A Ranfurly Shield Waikato 74 - 06
Sat 28 Aug 2:30 pm H 3rd Division NPC Horowhenua-Kapiti 10 - 26
Sat 04 Sep 2:30 pm H 3rd Division NPC Ngāti Porou East Coast 15 - 31
Sat 11 Sep 2:30 pm A 3rd Division NPC Buller 10 - 41
Sat 18 Sep 2:30 pm A 3rd Division NPC Poverty Bay 25 - 03
Sat 25 Sep 2:30 pm H 3rd Division NPC South Canterbury 12 - 12
Sat 02 Oct 2:30 pm A 3rd Division NPC North Otago 17 - 00
Sat 09 Oct 2:30 pm A 3rd Division NPC West Coast 31 - 12