Match Center

Wairarapa-Bush RU

Wairarapa-Bush RU

36

Poverty Bay

31
Heartland Championship Saturday 14 September @ 2:30 pm Trust House Memorial Park , Masterton

Wairarapa Bush 36 (Brendon Campbell, Kirk Tufuga, Ueta Tufuga 2, Tipene Haira tries; Tim Priest 4 con, pen)
Poverty Bay 31 (Ethan Reeves, Rikki Terekia, Beaudein Waaka, Matt Rowley tries; Andrew Tauatevalu 2 con; Kelvin Smith con, pen; Waaka con)

Wairarapa-Bush RU 36 - 31 Poverty Bay

  • Saturday 14 September 2019 @ 2:30 pm
  • Heartland Championship 
  • Trust House Memorial Park , Masterton
  • Referee: Nick Webster
TR CON PEN DG
16 Elijah-James Pakoti Bruce Kauika-Petersen
17 Sam Tufuga Max Tufuga
18 Brent Wilson Andrew.R.McLean
19 Logan Flutey Brendon.J.Campbell
20 Bryan Arnold Daryl Pickering
21 Cameron.M.Hayton lnia.S.T.Katia
22 Alex Priest Tipene.T.Haira
37
Played
18
Won
1
Drawn
18
Lost

Previous meetings

11 Sep 76 5:00 pm 2nd Division North Island NPC Wairarapa-Bush RU v Poverty Bay 03 - 06
16 Aug 77 5:00 pm 2nd Division North Island NPC Poverty Bay v Wairarapa-Bush RU 20 - 11
31 Aug 78 5:00 pm 2nd Division North Island NPC Wairarapa-Bush RU v Poverty Bay 30 - 06
15 Aug 79 5:00 pm 2nd Division NPC Poverty Bay v Wairarapa-Bush RU 09 - 03
06 Sep 80 5:00 pm 2nd Division NPC Wairarapa-Bush RU v Poverty Bay 23 - 12
08 Aug 81 5:00 pm 2nd Division NPC Poverty Bay v Wairarapa-Bush RU 04 - 15
27 Aug 88 5:00 pm 2nd Division NPC Wairarapa-Bush RU v Poverty Bay 25 - 18
23 Aug 89 5:00 pm 2nd Division NPC Poverty Bay v Wairarapa-Bush RU 04 - 12
08 Sep 90 5:00 pm 2nd Division NPC Wairarapa-Bush RU v Poverty Bay 16 - 21
25 Aug 91 5:00 pm 2nd Division NPC Poverty Bay v Wairarapa-Bush RU 09 - 17
12 Sep 92 5:00 pm 2nd Division NPC Wairarapa-Bush RU v Poverty Bay 37 - 13
17 Aug 93 5:00 pm 2nd Division NPC Poverty Bay v Wairarapa-Bush RU 17 - 17
18 Sep 99 5:00 pm 3rd Division NPC Poverty Bay v Wairarapa-Bush RU 25 - 03
26 Aug 00 5:00 pm 3rd Division NPC Wairarapa-Bush RU v Poverty Bay 16 - 12
22 Sep 01 5:00 pm 3rd Division NPC Poverty Bay v Wairarapa-Bush RU 28 - 21
31 Aug 02 5:00 pm 3rd Division NPC Poverty Bay v Wairarapa-Bush RU 20 - 26
30 Aug 03 5:00 pm 3rd Division NPC Wairarapa-Bush RU v Poverty Bay 28 - 15
18 Sep 04 5:00 pm 3rd Division NPC Poverty Bay v Wairarapa-Bush RU 30 - 05
16 Oct 04 5:00 pm 3rd Division NPC - Final Poverty Bay v Wairarapa-Bush RU 37 - 14
11 Aug 07 5:00 pm Representative Match Poverty Bay v Wairarapa-Bush RU 28 - 15
09 Aug 08 5:00 pm Representative Match Wairarapa-Bush RU v Poverty Bay 6 - 19
04 Oct 08 5:00 pm Heartland Championship Poverty Bay v Wairarapa-Bush RU 24 - 8
15 Aug 09 5:00 pm Representative Match Poverty Bay v Wairarapa-Bush RU 25 - 14
03 Oct 09 5:00 pm Heartland Championship Poverty Bay v Wairarapa-Bush RU 18 - 17
11 Sep 10 5:00 pm Heartland Championship Poverty Bay v Wairarapa-Bush RU 62 - 6
30 Jul 11 5:00 pm Representative Match Poverty Bay v Wairarapa-Bush RU 13 - 14
10 Sep 11 5:00 pm Heartland Championship Wairarapa-Bush RU v Poverty Bay 21 - 23
11 Aug 12 5:00 pm Representative Match Wairarapa-Bush RU v Poverty Bay 46 - 14
01 Sep 12 5:00 pm Heartland Championship Poverty Bay v Wairarapa-Bush RU 21 - 48
09 Aug 14 2:30 pm Representative Match Wairarapa-Bush RU v Poverty Bay 71 - 00
13 Sep 14 5:00 pm Heartland Championship Wairarapa-Bush RU v Poverty Bay 10 - 23
15 Aug 15 2:30 pm Representative Match Poverty Bay v Wairarapa-Bush RU 17 - 53
13 Aug 16 2:30 pm Representative Match Wairarapa-Bush RU v Poverty Bay 26 - 14
08 Oct 16 5:00 pm Heartland Championship Poverty Bay v Wairarapa-Bush RU 30 - 32
12 Aug 17 2:30 pm Representative Match Poverty Bay v Wairarapa-Bush RU 31 - 06
25 Aug 18 2:30 pm Heartland Championship Poverty Bay v Wairarapa-Bush RU 27 - 22
14 Sep 19 2:30 pm Heartland Championship Wairarapa-Bush RU v Poverty Bay 36 - 31